tics-advert.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

matches 20130615 results

Quicklinks
Premiership | Championship | Conference | Premiership Two | Championship Two | Conference Two

Click here to go back to the 2013 results page. 

Saturday 15th June

header_2013_premiership 

Click here for all Premiership scorecards

*Barkisland 225-6 (J Summerscales 119no, L Ingram 34)
Elland 226-1 (P Winrow 103no, N Lockley 66, G Finn 50no)
Elland win 5pts, Barkisland 1pt

*Delph & Dobcross 342-7 (I Zahoor 137, K Hook 65, G Simpson 56, A Lilley 34; M Salerno 3-101)
Hall Bower 109 (R Bottomley 28; A Lilley 4-20, M Norvall 4-29)
Delph & Dobcross win 6pts, Hall Bower 0pts

Shelley 156-9 (B Khiljee 73, M Bhoola 52; R Howarth 4-35, M Green 3-28)
*Honley 157-3 (S Kelly 101no, E Wilson 38)
Honley win 6pts, Shelley 0pts

*Hoylandswaine 292-8 (R Robinson 94, B Potter 60no, R Wilkinson 37, R Copley 34; A Ghafoor 5-91)
Holmfirth 95 (R Wilkinson 4-8, M Cranmer 3-24, R Robinson 3-9)
Hoylandswaine win 6pts, Holmfirth 0pts

*Kirkburton 73 (A France 5-13, L Brook 3-24)
Scholes 74-4 (J Carter 31no; C Fletcher 4-43)
Scholes win 6pts, Kirkburton 0pts

Marsden 101 (M Butters 37; C Glover 4-37, Daniel Wood 3-22, D Glover 3-32)
*Shepley 104-4 (L Wiles 34no; C Kilner 3-55)
Shepley win 6pts, Marsden 0pts

Golcar 226-6 (S Whitwam 112, C Fletcher 73; B Taylor 3-49, A Scholefield 3-68)
*Skelmanthorpe 218-6 (H Rashid 77, T Sykes 42, L Webster 27; W Hinchliffe 3-79)
Golcar win 5pts, Skelmanthorpe 1pt

header_2013_championship

Click here for all Championship scorecards 

Clayton West 122 (R Phillips 4-29, A Slack 3-26)
*Broad Oak 126-1 (L Baxter 68no, J Pulley 31no)
Broad Oak win 6pts, Clayton West 0pts

Linthwaite 167 (M Ihsan 38, N Ashraf 30, S Rehman 25; J Waring 8-75)
*Lepton Highlanders 123 (M Long 50; N Ashraf 4-48, Z Ahmed 3-10, A Raza 3-57)
Linthwaite win 6pts, Lepton Highlanders 0pts

Slaithwaite 229-6 (I Holt 78, S Davey 59, A Wahid 37; V Minhas 3-70)
*Meltham 96 (M Navsarka 56; S Davey 5-46, D Berry 3-39)
Slaithwaite win 6pts, Meltham 0pts

Cawthorne 191-7 (C Walmsley 49, P Cairns 45no)
*Thongsbridge 194-7 (R Randhawa 45, P Lombard 35, M Berry 26, B Raven-Hill 25; P Cairns 3-46, J Rodgers 3-48)
Thongsbridge win 5pts, Cawthorne 1pt


header_2013_conference

Click here for all Conference scorecards 

Rastrick 161 (M Tehseen 4-59, J White 3-19)
*Almondbury 163-8 (K Sajjad 80no; K Hussain 3-40, S Hussain 3-46)
Almondbury win 6pts, Rastrick 0pts

*Almondbury Wesleyans 245-9 (W Binns 64, T Binns 46, D Sykes 43, N Henshaw 25; B Oldroyd 3-59)
Denby Dale 142
(B Oldroyd 38, N Wanden 36, H Rose 34; D Sykes 4-38, M Floyd 3-17)
Almondbury Wesleyans win 6pts, Denby Dale 0pts

Cumberworth United 201-9 (J Senior 86; K Taylor 4-32, I Shah 4-78)
*Emley Clarence 204-9
(O Bottomley 46, C Case 40, A Greenwood 32, A Kamran 29; I Littlewood 4-61)
Emley Clarence win 5pts, Cumberworth United 1pt

*Moorlands 225-9 (C Stott 76, S Lane 54no; I Rafiq 5-102)
Paddock 88
(O Hussain 35; S lane 5-10, C Lloyd 4-41)

Moorlands win 6pts, Paddock 0pts

Kirkheaton 210-5 (M Walwyn 76no, M Lambert 51, M Senior 36, P Girardi 30; T Wilkinson 3-62)
Denby 205-9 (M Smith 50, S Roebuck 34, K Buxton 34; R Hall 7-83)
Kirkheaton win 5pts, Denby 1pt

