advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

matches 20130420 results

Quicklinks
Premiership | Championship | Conference | Premiership Two | Championship Two | Conference Two

Click here to go back to the 2013 results page. 

Saturday 20th April

header_2013_premiership 

Click here for all Premiership scorecards 

*Delph & Dobcross 227-9 (K Hook 62, F Butt 61, L Hargreaves 30, A Lilley 26; M Ullah 6-46)
Shelley 98 (J Sykes 43; A Lilley 7-23).
Delph & Dobcross win 6 pts, Shelley 0 pt

Barkisland 235-9 (A Kaye 95, D Robinson 51; D Bandula 5-59)
*Hoylandswaine 202 (A Morris 62, J Sadler 51; D Robinson 6-70, C Greenwood 3-58)
Barkisland win 6 pts, Hoylandswaine 0 pts

Holmfirth 69 (S.P. Singh 39; Hinchliffe 5-38, Whitwam 5-16)
Golcar 71-5
(Whitwam 27; Morton 3-25)
Golcar win 6 pts, Holmfirth 0 pts

*Marsden 162-7 (C Kilner 62no, J Smith 44; I Younas 3-62)
Elland 163-8 (G Finn 55no, A Wood 32, P Skuse 5-28)
Elland win 5 pts, Marsden 1 pt

Hall Bower 64 (H Yousaf 27; C Glover 7-28)
*Shepley 65-2 (Dan Wood 27no)
Shepley win 5 pts, Hall Bower 0 pt

Skelmanthorpe 190-8 (H Rashid 65, Y Rashid 41; G Randhawa 4-51)
*Kirkburton 194-6 (G Randhawa 74, G Buckley 55)
Kirkburton win 5 pts, Skelmanthorpe 1 pt

*Scholes 174 (T Chadwick 65, T Brook 42no, J Carter 25; T Craddock 5-70, S Sharma 3-59).
Honley 158 (S Kelly 38; T Brook 4-16, A Alsop 3-51).
Scholes win 6 pts, Honley 0 pt

header_2013_championship

Click here for all Championship scorecards 

*Broad Oak 252-6 (T McCreadie 78, M Freeland 58, L Baxter 42; G Kilburn 4-81)
Cawthorne 141 (L Skelly 31; R Phillips 5-40, J Ellis-Grewal 3-48)
Broad Oak win 6 pts, Cawthorne 0 pt

Clayton West 56 (N Ashraf 5-23, A Raza 5-32)
*Linthwaite 57-6 (M Ihsan 35; S Armstrong 3-29)
Linthwaite win 6 pts, Clayton West 0 pt

*Meltham 149-8 (A Hamid 40, S Kenworthy 27no; M Khan 4-36, G Graham 3-56)
Slaithwaite 150-8 (M Illingworth 44, M Khan 35; I Hussain 5-16).
Slaithwaite win 5 pts, Meltham 1 pt

*Lepton Highlanders 63 (Z Iqbal 3-8, P Lombard 3-13)
Thongsbridge 67-3 (L Aspeling 26no)
Thongsbridge win 6 pts, Lepton Highlanders 0 pt

header_2013_conference

Click here for all Conference scorecards 

*Armitage Bridge 83 (P Hamer 26; R Drake 4-12, C Lloyd 3-14)
Moorlands 87-7 (C Stott 36; P Dobson 3-31, R Lunn 3-34)
Moorlands win 6 pts, Armitage Bridge 1 pt

Denby 87 (S Payne 47; M Mobeen 5-26)
*Almondbury 92-5.
Almondbury win 6 pts, Denby 0 pt

*Denby Dale 133 (D Stratford 4-26, I Shah 4-28)
Emley Clarence 135-7 (O Bottomley 41, R Haynes 41; J Geldart 4-39)
Empley Clarence win 6 pts, Denby Dale 0 pt

Cumberworth United 156-8 (J Senior 35, J Bower 35, G Senior 28; A Rehman 3-28, R Hall 3-63)
*Kirkheaton 158-5 (M Walwyn 88, M Senior 31no)
Kirkheaton win 5 pts, Cumberworth United 1 pt

Paddock 99 (T Shah 38, I Siddiq 25)
*Almondbury Wesleyans 103-4 (M Henshaw 44)
Almondbury Wesleyans win 6 pts, Paddock 0 pt

*Rastrick 90 ( O Pearson 52; A Javed 6-13)
Lascelles Hall 92-3 (J Booth 58)
Lascelles Hall win 6 pts, Rastrick 0 pt



