advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

matches 20130511 results

Quicklinks
Premiership | Championship | Conference | Premiership Two | Championship Two | Conference Two

Click here to go back to the 2013 results page. 

Saturday 11th May

header_2013_premiership 

Click here for all Premiership scorecards

Barkisland 96 (L Ingram 73; Y Golwalker 8-32)
*Hall Bower 98-6 (W Swift 50).
Hall Bower win 6 pts, Barkisland 0 pt

*Holmfirth 126-9 (S P Singh 37, C Morton 31; W Jones 4-27, M Norvall 4-47)
Delph & Dobcross 128-4 (I Zahoor 51, F Butt 50)
Delph & Dobcross win 5 pts, Holmfirth 1 pt

Honley 229-8 (S Kelly 45, E Wilson 36, R Jakeman 35, M Green 28no, M Joice 28, D Howard 25; R Wilkinson 5-83)
*Hoylandswaine 219 (B Don 53, A Mynett 47, R Robinson 35, J Sadler 28; R Howarth 5-76)
Honley win 6 pts, Hoylandswaine 0 pt

*Kirkburton 184-9 (J Cheer 78, G Randhawa 49; D Rhodes 5-102)
Golcar 185-4 (C Fletcher 87no, D Woodhead 31no, S Whitwam 30)
Golcar win 5 pts, Kirkburton 1 pt

*Scholes 186-8 (J Carter 65, L Sykes 65, T Chadwick 31; I Pollitt 5-35)
Elland 182-8 (N Lockley 51, G Finn 33, S Fox 30; T Brook 7-77)
Scholes win 5 pts, Elland 1 pt

*Shepley 169-6 (D Wood 45, H Ellis 27; J Ingham 3-38)
Skelmanthorpe 113 (T Sykes 25; D Glover 5-54, C Glover 3-50)
Shepley win 6 pts, Skelmanthorpe 0 pt

*Marsden v Shelley - No Play
Marsden 2 pts, Shelley 2 pts

header_2013_championship

Click here for all Championship scorecards 

Meltham 151-7 (I Hussain 53no; A Waring 4-58,  J Waring 3-62)
*Lepton Highlanders 102 (P Baxter 34; I Hussain 6-20, J Storey 4-56)
Meltham win 6 pts, Lepton Highlanders 0 pt

Slaithwaite 166-2 (S Davey 47no, J Clayton 46no, M Illingworth 46)
*Linthwaite 167-3 (A Qayyum 58no, M Ihsan 37no)
Linthwaite win 5 pts, Slaithwaite 1 pt

*Broad Oak v Clayton West - No Play
Broad Oak 2 pts, Clayton West 2 pts

*Cawthorne 174-6 (D Hoyle 58, G Parkes 33, C Walmsley 26no)
Thongsbridge 175-1 (L Aspeling 71, B Raven-Hill 66no, R Randhawa 33no)
Thongsbridge win 5 pts, Cawthorne 1 pt

header_2013_conference

Click here for all Conference scorecards 

*Almondbury 190-5 (D Lucid 60no, A Roberts 33no)
Cumberworth Utd 166-8 (J Bower 37, C Kilner 35, M Dolley 32; A Hussain 3-41)

Almondbury win 5 pts, Cumberworth Utd 1 pt

Moorlands 230-4 (C Lloyd 94, A Fortis 83; D Sykes 3-51)
*Almondbury Wesleyans 61 (C Lloyd 8-27)
Moorlands win 6 pts, Almondbury Wesleyans 0 pt

*Armitage Bridge 87-8 (R Hall 5-29)
Kirkheaton 49 (R Lunn 4-21, C Jump 3-11, J Williamson 3-15)
Armitage Bridge win 6 pts, Kirkheaton 0 pt

Denby 183-4 (S Roebuck 65, J Gumpert 49, M Smith 34no)
*Denby Dale 188-7 (N Wanden 90no; A Pickford 3-47)
Denby Dale win 5 pts, Denby 1 pt

Emley Clarence 195-6 (A Kamran 57no; K Saleem 3-53)
*Lascelles Hall 150-8 (R Hall 47no, A Javed 30; I Shah 4-73, K Taylor 3-57)
Emley Clarence win 5 pts, Lascelles Hall 1 pt

Paddock 104-2 (I Siddiq 36, T Shah 32)
*Rastrick 103 (O Pearson 25; F Siddiq 6-23)
Paddock win 6 pts, Rastrick 0 pt




