advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

matches 20130527 results

Quicklinks
Premiership | Championship | Conference | Premiership Two | Championship Two | Conference Two

Click here to go back to the 2013 results page. 

Monday 27th May

header_2013_premiership 

Click here for all Premiership scorecards

*Delph & Dobcross 135-9 (R Robinson 5-35, B Don 4-63)
Hoylandswaine - [abandoned]
Delph & Dobcross 2 pts, Hoylandswaine 2 pts

Shepley 277-8 (D Wood 96, L Wiles 76; I Younas 4-82, R Singh 3-69)
*Elland 185 (N Lockley 102, P Winrow 26; D Wood 5-45, S Savage 4-44)
Shepley 6 pts, Elland 0 pts

Hall Bower 184-6 (W Hussain 40, J Ahmed 32, T Cliffe 31no, H Yousaf 30; D Rhodes 3-43)
*Golcar - [Abandoned]
Golcar 2 pts, Hall Bower 2 pts

*Holmfirth 169 (SP Singh 52; A Alsop 6-57)
Scholes 104 (T Chadwick 31; S P Singh 7-18, A Ghafoor 3-52)
Holmfirth 6 pts, Scholes 0 pts

*Honley 193-7 (S Kelly 51, M Green 37, H Booth 36, T Taylor 32; M Steers 5-66)
Barkisland 189-9 (L Ingram 45, J Summerscales 44, B Westbrook 36; R Howarth 4-69)
Honley 5 pts, Barkisland 1 pt

*Marsden 161 (J Smith 63, O Yousef 25; A Smith 7-11)
Kirkburton - [Abandoned]
Marsden 2 pts, Kirkburton 2 pts

*Shelley 177-8 (B Khiljee 83, I Malik 42; S Dyson 4-56, J Ingham 3-74)
Skelmanthorpe 164 (H Rashid 49, S Dyson 29; B Khiljee 6-72, S Scott 3-65).
Shelley 6 pts, Skelmanthorpe 0 pts

header_2013_championship

Click here for all Championship scorecards

*Lepton Highlanders 72 (R Phillips 7-40)
Broad Oak 78-5 (J Latham 3-33)
Broad Oak 6 pts, Lepton Highlanders 2 pts

*Linthwaite 252-6 (S Rehman 58, N Ashraf 72no, S Bashir 52)
Cawthorne - [Abandoned]
Linthwaite 2 pts, Cawthorne 2 pts

*Meltham 81 (T Raven-Hill 3-9, H Miller 3-18)
Thongsbridge 84-3
Thongsbridge 6 pts, Meltham 0 pts

Clayton West 210-8 (T Barber 98no, S Rank 58; S Drury 5-63)
*Slaithwaite - [Abandoned]
Slaithwaite 2 pts, Clayton West 2 pts 


header_2013_conference

Click here for all Conference scorecards

*Almondbury 131 (M Mobeen 48; O Shaw 5-40, Z Stanger 3-32)
Almondbury Wesleyans 132-8 (T Binns 37, W Binns 29; S Khuram 4-27, M Mobeen 4-58)
Almondbury Wesleyans 6 pts, Almondbury 0 pts

Denby Dale 82 (C Jump 7-26)
*Armitage Bridge 88-3 (F Ahmed 28)
Armitage Bridge 6 pts, Denby Dale 0 pts

Rastrick 153 (R Lambert 48, B R Birkhead 26; A Littlewood 4-29)
*Cumberworth United 93 (O Pearson 4-42, C Hussain 4-46)
Rastrick 6 pts, Cumberworth United 0 pts

Emley Clarence 185-9 (S Sykes 52, R Haynes 37; P Goodman 5-85)
*Denby 186-2 (M Smith 95no, J Gumpert 32, H Jones 32no)
Denby 5 pts, Emley Clarence 1 pt

*Kirkheaton 197-7 (A Rehman 37, G Hodgson 33; M Hussain 3-43, I Rafiq 3-91)
Paddock 94 (H Charlton 4-35)
Kirkheaton 6 pts, Paddock 0 pts

*Moorlands 168 (M Rounding 75; A Javed 4-58, T Wightman 3-34)
Lascelles Hall 74 (S Lane 4-16, A Walker 4-22)
Moorlands 6 pts, Lascelles Hall 0 pts




Monday 27th May

header_2013_premiership_two

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards

*Barkisland 257-9 (J.Colman 73, S.Oddy 33, J.Belcham 40*, R.Whiteoak 43; C.Chapman 3-78, J.Lockwood 3-48)
Golcar
- [Abandoned]
Barkisland 2 pts, Golcar 2 pts

