advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

matches 20130608 results

Quicklinks
Premiership | Conference | Premiership Two | Conference Two

Click here to go back to the 2013 results page. 

Saturday 8th June

header_2013_premiership

Click here for all Premiership scorecards

*Barkisland 267-5 (L Ingram 124no, J Summerscales 90)
Delph & Dobcross 270-3
(F Butt 133no, G Simpson 50no, A Lilley 46)
Delph & Dobcross win 5pts, Barkisland 1pt 

*Hall Bower 216 (M Salerno 45, B Dunne 41, W Hussain 31; C Kilner 7-75)
Marsden 152 (J Smith 42, M Butters 40; Y Golwalkar 6-52, M Salerno 4-61)
Hall Bower win 6pts, Marsden 0pts

*Holmfirth 103-7 (D Glover 6-45)
Shepley 107-1 (G Wood 36, T Denton 33, Dan Wood 36)
Shepley win 6pts, Holmfirth 0pts

Golcar 126 (M Wilson 36, S Whitwam 29; H Haye 5-45, R Howarth 3-39)
*Honley 128-8 (M Joice 34, D Howard 26no; D Rhodes 4-48)
Honley win 6pts, Golcar 0pts

*Scholes 62 (M Cranmer 6-23, B Don 3-26)
Hoylandswaine 66-2 (A Rashid 40no)
Hoylandswaine win 6pts, Scholes 0pts

Kirkburton 277-5 (A Smith 103, J Butterfield 60, I Khan 59; S Scott 3-75)
*Shelley 145 (S Scott 53; G Randhawa 6-55, M Garrety 3-18)
Kirkburton win 6pts, Shelley 0 pts

Elland 247-4 (G Finn 92, J Hendy 62, R Bakshi 29)
*Skelmanthorpe 188-7 (H Rashid 60, Luke Webster 33, Y Imtiaz 27, T Sykes 25; J Hendy 4-52)
Elland win 5pts, Skelmanthorpe 1pt


header_2013_conference

Click here for all Conference scorecards

Moorlands 298-9 (M Rounding 140, A Walker 58)
*Denby 185 (M Smith 58, T Wilkinson 41, K Buxton 32; A Walker 5-68, S Lane 3-37)
Moorlands win 6pts, Denby 0pts

*Denby Dale 242-9 (N Wanden 51, R Geldart 45, P Frankland 40; H Charlton 4-71)
Kirkheaton 223 (M Walwyn 59, A Rehman 26; S Tyas 3-59, J Geldart 3-76)
Denby Dale win 6pts, Kirkheaton 0pts

Armitage Bridge 242-9 (A Gledhill 95, C Jump 34,D Moorhouse 33, F Ahmed 26)
*Emley Clarence 190 (C Case 33, A Kamran 33, R Clarke 31, S Sykes 31; S Atkinson 3-16, J Williamson 3-54)
Armitage Bridge win 6pts, Emley Clarence 0pts

Almondbury 271 (Z Raje 61, D Lucid 33, K Khan 32, A Rehman 32, M Tehseen 31, M Mobeen 28, A Hussain 25no; T Wightman 4-61, J Mulhall 3-81)
*Lascelles Hall 272-7 (J Booth 135, T Mulhall 35, K Saleem 29; M Tehseen 3-79)
Lascelles Hall win 6pts, Almondbury 0pts

Cumberworth 136 (A Littlewood 34; I Rafiq 6-46)
*Paddock 127 (T Shah 41; G Senior 4-18, J Haigh 3-48)
Cumberworth win 6pts, Paddock 0pts

Almondbury Wesleyans 206 (W Binns 68, J Hoyle 57, M Floyd 26; J Ghani 3-7, R Hussain 3-42)
*Rastrick 108 (A Singh 35; D Sykes 4-28, Z Stanger 4-28)
Almondbury Wesleyans win 6pts, Rastrick 0pts




