advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

matches 20130525 results

Quicklinks
Premiership | Championship | Conference | Premiership Two | Championship Two | Conference Two

Click here to go back to the 2013 results page. 

Saturday 25th May

header_2013_premiership 

Click here for all Premiership scorecards 

*Barkisland 132 (C Thompson 25; A Scholefield 5-53, J Ingham 3-32)
Skelmanthorpe 133-1 (H Rashid 72no, T Sykes 54no)
Skelmanthorpe win 6pts, Barkisland 0pts

*Hall Bower 69 (R Howarth 6-29, S Sharma 4-30)
Honley 72-0 (S Kelly 41no, R Jakeman 30no)
Honley win 6pts, Hall Bower 0pts

Shelley 174-6 (B Khiljee 44, S Ahmed 39; S P Singh 5-82)
*Holmfirth 122-9 (S Denton 30, C Morton 27; B Khiljee 5-50)
Shelley win 5 pts, Holmfirth 0pts

*Hoylandswaine 233-9 (A Mynett 73, J Sayers 33; I Younas 4-69, I Pollittt 4-78)
Elland 209-9 (R Bakshi 62, A Wood 30; B Don 3-43)
Hoylandswaine win 5pts, Elland 1pt

Delph & Dobcross 158-9 (G Simpson 57, G Jones 46; T Burkinshaw 4-37, C Fletcher 3-30)
*Kirkburton 159-9 (I Khan 43, T Burkinshaw 40; K Hook 5-35)
Kirkburton win 5pts, Delph & Dobcross 1pt

Marsden 190-8 (S Robinson 47, C Colman 40, J Smith 29, M Butters 25no; T Chadwick 3-60)
*Scholes 191-4 (J Carter 77, T Brook 38no, T Chadwick 30)
Scholes win 5pts, Marsden 1pt

*Shepley 149-9 (H Ellis 37, L Wiles 27; W Hinchliffe 8-67)
Golcar 152-8 (C Fletcher 57, S Whitwam 44; S Savage 5-42, D Glover 3-57)
Golcar win 5pts, Shepley 0pts

header_2013_championship

Click here for all Championship scorecards  

*Broad Oak 235-9 (J Greaves 60, A Slack 43, J Pulley 32; N Ashraf 4-78)
Linthwaite 204-7 (S Bashir 62no, M Ihsan 47; A Walker 3-44)
Broad Oak win 5pts, Linthwaite 1pt

*Lepton Highlanders 47; (D Berry 6-22, S Davey 3-21)
Slaithwaite 51-1 (M Illingworth 30no)
Slaithwaite win 6pts, Lepton Highlanders 0pts

*Thongsbridge 68 (S Armstrong 4-19, T Barber 3-9)
Clayton West 35 (Z Iqbal 5-11, P Lombard 5-22)
Thongsbridge win 6pts, Clayton West 0pts

Meltham 172-7 (V Minhas 57, I Hussain 32, C Earnshaw 29; N Bramall 5-25)
*Cawthorne 113 (G Parkes 35, J Rodgers 26; A Clegg 3-17, J Wallis 3-34)
Meltham win 6pts, Cawthorne 0pts


header_2013_conference

Click here for all Conference scorecards 

*Almondbury 112
(A Roberts 37; H Charlton 5-52)
Kirkheaton 115-9
(A Rehman 28; M Tehseen 3-38)
Kirkheaton win 6pts, Almondbury 0pts


*Almondbury Wesleyans 207
(D Hales 51, M Henshaw 47; C Jump 5-68)
Armitage Bridge 208-9 (F Ahmed 70, C Parr 38, C Jump 30; Z Stanger 4-26, O Shaw 3-53)
Armitage Bridge win 6pts, Almondbury Wesleyans 0pts

Cumberworth 176 (C Kilner 44, J Senior 33; A Craven 5-34)
*Denby Dale 44 (M Kilner 6-13), R Parkes 4-31)
Cumberworth United win 6pts, Denby Dale 0pts

*Emley Clarence 312-5 (C Case 130, A Greenwood 66, A Kamran 37, S Sykes 32; I Siddiq 4-70)
Paddock 192 (K Thompson 51, T Shah 40; K Taylor 4-33, A Greenwood 3-29)
Emley Clarence win 6pts, Paddock 0pts

Denby 158-9 (A Hodgson 30, J Gumpert 27; T Wightman 4-12, K Saleem 3-35)
*Lascelles Hall 159-3 (K Saleem 60, C Mitchell 33, J Booth 29no)
Lascelles Hall win 5pts, Denby 1pt

*Rastrick 66 (C Lloyd 6-29, R Drake 3-24)
Moorlands 67-3 (M Rounding 35no)
Moorlands win 6pts, Rastrick 0pts




