tics-advert.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

matches 20130427 results

Quicklinks
Premiership | Championship | Conference | Premiership Two | Championship Two | Conference Two

Click here to go back to the 2013 results page. 

Saturday 27th April

header_2013_premiership 

Click here for all Premiership scorecards

Shepley 231-7 (G Wood 56, D Wood 47, J Clarkson 40, L Wiles 32; D Robinson 4-40)
*Barkisland 188-5 (L Ingram 63no, M Steers 54no, J Summerscales 27; D Glover 3-50)
Shepley win 5 pts, Barkisland 1 pt

Marsden 116-7 (O Yousaf 38, C Kilner 34; A Lilley 3-40),
*Delph & Dobcross 120-3 (K Hook 50no, A Lilley 37)
Delph & Dobcross win 5 pts, Marsden 1 pt

Holmfirth 197-5 (S Rashid 85, C Cowell 45, C Morton 34; C Goulden 3-62)
*Elland 198-6 (S Fox 68no, G Finn 41, J Hendy 35, P Winrow 33; M Gummerson 3-59)
Elland win 5 pts, Holmfirth 1 pt

*Golcar 152-9 (S Whitwam 44, C Fletcher 31; T Brook 6-40, A Alsop 3-75)
Scholes 74 (W Hinchliffe 6-34, R Haider 3-6)
Golcar win 6 pts, Scholes 0 pt

*Shelley 136 (B Khiljee 89; Y Golwalkar 6-49)
Hall Bower 87 (M Azhar-Ullah 4-26, B Kilkee 4-35)
Shelley win 6 pts, Hall Bower 0 pt

Kirkburton 98 (R Howarth 5-38, S Sharma 3-26)
*Honley 75 (C Fletcher 4-37, G Randhawa 3-10)
Kirkburton win 6 pts, Honley 0 pt

Hoylandswaine 231-7 (R Robinson 81, J Sadler 64; A Scholefield 3-63, J Crossland 3-68)
*Skelmanthorpe 237-4 (H Rashid 96no, B Taylor 65no, Y Imtiaz 39; B Don 3-58)
Skelmanthorpe win 5 pts, Hoylandswaine 1 pt

header_2013_championship

Click here for all Championship scorecards 

Lepton Highlanders 180 (A Waring 64no, M Shafiq 50; P Rigby 3-25, S Armstrong 3-59)
*Clayton West 181-6 (S Armstrong 46no, D Swan 44, A Senior 40, K Rank 33no; M Carroll 4-39)
Clayton West win 6 pts, Lepton Highlanders 0 pt

Linthwaite 86 (N Ashraf 38; J Storey 5-46)
*Meltham 87-4 (D Hinchliffe 29; N Ashraf 3-18)
Meltham win 6 pts, Linthwaite 0 pt

Cawthorne 71 (D Berry 7-32, M Khan 3-32)
*Slaithwaite 72-1 (M Illingworth 35, M Khan 3-32)
Slaithwaite win 6 pts, Cawthorne 0 pt

*Thongsbridge 167 (B Raven-Hill 52, R Randhawa 32; J Ellis-Grewal 7-61, R Phillips 3-66)
Broad Oak 113 (M Freeland 26; P Lombard 4-34, T Raven-Hill 3-30, Z Iqbal 3-43)
Thongsbridge win 6 pts, Broad Oak 0 pt

header_2013_conference

Click here for all Conference scorecards 

Almondbury Wesleyans 138 (B Jenkins 37; A Hodgson 4-34)
*Denby 75 (O Shaw 4-24)
Almondbury Wesleyans win 6 pts, Denby 0 pt

*Kirkheaton 81 (J Saleem 5-39, A Javed 3-30)
Lascelles Hall 82-1 (J Saleem 49)
Lascelles Hall win 6 pts, Kirkheaton 0 pt

*Cumberworth United 82 (A Littlewood 35; R Lunn 7-32)
Armitage Bridge 87-6 (A Haigh 30no; R Parkles 3-27)
Armitage Bridge win 6 pts, Cumberworth United 0 pt

Denby Dale 205-7 (R Stanley 41, G Shuttleworth 30; F Siddiq 3-32)
*Paddock 167 (T Shah 58, M Turner 36; S Tyas 4-54, J Geldart 3-33, A Geldart 3-38)
Denby Dale win 6 pts, Paddock 0 pt