Sat 11th May

header_2013_premiership_two

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards 

*Barkisland v Broad Oak - No Play
Barkisland 2 pts, Broad Oak 2 pts

Scholes 193-6 (L.Brook 89, P.Birkhead 52; M.Ward 3-24)
*Elland 195-3 (S.Oddy 28, B.Speak 76*, C.Walker 62*)
Elland win 5 pts, Scholes 1 pt

Kirkburton 204-5 (G.Smith 41, G.Smith 89, R.Kettlewell 26; R.Hall 3-58)
*Golcar 148-7 (R.Read 46, C.Chapman 32)
Kirkburton win 5 pts, Golcar 0 pt

*Honley 182-6 (J.Green 68, M.Sykes 35, A.Jakeman 25; J.Holmes 4-44)
Hoylandswaine 99a.o. (D.Lockwood 31, S.Marsh 31; C.Woodhead 4-23, A.Jakeman 3-18)
Honley win 6 pts, Hoylandswaine 0 pt

*Meltham v Armitage Bridge - No Play
Meltham 2 pts, Armitage Bridge 2 pts

*Skelmanthorpe 233-9 (M.Wimpenny 38, A.Steers 54, J.Dollive 40, K.Whittaker 39; A.Pratt 5-46)
Cawthorne 111a.o. (S.Jagger 5-23)
Skelmanthorpe win 6 pts, Cawthorne 0 pt

Holmfirth 108-5 (M.Bocarro 40, S.Allen 37)
*Slaithwaite 89-8 (H.Jones 28; C.Allen 3-17)
Holmfirth win 5 pts, Slaithwaite 1 pt


header_2013_championship_two


Click here for all Championship Two scorecards

Hall Bower 299-5 (J.Greenway 87, B.Robshaw 53, D.Moss 82*, M.Beaumont 49)
*Clayton West 193a.o. (K.Rank 71; D.Crane 5-42)
Hall Bower win 6 pts, Clayton West 0 pt

*Delph & Dobcross v Marsden - No Play
Delph & Dobcross 2 pts, Marsden 2 pts

*Emley Clarence 144a.o. (H.Knapper 40; R.Denton 3-37, C.James 3-26)
Shepley 145-8 (G.Bradley 54; J.Exley 3-30)
Shepley win 6 pts, Emley Clarence 0 pt

Lepton Highlanders 154-6 (M.Halliwell 38, D.Walker 49, J.Mulhall 36*)
*Shelley 155-2 (R.Armeson 95*, A.Murfin 25)
Shelley win 6 pts, Lepton Highlanders 1 pt

header_2013_conference_two

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards 

Linthwaite 94a.o. (J.Barber 31; R.Bartram 4-25)
*Cumberworth United 95-4 (J.Rayner 25*, E.Newton-mann 34; L.Wood 4-14)
Cumberworth United win 6 pts, Linthwaite 0 pt

*Denby 220-6 (J.Hunter 54, E.Hunt 45, P.Schofield 35, C.Sanders 31*; J.Greig 3-53)
Denby Dale 222-9 (D.Firth 40, H.Rose 78, P.Frankland 32; C.Sanders 3-44)
Denby Dale win 5 pts, Denby 1 pt

Almondbury Wes 163a.o. (M.Shaw 40, L.Stanger 25, D.Hales 34; D.Pauley 3-43, A.Render 4-36)
*Moorlands 123a.o. (S.Auty 37; R.Wadsworth 3-15, N.Shaw 6-27)
Almondbury Wes win 6 pts, Moorlands 0 pt

*Kirkheaton 127a.o. (M.Beresford 37, M.Calvert 32; D.Russell 3-26, R.Buckley 4-35)
Almondbury 128-7 (J.Buckley 32, D.Russell 35; M.Asaf 3-24)
Almondbury win 6 pts, Kirkheaton 0 pt

Lascelles Hall 139a.o. (R.Shaw 28, C.Bullock 26; D.Wood 6-34)
*Paddock 136-8 (O.Hussain 63; J.Dawson 3-36, D.Taylor 3-23)
Lascelles Hall win 5 pts, Paddock 1 pt

Rastrick 119-9 (L.Walker 56; A.James 4-21, D.Wagstaff 3-22)
*Thongsbridge 120-4 (R.Wagstaff 42, A.Kemp 27)
Thongsbridge win 6 pts, Rastrick 1 pt