Sat 25th May

header_2013_premiership_two

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards  

Holmfirth 149a.o. (S.Allen 82; R.Sugden 3-39, J.Vickerman 3-18, I.Nazir 3-30)
*Armitage Bridge 97a.o. (S.John 3-15, I.Whiteley 3-26)
Holmfirth win 6pts, Armitage Bridge 0pts

Hoylandswaine 227-5 (D.Lockwood 96, J.Lockwood 52)
*Elland 190-5 (B.Speak 73, A.Finn 43)
Hoylandswaine win 5pts, Elland 1pt

Cawthorne 144a.o. (J.Penty 29, D.Walters 28*; S.Gill 4-23, R.Hall 4-45)
*Golcar 146-6 (S.Gill 27, T.Willans 44; C.Mott 3-39)
Golcar win 6pts, Cawthorne 0pts

Barkisland 160-9 (M.Bridges 25, B.Schofield 31, J.Belcham 29; T.Woodhead 3-33)
*Honley 134a.o. (M.Sykes 34; D.Sykes 4-32, J.Colman 3-10, J.Travis 3-37)
Barkisland win 5pts, Honley 0pts

Scholes 266-5 (M.Boorman 34, A.Pamment 100, P.Sceresini 28, R.Coleman 49*)
*Meltham 143a.o. (B.Shaw 36; M.Boorman 4-25)
Scholes win 6pts, Meltham 0pts

Broad Oak 102a.o. (S.Rushworth 42*; J.Greene 6-11)
*Skelmanthorpe 103-9 (S.Jagger 41*; S.Rushworth 3-9, N.Howard 5-58)
Skelmanthorpe win 6pts, Broad Oak 0pts

Kirkburton 148a.o. (D.Greaves 65; T.Simpson 4-34, N.West 3-19)
*Slaithwaite 63a.o. (A.Smith 4-18)
Kirkburton win 6pts, Slaithwaite 0pts


header_2013_championship_two


Click here for all Championship Two scorecards  

*Clayton West 136a.o. (D.Baxter 30; R.Denton 3-39, T.James 3-15)
Shepley 137-4 (D.Lynn 47*, J.Dearnley 26*)
Shepley win 6pts, Clayton West 0pts

Hall Bower 240-6 (J.Greenway 73, B.Robshaw 81, M.Beaumont 52*)
*Delph & Dobcross 158-7 (B.Cruse 80*, E.Forshaw 28*; N.Hellawell 4-40)
Hall Bower win 6pts, Delph & Dobcross 0pts

Lepton Highlanders 154-9 (D.Walker 75; C.Zaffino 4-9, D.Clee 3-29)
*Marsden 158-3 (A.Daniel 86, G.Ackroyd 31)
Marsden win 5pts, Lepton Highlanders 1pt

*Shelley 135a.o. (R.Armeson 31, J.Jones 39; W.Appleyard 6-35)
Emley Clarence 74a.o. (J.Hart 3-13, A.Murfin 3-17)
Shelley win 6pts, Emley Clarence 0pts

header_2013_conference_two

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards   

*Cumberworth United 153-7 (J.Rayner 60)
Almondbury Wes 144a.o. (S.Fisher 61, L.Stanger 30; C.Wilks 4-28, R.Greaves 3-10)
Cumberworth United win 6pts, Almondbury Weslayens 0pts

Thongsbridge 108a.o. (A.James 30*; R.Flockton 4-9)
*Denby 60a.o.
(C.Sanders 33; D.Northcott 4-8)
Thongsbridge win 6pts, Denby 0pts

*Moorlands 174-5 (J.Galindo 58, S.Auty 26, J.Bentley 35*; J.Dawson 3-50)
Lascelles Hall 166-8 (C.Bullock 47, J.Dawson 67*)
Moorlands win 5pts, Lascelles Hall 1pt

Denby Dale 118a.o. (F.Stower 53, J.Greig 25; M.Asaf 5-28, N.Swift 3-26)
*Kirkheaton 97a.o. (M.Calvert 41; J.Greig 5-10, S.Glover 3-20)
Denby Dale win 6pts, Kirkheaton 0pts

*Linthwaite 52a.o. (D.Russell 6-28, M.Nawaz 3-9)
Almondbury 55-3 (M.Sarfraz 26*)
Almondbury win 6pts, Linthwaite 0pts

*Paddock 173-9 (M.Booth 75, N.Saleem 33*; N.Marsden 4-35)
Rastrick 145a.o. (C.Jowett 29, N.Marsden 77; D.Wood 4-22, D.Mellor 3-39)
Paddock win 6pts, Rastrick 0pts