tics-advert.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

matches 20130622 results

Quicklinks
Premiership | Championship | Conference | Premiership Two | Championship Two | Conference Two

Click here to go back to the 2013 results page. 

Saturday 22nd June

header_2013_premiership 

Click here for all Premiership scorecards

*Delph & Dobcross 278-8 (K Hook 102, I Zahoor 69, J Ahmad 28; S Dyson 5-48)
Skelmanthorpe 97 (M Norvall 5-56, J Ahmad 3-26)
Delph & Dobcross win 6pts, Skelmanthorpe 0pts

Honley 205-8 (S Kelly 62, E Wilson 30, R Jakeman 29, M Joice 25)
*Elland 206-5 (P Winrow 71, N Lockley 61; S Kelly 3-57)
Elland win 5pts, Honley 1pt

*Holmfirth 63 (M Salerno 7-28, Y Golwalkar 3-35)
Hall Bower 66-5 (H Yousaf 28no; A Ghafoor 3-39)
Hall Bower win 6pts, Holmfirth 0pts

*Kirkburton 202-7 (G Buckley 66, G Randhawa 52; R Wilkinson 3-41, B Don 3-46)
Hoylandswaine 192 (A Rashid 66, A Morris 37; G Randhawa 7-72)
Kirkburton win 6pts, Hoylandswaine 0pts

Barkisland 139 (J Summerscales 47; A Khan 6-49, C Kilner 4-83)
*Marsden 140-8 (C Kilner 48no, A Khan 36; L Ingram 4-49, J Whiteoak 3-32)
Marsden win 6pts, Barkisland 0pts

*Scholes 147 (T Boorman 67; D Wood 4-24, Daniel Wood 4-24)
Shepley 152-2 (Dan Wood 84no, J Clarkson 38)
Shepley win 6pts, Scholes 0pts

*Shelley 93 (I Malik 36; D Rhodes 5-44, W Hinchliffe 3-40)
Golcar 95-7
(J Lockwood 29 (B Khiljee 3-35)
Golcar win 6pts, Shelley 0pts

 

header_2013_championship

Click here for all Championship scorecards  

*Lepton Highlanders 57 (P Lombard 6-16, Z Iqbal 4-24)
Thongsbridge 60-3 (B Raven-Hill 51)
Thongsbridge win 6pts, Lepton Highlanders 0pts

Cawthorne 242-8 (C Walmsley 46, D Hoyle 45, M Burgess 41, L Skelly 31; Z Ahmed 3-40)
*Linthwaite 201 (Z Ahmed 54, W Ullah 35, A Khan 30; C Walmsley 5-41, J Rodgers 4-36)
Cawthorne win 6pts, Linthwaite 0pts

*Meltham 183-9 (S Clegg 35, A Hamid 30, I Hussain 30, A Clegg 26)
Broad Oak 168 (R Phillips 43no, L Baxter 27; V Minhas 4-35)
Meltham win 6pts, Broad Oak 0pts

Clayton West 182-8 (S Rank 88no; D Berry 3-53, S Davey 3-59)
*Slaithwaite 183-4 (J Clayton 73no, S Davey 42, A Wahid 29)
Slaithwaite win 5pts, Clayton West 0pts

header_2013_conference

Click here for all Conference scorecards  

Emley Clarence 202-9 (A Kamran 64, D Stratford 48, O Bottomley 29; M Tehseen 3-38)
*Almondbury 194 (K Sajjad 76, M Mobeen 27; I Shah 4-63, I Shah 3-37)
Emley Clarence win 6pts, Almondbury 0pts

*Almondbury Wesleyans 185-9 (M Henshaw 48, Z Stanger 31no, W Binns 28; P Wightman 3-44)
Lascelles Hall 188-7 (T Whightman 40no, T Mulhall 34, J Booth 25)
Lascelles Hall win 5pts, Almondbury Wesleyans 1pt

Paddock 71 (F Siddiq 26; R Lunn 5-11)
*Armitage Bridge 75-1 (D Moorhouse 34no, C Parr 29)
Armitage Bridge win 6pts, Paddock 0pts

Denby 124 (S.Roebuck 36; G.Senior 4-20, R.Parkes 3-22)
*Cumberworth United 125-4
(J.Senior 48*, E.Newton-mann 26, A.Littlewood 39)
Cumberworth United win 6pts, Denby 0pts

Rastrick 196-9 (B Birkhead 100no; A Craven 4-47)
*Denby Dale 50 (J Ghani 6-25, R Majid 4-21)
Rastrick win 6pts, Denby Dale 0pts