*Broad Oak 228-7 (W.Metcalfe 27, R.Wadsworth 89*, N.Shaw 42)
Holmfirth 228-9 (M.Battye-wood 89, M.Bashir 29)
Match Tied. Broad Oak 3 pts, Holmfirth 3 pts

*Cawthorne 169-9 (R.Nicholson 31, J.Penty 27, A.Pratt 35; I.Walker 4-35)
Elland 133a.o. (C.Walker 48; G.Charnock 3-11, R.Schofield 3-17)
Cawthorne win 6 pts, Elland 0 pts

*Hoylandswaine 91a.o. (J.Bird 45; T.Payne 5-38)
Slaithwaite 93-0 (S.Peacock 55*, G.Holroyd 29*)
Slaithwaite win 6 pts, Hoylandswaine 0 pts

Meltham 216-8 (D.Hinchliffe 37, S.Holmes 88*, I.Haji 27; G.Smith 3-41, M.Crookes 4-21)
*Kirkburton 219-3 (D.Greaves 45, G.Smith 76*, D.Lindley 42, R.Kettlewell 38*)
Kirkburton win 5 pts, Meltham 1 pt

*Scholes 222a.o. (P.Birkhead 43, A.Pamment 35, M.Boorman 49, C.Marsh 31*; P.Harrison 3-40)
Armitage Bridge 114a.o. (P.Dobson 39; E.Pearson 6-27)
Scholes win 6 pts, Armitage Bridge 0 pts

*Skelmanthorpe 206-8 (J.Greaves 41, A.Dollive 79; T.Woodhead 5-51)
Honley 208-3 (C.Woodhead 69, A.Jakeman 88*, J.Mcnamara 27*)
Honley win 5 pts, Skelmanthorpe 1 pt

header_2013_championship_two



Click here for all Championship Two scorecards

Shelley 131a.o. (D.Jones 47; T.Gibson 4-20)
*Clayton West 135-2 (D.Baxter 35, W.Lockwood 39, T.Gibson 31*)
Clayton West win 6 pts, Shelley 0 pts

Delph & Dobcross 228-4 (B.Cunningham 34, N.Jones 31, J.Thompson 69, S.Broadbent 54*)
*Emley Clarence 27a.o. (B.Cunningham 3-8, D.Jones 4-7)
Delph & Dobcross win 6 pts, Emley Clarence 0 pts

*Hall Bower 253-6 (A.Robshaw 74, D.Moss 55, B.Robshaw 34, M.Beaumont 30*; C.Zaffino 3-66)
Marsden 79a.o. (N.Hellawell 4-33)
Hall Bower win 6 pts, Marsden 0 pts

Lepton Highlanders 116-8 (D.Goward 32)
*Shepley 119-1 (J.Ardron 54*, G.Bradley 37)
Shepley win 5 pts, Lepton Highlanders 0 pts

header_2013_conference_two

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards 

*Almondbury Wes 171-6 (M.Shaw 32, T.Jackson 32, C.Byrne 27, T.Hinks 33)
Linthwaite 72a.o. (K.Ijaz 27; D.Hales 6-21)
Almondbury Wes win 6 pts, Linthwaite 0 pts

*Denby Dale 242-6 (D.Firth 63, A.Rammell 28, P.Frankland 63; C.Wilks 3-53)
Cumberworth United 190a.o. (J.Rayner 51, C.Wilks 36, S.Dodson 26; J.Greig 4-30)
Denby Dale win 6 pts, Cumberworth United 0 pts

*Lascelles Hall 203-9 (J.Dawson 29, B.Ellam 33, D.Taylor 29, A.Daffern 25, T.Hoyle 30*; N.Swift 4-36)
Kirkheaton 204-5 (M.Asaf 37, J.Hollingworth 45, S.Grey 35, N.Swift 34, M.Beresford 27*; J.Dawson 3-43)
Kirkheaton win 5 pts, Lascelles Hall 1 pt

Denby 126-9 (M.Ahmed 5-38)
*Paddock 127-5 (S.Nawaz 32, M.Ahmed 35; C.Sanders 3-35)
Paddock win 5 pt, Denby 1 pt

Almondbury 149a.o. (J.Buckley 43, M.Sarfraz 26; D.Thaxter 4-37)
*Rastrick 140a.o. (C.Smith 39; A.Malik 3-24)
Almondbury win 6 pts, Rastrick 0 pts

*Thongsbridge 202-5 (M.Bridge 83, M.Berry 33, R.Wagstaff 30; D.Pauley 3-45)
Moorlands 152a.o. (D.Pauley 57; D.Wagstaff 3-55, R.Kirk 3-10)
Thongsbridge win 6 pts, Moorlands 0 pts