Saturday 8th June

header_2013_premiership_two

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards  

*Armitage Bridge 109 (C.Roebuck 3-33, A.Kaye 4-12)
Cawthorne 110-3 (C.Roebuck 34, J.Morgan 45; M.Williamson 3-30)
Cawthorne win 6pts, Armitage Bridge 0pts

*Elland 60 (B.Speak 40*; A.Jakeman 3-8, T.Woodhead 3-28)
Honley 63-1 (M.Sykes 27)
Honley win 6pts, Elland 0pts

*Golcar 187-9 (R.Read 60, H.Gill 28, A.Iqbal 35, D.Woodhead 31*; J.Keeling 3-5)
Broad Oak 190-7 (B.Burnett 29, J.Wadsworth 62*; R.Read 3-32, J.Woodhead 3-50)
Broad Oak win 5pts, Golcar 1pt

Holmfirth 158-9 (M.Battye-wood 58, S.Johnstone 25; D.Lockwood 4-13, J.Lockwood 3-22)
*Hoylandswaine 159-1 (C.Schofield 50*, J.Lockwood 73*)
Hoylandswaine win 5pts, Holmfirth 1pt

*Kirkburton 230-8 (R.Kettlewell 65, J.Newsome 40, A.Smith 25; E.Pearson 3-30)
Scholes 231-5 (A.Pamment 47, R.Coleman 85*, E.Pearson 44; A.Smith 3-47)
Scholes win 5pts, Kirkburton 1pt

*Meltham 251-6 (D.Hinchliffe 29, J.Boyd 76, B.Shaw 63*)
Barkisland 252-6 (L.Bridges 52, R.Whiteoak 60, R.Holroyd 26, M.Bridges 26*, J.Belcham 32*; D.Hinchliffe 6-32)
Barkisland win 5pts, Meltham 1pt

Skelmanthorpe 205-7 (A.Dollive 44, A.Steers 46, R.Wimpenny 43, S.Jagger 26*; J.Bradley 4-46)
*Slaithwaite 147 (L.Bradley 26; S.Jagger 4-29)
Skelmanthorpe win 6pts, Slaithwaite 0pts


header_2013_conference_two

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards  

Lascelles Hall 224-6 (D.Taylor 27, M.Essex 90, J.Dawson 55)
*Almondbury 154-8 (M.Sarfaraz 30, C.Harris 32*, A.Malik 29; J.Dawson 3-25)
Lascelles Hall win 5pts, Almondbury 0pts

*Almondbury Wes 239-5 (S.Matlub 139, T.Hinks 60)
Denby Dale 123
(R.Stanley 48, J.Greig 39; N.Shaw 5-49)
Almondbury Wes win 6pts, Denby Dale 0pts

Paddock 174 (Y.Azam 46, M.Booth 30, T.Sajid 27, H.Lowe 30; R.Greaves 3-34, R.Bartram 3-24)
*Cumberworth United 176-1 (J.Rayner 58*, J.Maskill 89*)
Cumberworth United win 6pts, Paddock 0pts

*Moorlands 234-5 (M.Baldwin 39, S.Auty 32, J.Galindo 109*)
Rastrick 105 (C.Jowett 40; L.Learie 4-31, S.Kent 3-12)
Moorlands win 6pts, Rastrick 0pts

*Kirkheaton 183-9 (M.Asaf 45, M.Calvert 26, N.Swift 33; J.Hunter 4-52, C.Beever 4-33)
Denby 85 (R.Flockton 29*; M.Asaf 4-7)
Kirkheaton win 6pts, Denby 0pts

*Thongsbridge 257-9 (M.Berry 110, R.Marshall 30, T.Webster 37, R.Wagstaff 46; L.Renwick 3-56, L.Wood 3-58)
Linthwaite 176 (A.Ullah 27, L.Clarke 31, L.Renwick 34; D.Wagstaff 5-35, K.Malcolm 4-30)
Thongsbridge win 6pts, Linthwaite 0pts