Moorlands 195-9 (C Stott 32, M Rounding 26, M Battye 26; R Hall 4-83)
*Kirkheaton 93 (S Sarwar 30; S Lane 6-42)
Moorlands win 6pts, Kirkheaton 0pts




Sat 22nd June

header_2013_premiership_two

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards 

Armitage Bridge 167-9 (P.Harrison 38, Q.Malik 26*)
*Barkisland 126 (J.Travis 28*; I.Nazir 4-13, J.Barker 3-10)
Armitage Bridge win 6pts, Barkisland 0pts

*Broad Oak 168-7 (C.Baxter 28, A.Keeling 36*; R.Kettlewell 5-28)
Kirkburton 169-8 (D.Greaves 59, R.Kettlewell 39; J.Wadsworth 5-32)
Kirkburton win 5pts, Broad Oak 1pt

Holmfirth 153-9 (M.Battye-wood 44, G.Brown 43*; A.Pratt 4-32, C.Mott 3-40)
*Cawthorne 154-3 (A.Pratt 57*, A.Buckingham 53*)
Cawthorne win 5pts, Holmfirth 1pt

Elland 194-9 (B.Speak 63, N.Rahman 59; J.Woodhead 3-32)
*Golcar 167
(R.Read 87; W.Gardner 3-27, A.Farrar 3-29)
Elland win 6pts, Golcar 0pts

*Honley 166-8 (A.Cawtheray 42, J.Mcnamara 51*; J.Bradley 3-26, N.West 3-40)
Slaithwaite 170-7 (E.Garside 33)
Slaithwaite win 5pts, Honley 1pt

Scholes 97 (M.Boorman 37; D.Lockwood 4-12, J.Bird 3-13)
*Hoylandswaine 101-2 (D.Lockwood 60*, C.Hoyle 28)
Hoylandswaine win 6pts, Scholes 0pts

Meltham 157-8 (D.Hinchliffe 26, H.Armitage 33, G.Sykes-kenworthy 33; A.Dollive 3-16)
*Skelmanthorpe 160-6 (M.Wimpenny 62, J.Dollive 27*)
Skelmanthorpe win 5pts, Meltham 1pt


header_2013_championship_two

Click here for all Championship Two scorecards  

Marsden 146-9 (J.Kennedy 27; S.Hall 6-32)
*Clayton West 150-0 (D.Baxter 63*, T.Gibson 73*)
Clayton West win 5pts, Marsden 1pt

*Emley Clarence 141-3 (H.Knapper 64, D.Onions 37*; S.Sajid 3-32)
Delph & Dobcross 145-3 (J.Thompson 101)
Delph & Dobcross win 5pts, Emley Clarence 1pt

Shelley 101
*Hall Bower 107-5

Hall Bower win 6pts, Shelley 0pts

Lepton Highlanders 100 (C.Cox 3-16)
*Shepley 102-4 (G.Bradley 33, D.Lynn 30*)
Shepley win 6pts, Lepton Highlanders 0pts


header_2013_conference_two

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards

*Denby 53 (C.Beever 34*; M.Kilner 6-37, R.Greaves 4-16)
Cumberworth United 56-1 (C.Wilks 36*)
Cumberworth United win 6pts, Denby 0pts

*Moorlands 146-4 (B.Lumb 34, M.Baldwin 41, L.Learie 34*)
Kirkheaton 144-9 (J.Hollingworth 43, N.Swift 44; S.Kent 5-27)
Moorlands win 5pts, Kirkheaton 1pt

*Lascelles Hall 188-8 (C.Bullock 40, M.Essex 31, J.Dawson 32, B.Ellam 25*; S.Matlub 3-29)
Almondbury Wes 186-6 (T.Jackson 42, C.Byrne 67)
Lascelles Hall win 5pts, Almondbury Wes 1pt

*Paddock 153 (M.Ahmed 27, R.Perry 32; K.Ijaz 3-21, L.Wood 4-35)
Linthwaite 89 (K.Ijaz 28; J.Zafar 4-5, D.Mellor 4-59)
Paddock win 6pts, Linthwaite 0pts

*Rastrick 174-8 (S.Farlow 25, B.Birkhead 40, N.Marsden 33; F.Stower 3-34)
Denby Dale 177-4 (R.Stanley 32, A.Amos 54*, R.Thewlis 48*)
Denby Dale win 5pts, Rastrick 1pt

Almondbury 126 (A.Malik 28, D.Russell 25; A.James 7-25)
*Thongsbridge 129-2 (A.James 42*, R.Wagstaff 44*)
Thongsbridge win 6pts, Almondbury 0pts