*Lascelles Hall 210-8 (C Bishop 59, K Saleem 53, T Mulhall 41; C Jump 6-87)
Armitage Bridge 210
(D Moorhouse 66, C Jump 64, A Gledhill 25; K Saleem 4-47)
Match Tied. Armitage Bridge 3pts, Lascelles Hall 3pts




Sat 15th June

header_2013_premiership_two

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards 

*Armitage Bridge 88 (D.Lockwood 3-12)
Hoylandswaine 92-5
Hoylandswaine win 6pts, Armitage Bridge 0pts

*Cawthorne 204-6 (C.Roebuck 66, A.Buckingham 53)
Meltham 189 (C.Field 27, J.Hinchliffe 30, J.Boyd 52; C.Mott 5-45)
Cawthorne win 6pts, Meltham 0pts

*Elland 91 (B.Speak 46*; S.Jagger 3-23)
Skelmanthorpe 92-0 (M.Wimpenny 55*)
Skelmanthorpe win 6pts, Elland 0pts

Honley 261 (J.Green 31, C.Woodhead 31, D.Brooke 80*, C.Pestell 44; C.Chapman 3-69, R.Hall 4-35)
*Golcar 208-5 (R.Read 30, U.Ali 90*, H.Gill 39)
Honley win 5pts, Golcar 1pt

Kirkburton 126 (J.Carrington 34, J.Newsome 25; I.Whiteley 4-17)
*Holmfirth 62 (G.Smith 4-37)
Kirkburton win 6pts, Holmfirth 0pts

Broad Oak 104 (W.Metcalfe 39; A.Pamment 3-21, J.Atkinson 4-23)
*Scholes 106-5 (A.Pamment 33*, C.Marsh 34*; R.Wadsworth 3-21)
Scholes win 6pts, Broad Oak 0pts

Barkisland 143 (L.Bridges 46, K.Millward 32*; J.Bradley 4-36, H.Garside 4-39)
*Slaithwaite 147-5 (S.Peacock 25, F.Garside 50*; B.Schofield 3-25)
Slaithwaite win 6pts, Barkisland 0pts


header_2013_championship_two
 

Click here for all Championship Two scorecards 

Emley Clarence 165-5 (W.Appleyard 26, D.Onions 68*)
*Clayton West 166-3 (D.Barber 72*, A.Rank 33*)
Clayton West win 5pts, Emley Clarence 1pt

*Hall Bower 175-8 (J.Greenway 61, D.Moss 26, B.Mcdonagh 25)
Shepley 141 (G.Bradley 25, D.Lynn 45*; D.Crane 3-25)
Hall Bower win 6pts, Shepley 0pts

*Marsden 127 (A.Daniel 31, R.Clarke 33; M.Cunningham 3-10)
Delph & Dobcross 130-8 (D.Jones 47; C.Zaffino 3-41, M.Johnson 3-22)
Delph & Dobcross win 6pts, Marsden 0pts

Lepton Highlanders 88 (M.Nayyar 31; J.Hart 4-13)
*Shelley 89-2 (R.Armeson 45*)
Shelley win 6pts, Lepton Highlanders 0pts

header_2013_conference_two

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards 

*Cumberworth United 103 (C.Whitaker 37; A.James 4-27, D.Wagstaff 3-23)
Thongsbridge 96 (M.Kilner 5-23)
Cumberworth win 6pts, Thongsbridge 0pts

*Denby 201-7 (J.Hunter 28, J.Ward 71*, J.Slater 35; D.Pauley 3-56)
Moorlands 69 (G.Potter 3-30, C.Beever 6-23)
Denby win 6pts, Moorlands 0pts

Almondbury 233-7 (C.Harris 26, M.Sarfaraz 34, A.Malik 41, D.Russell 83*; B.Glover 4-41)
*Denby Dale 213 (G.Shuttleworth 45, D.Firth 59, J.Greig 28; M.Nawaz 5-29)
Almondbury win 6pts, Denby Dale 0pts

Lascelles Hall 147 (D.Taylor 26, J.Dunstan 43*; A.Ullah 3-3)
*Linthwaite 148-4 (L.Renwick 38, J.Fernyhough 34*, A.Ullah 30*)
Linthwaite win 6pts, Lascelles Hall 0pts

*Paddock 322-4 (W.Rafiq 174*, T.Sajid 60, F.Ahmed 26)
Kirkheaton 249-5 (M.Asaf 122, J.Fox 34, S.Sarwar 27, N.Swift 26)
Paddock win 5pts, Kirkheaton 1pts

Almondbury Wes 211-7 (M.Shaw 114*, C.Byrne 55; J.Pearson 4-38)
*Rastrick 129 (D.Hales 3-35, I.Saboor 4-26)
Almondbury Wesleyans win 6pts, Rastrick 0pts