advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

matches 2013 sykes 02 results

Click here to go back to the 2013 results page.

header_2013_sykes 

Sun 19th May - 2nd Round

Click here for all Sykes Cup scorecards 

Golcar 260-7 (C Fletcher 91no, J Howson 50, S Whitwam 44; K Khan 3-36)
*Almondbury 44 (D Rhodes 6-30)
Golcar win

*Barkisland 258-5 (J Summerscales 80, D Robinson 62, B Westbrook 52no)
Cumberworth United 164 (J Bower 34; C Greenwood 4-33)
Barkisland win

Kirkburton 273-4 (A Smith 85, I Khan 56no, J Cheer 48no, J Butterfield 40)
*Cawthorne 47 (C Fletcher 6-34, T Burkinshaw 3-9)
Kirkburton win

Shelley 132 (S Ahmed 71no; K Hook 6-31)
*Delph & Dobcross 133-5 (K Hook 40, I Zahoor 31, L Hargreaves 25no)
Delph & Dobcross win

Shepley 306-9 (G Wood 108, T Denton 73, S Savage 44, D Wood 31; H Yousaf 4-55)
*Hall Bower 188 (T Cliffe 41, W Swift 36, M Salerno 31; S Savage 3-31, C Glover 3-39)
Shepley win

*Paddock 187 (M Turner 44, R Payne 35, T Shah 31)
Lascelles Hall 190-4 (T Mulhall 56no, A Javed 29, M Essex 27no; N Saleem 3-45)
Lascelles Hall win

Honley 186-9 (D Howard 43no, S Kelly 37, R Jakeman 35; T Chadwick 5-40)
*Scholes 145 (H Haye 3-14, M Green 3-21)
Honley win

Hoylandswaine 174 (A Morris 58, J Sayers 40, A Rashid 26; B Howitt 5-29)
*Thongsbridge 117 (D Mulhall 4-25, J Sadler 3-17).
Hoylandswaine win


header_2013_paddock

Sun 19th May - 2nd Round

Click here for all Paddock Shield scorecards  

Almondbury Wes 95a.o. (L.Renwick 5-25, L.Wood 3-8)
*Linthwaite 96-7 (K.Ijaz 30)
Linthwaite win

*Honley 116a.o. (J.Green 31, S.England 28; M.Beaumont 3-15, D.Crane 4-27)
Hall Bower 117-8 (A.Robshaw 35; T.Willitts 4-30)
Hall Bower win

Shepley 178a.o. (S.Greaves 44, J.Dearnley 44; J.Maskill 3-42, M.Kilner 3-11)
*Cumberworth United 100a.o. (C.Wilks 43; A.Reza 6-22)
Shepley win

*Kirkburton 213a.o. (D.Greaves 47, G.Smith 38, D.Lindley 29, R.Kettlewell 34; B.Cruse 3-18, M.Cunningham 3-46)
Delph & Dobcross 52a.o. (G.Smith 3-16, A.Smith 5-24)
Kirkburton win

*Hoylandswaine 321-5 (J.Lockwood 56, S.Marsh 173, B.Hoyle 48*; S.Hall 3-54)
Clayton West 84a.o. (D.Lockwood 5-15, J.Bird 3-11)
Hoylandswaine win

Lascelles Hall 146a.o. (C.Bullock 31, G.Somerville 61, D.Taylor 29; W.Metcalfe 3-55)
*Broad Oak 151-1 (J.Pulley 54, J.Keeling 44*, S.Mee 44*)
Broad Oak win

Barkisland 241a.o. (J.Taylor 80, J.Colman 40; J.Hart 3-46)
*Shelley 104a.o. (J.Nightingale 29; R.Whiteoak 4-0, J.Colman 4-31)
Barkisland win

Scholes 201a.o. (A.Pamment 56, M.Boorman 87; A.Dollive 5-39, J.Greene 3-40)
*Skelmanthorpe 150a.o. (A.Steers 59; L.Brook 4-29)
Scholes win