*Moorlands 174 (M Rounding 43, B Lunn 29, C Lloyd 28; J White 3-22, M Usman 3-35, M Mobeen 3-43)
Almondbury 159 (N Latif 48, M Usman 30; A Walker 4-2, C Lloyd 4-63)
Moorlands win 6 pts, Almondbury 0 pt




Sat 27th April

header_2013_premiership_two

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards 

*Armitage Bridge 97-9 (S.Mackay 32; T.Healey 4-17, N.West 3-8)
Slaithwaite 101-7 (A.Turner 41; J.Barker 3-23)

Slaithwaite win 5 pts, Armitage Bridge 1 pt

Meltham 133-8 (J.Boyd 27)
*Broad Oak 134-7 (G.Brooke 34*, J.Wadsworth 34; J.Boyd 3-18)
Broad Oak win 5 pts, Meltham 1 pt

*Cawthorne 101 
Barkisland 82 
Cawthorne win 6 pts, Barkisland 0 pt

*Elland 75
Holmfirth 76-3
Holmfirth win 6 pts, Elland 0 pt

Skelmanthorpe 199-8 (A.Dollive 65, J.Greaves 26, R.Wimpenny 25; J.Holmes 3-36, J.Lockwood 3-33)
*Hoylandswaine 199-9 (J.Lockwood 58; A.Steers 3-47, J.Hinchliffe 3-48)
Match Tied - Hoylandswaine 3 pts, Skelmanthorpe 3 pts

*Kirkburton 236-8 (G.Smith 26, J.Tindle 60, B.Jebson 28, G.Smith 54)
Honley 114a.o. (A.Jakeman 26; A.Smith 4-28, R.Kettlewell 3-26)
Kirkburton win 6 pts, Honley 0 pt

*Scholes 157a.o. (J.Atkinson 29; S.Gill 4-38, M.Brook 4-32)
Golcar 158-7 (M.Ali 38, A.Iqbal 36; J.Saville 3-41)

Golcar win 6 pts, Scholes 0 pt

header_2013_championship_two


Click here
for all Championship Two scorecards 

*Hall Bower 256-7 (B.Robshaw 140, T.Collier 30*)
Emley Clarence 169-8 (U.Siddique 42, Q.Arif 34*; M.Beaumont 3-30)
Hall Bower
win 5 pts, Emley Clarence 0 pt

Clayton West 182-8 (W.Lockwood 28, A.Rank 48; L.Hall 4-38)
*Lepton Highlanders 45a.o.
(S.Hall 3-10)
Clayton West
win 6 pts, Lepton Highlanders 0 pt

Shelley 199-8 (R.Armeson 65, M.Bhoola 43, J.Nightingale 35)
*Marsden 141-7
(G.Ackroyd 28, R.Clarke 49, J.Kennedy 26; M.Bhoola 3-41)
Shelley
win 5 pts, Armitage Marsden 1 pt

Delph & Dobcross 134-2 (B.Cunningham 38, N.Jones 68*)
*Shepley 137-4
(R.Denton 47, C.Cox 46*)
Shepley
win 5 pts, Delph & Dobcross 1 pt


header_2013_conference_two

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards 

Moorlands 110-7
Almondbury 99
Moorlands win 6 pts, Almondbury 0 pt

Denby 108-9
Almondbury Wesleyans 111-2

Almondbury Wesleyans win 5 pts, Denby 1 pt

*Denby Dale 136-8 (D.Firth 50*, S.Morley 36; D.Mellor 3-23, D.Wood 3-27)
Paddock 139-2 (S.Nawaz 57, T.Sajid 48)
Paddock win 5 pts, Denby Dale 1 pt

Thongsbridge 114-7 (K.Malcolm 30*)
*Lascelles Hall 115-2 (G.Somerville 51*, A.Westerby 46)
Lascelles Hall win 5 pts, Thongsbridge 1 pt

Kirkheaton 155-9 (M.Asaf 52, S.Grey 48; L.Renwick 4-32, U.Javed 3-32)
*Linthwaite 91a.o.
Kirkheaton win 6 pts, Linthwaite 0 pt

Cumberworth United 130a.o. (C.Wilks 25, S.Dodson 30; N.Marsden 3-19)
*Rastrick 127a.o. (B.Birkhead 27, A.Pearson 29; C.Wilks 5-33)
Cumberworth United win 6 pts, Rastrick 0 pt