Sat 20th April

header_2013_premiership_two

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards 

Hoylandswaine 186a.o. (R.Copley 60, S.Marsh 28; J.Colman 3-12, B.Schofield 4-34)
*Barkisland 97a.o. (J.Colman 28; D.Lockwood 4-23, J.Holmes 3-35)
Hoylandswaine win 6 pts, Barkisland 0 pt

Broad Oak 175a.o.
(A.Keeling 38, S.Mee 25, N.Shaw 29, N.Howard 26; A.Kaye 3-27, B.Rayner 3-49)
*Cawthorne 77a.o. (G.Taylor 4-8, D.Taylor 3-16)
Broad Oak win 6 pts, Cawthorne 0 pt

*Elland 112a.o. (B.Speak 42; I.Nazir 3-35, M.Williamson 3-12)
Armitage Bridge 114-2 (C.Hinchliffe 37, J.Speight 43*)
Armitage Bridge win 6 pts, Elland 0 pt

Holmfirth 132a.o. (B.Thornton 41, M.Bashir 46; C.Chapman 4-26)
*Golcar 90a.o. (C.Allen 3-23, I.Whiteley 4-8)
Holmfirth win 6 pts, Golcar 0 pt

Scholes 202-8 (P.Birkhead 83, A.Pamment 42; C.Woodhead 3-36, A.Jakeman 3-37)
*Honley 203-5 (C.Woodhead 70, J.Green 38, A.Cawtheray 36*)
Honley win 5 pts, Scholes 1 pt

*Skelmanthorpe 155-7 (A.Dollive 33, J.Dollive 39; J.Carrington 3-23, R.Kettlewell 3-8)
Kirkburton 105a.o. (D.Lindley 37, B.Jebson 29; A.Steers 4-24, J.Hinchliffe 3-14)
Skelmanthorpe win 6 pts, Kirkburton 0 pt

Meltham 64a.o. (T.Healey 4-13)
*Slaithwaite 65-2
Slaithwaite win 6 pts, Meltham 0 pt

header_2013_championship_two

Click here for all Championship Two scorecards 

Marsden 104a.o. (G.Ackroyd 27; P.Rigby 4-27, Z.Hodder 3-6)
*Clayton West 105-3 (D.Baxter 38, R.Kaskiewicz 35*)
Clayton West win 6 pts, Marsden 0 pt

Lepton Highlanders 88a.o. (k.bowers 57; S.Lewis 6-9)
*Emley Clarence 89-1 (U.Siddique 54*)
Emley Clarence win 6 pts, Lepton Highlanders 0 pt

Shepley 141a.o. (G.Bradley 65, S.Greaves 39; D.Moss 7-8)
*Hall Bower 142-6 (B.Robshaw 29, D.Moss 43, A.Crane 35; C.Cox 3-31)
Hall Bower win 6 pts, Shepley 0 pt

*Shelley 46a.o. (S.Broadbent 3-22)
Delph & Dobcross 50-1
Delph & Dobcross win 6 pts, Shelley 0 pt

header_2013_conference_two

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards 

*Denby 56a.o. (A.Malik 5-14, D.Burns 4-9)
Almondbury 57-5 (J.Buckley 25)

Almondbury win 6 pts, Denby 0 pt

Linthwaite 117a.o. (L.Renwick 38, A.Hafeez 27; D.Pauley 5-41)
*Moorlands 107a.o. (J.Galindo 27; L.Renwick 5-26, J.Fernyhough 3-19)

Linthwaite win 6 pts, Moorlands 0 pt

Kirkheaton 104a.o. (T.Gledhill 36; C.Wilks 3-31, R.Smith 3-15)
*Cumberworth United 105-5 (R.Greaves 26*)

Cumberworth United win 6 pts, Kirkheaton 0 pt

Rastrick 138-6 (C.Jowett 46*, N.Marsden 53)
*Lascelles Hall 142-1 (R.Shaw 77*, C.Bullock 34)

Lascelles Hall win 5 pts, Rastrick 1 pt

*Paddock 191-9 (T.Sajid 35, U.Siddiq 61, M.Booth 27; D.Hales 4-65, S.I. 3-42)
Almondbury Wes 172-9 (M.Shaw 39, D.Hales 38, L.Jackson 28; P.Metcalfe 6-39)

Paddock win 5 pts, Almondbury Wes 1 pt

Denby Dale 97a.o. (D.Firth 30; R.Kirk 4-17)
*Thongsbridge 101-3 (M.Bridge 61*)
Thongsbridge win 6 pts, Denby Dale 0 pt