advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

matches 20130629 results

Quicklinks
Premiership | Championship | Conference | Premiership Two | Championship Two | Conference Two

Click here to go back to the 2013 results page. 

Saturday 29th June

header_2013_premiership 

Click here for all Premiership scorecards 

*Barkisland 143 (J Summerscales 30; S Denton 5-36, A Ghafoor 3-54)
Holmfirth 144-9 (S Rashid 42, M Gummerson 27; L Ingram 5-61)
Holmfirth win 6pts, Barkisland 0pts

*Golcar 228-8 (C Fletcher 90, S Whitwam 69; J Hendy 3-41)
Elland 153 (N Lockley 101; D Rhodes 5-61, S Whitwam 3-27)
Golcar win 6pts, Elland 0pts

*Hall Bower 256-8 (H Yousaf 85, W Hussain 81; T Brook 6-100)
Scholes 189 (J Noble 45, P Sceresini 47, T Brook 37; Y Golwalkar 4-64, H Yousaf 3-27)
Hall Bower win 6pts, Scholes 0pts

Delph & Dobcross 218 (A Lilley 68, K Hook 49, G Simpson 36; T Taylor 5-72)
*Honley 220-4 (S Kelly 102no, M Joice 38, T Taylor 37, R Jakeman 26; J Ahmad 3-73)
Honley win 6pts, Delph & Dobcross 0pts

Shelley 229-7 (B Khiljee 104, S Scott 39, S Ahmed 26; M Cranmer 4-24)
*Hoylandswaine 232-0 (A Morris 103no, A Rashid 122no)
Hoylandswaine win 5pts, Shelley 1pt

*Shepley 187-9 (S Savage 46, D Glover 42no, L Wiles 41; G Buckley 3-40)
Kirkburton 188-9 (A Smith 52, O Davidson 47, G Buckley 32; D Glover 5-52, Daniel Wood 4-47)
Kirkburton win 5pts, Shepley 1pt

Marsden 224 (C Kilner 60, S Jakati 59, J Smith 38; A Scholefield 4-60, J Crossland 3-51)
*Skelmanthorpe 210-7 (H Rashid 68, J Greaves 54, J Dollive 29; C Kilner 4-64, S Jakati 3-66)
Marsden win 5pts, Skelmanthorpe 1pt

header_2013_championship

Click here for all Championship scorecards  

Lepton Highlanders 90 (R Phillips 5-16)
*Broad Oak 92-0 (J Pulley 58, C Baxter 29)
Broad Oak win 6pts, Lepton Highlanders 0pts

Slaithwaite 176-9 (S Davey 60, J Bryson 25; J Rodgers 6-49, P Cairns 3-48)
*Cawthorne 149-9 (B Simpson 38, G Parkes 28; T Healey 4-40, D Berry 3-42)
Slaithwaite win 6pts, Cawthorne 1pt

*Clayton West 221 (P Rigby 64, K Rank 46, R Kaskiewicz 27; N Ashraf 5-71, A Raza 5-76)
Linthwaite 170 (A Qayyum 78, Z Ahmed 29; A Thompson 5-67, A Langton 3-19)
Clayton West win 6pts, Linthwaite 0pts

*Thongsbridge 237-8 (B Raven-Hill 83, T Kemp 41, P Lombard 32, H Muller 27no)
Meltham 192-9 (A Hamid 55, S Kenworthy 30; B Howitt 3-19, H Muller 3-37)
Thongsbridge win 5pts, Meltham 1pt


header_2013_conference

Click here for all Conference scorecards  

Armitage Bridge 232-8 (P Haymer 83, A Haigh 62)
*Denby 144 (M Smith 52, H Jones 35; A Haigh 3-2, S Atkinson 3-35, R Lunn 3-67)
Armitage Bridge win 6pts, Denby 0pts

Almondbury Wesleyans 300-4 (B Jenkins 86, T Binns 59no, W Binns 59, M Henshaw 57; J Lee 3-87)
*Emley Clarence 157 (A Greenwood 39, S Sykes 32; W Binns 3-16, D Sykes 3-33, D Hales 3-39)
Almondbury Wesleyans win 6pts, Emley Clarence 0pts

Denby Dale 73 (K Saleem 7-14)
*Lascelles Hall 78-0 (K Saleem 57no)
Lascelles Hall win 6pts, Denby Dale 0pts

Cumberworth United 198 (J Bower 73, J Senior 47; A Render 3-13, C Ward 3-18)
*Moorlands 168-9 (S Lane 68, M Battye 30; R Parkes 3-34, A Littlewood 3-44)
Cumberworth United win 5pts, Moorlands 1pt

Almondbury 285 (K Khan 129, A Roberts 35, D Lucid 27; K Thompson 6-56, F Siddiq 3-88)
*Paddock 173 (O Hussain 58, F Siddiq 33; M Mobeen 6-47)
Almondbury win 6pts, Paddock 0pts

*Rastrick 201 (J Vickers 54, A Singh 43; R Hall 6-90)
Kirkheaton 147 (J Asaduzzaman 33; K Hussain 4-48)
Rastrick win 6pts, Kirkheaton 0pts




Saturday 29th June

header_2013_premiership_two

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards  

Skelmanthorpe 195-4 (P.Redgwick 37, A.Dollive 36*, J.Greene 58*)
*Armitage Bridge 47 (J.Greene 3-19, J.Hinchliffe 5-16)
Skelmanthorpe win 6pts, Armitage Bridge 0pts

Broad Oak 241-9 (B.Burnett 31, S.Rushworth 96, C.Woodruff 61; N.Rahman 3-54, Y.Iqbal 3-32)
*Elland 113 (N.Rahman 44; B.Burnett 3-10, J.Wadsworth 3-22)
Broad Oak win 6pts, Elland 0pts

Barkisland 79 (O.Moorhouse 6-2)
*Holmfirth 82-3
Holmfirth win 6pts, Barkisland 0pts

Hoylandswaine 169 (S.Marsh 26, J.Holmes 37; M.Crookes 5-28)
*Kirkburton 54 (D.Lockwood 4-10, J.Lockwood 3-13)
Hoylandswaine win 6pts, Kirkburton 0pts

Honley 156 (R.Bryars 26, C.Woodhead 37; D.Hinchliffe 5-33, J.Boyd 4-37)
*Meltham 144 (J.Hinchliffe 33, S.Holmes 30; B.Lindley 3-40, T.Woodhead 4-30)
Honley win 6pts, Meltham 0pts

Cawthorne 202 (W.Mott 81; A.Alsop 3-20, J.Saville 3-69)
*Scholes 98 (E.Pearson 26, J.Atkinson 27; C.Thompson 3-24, A.Roebuck 4-43)
Cawthorne win 6pts, Scholes 0pts

Golcar 111 (U.Ali 33; L.Bradley 4-22, T.Payne 4-22)
*Slaithwaite 112-7 (R.Hall 4-25)
Slaithwaite win 6pts, Golcar 0pts


header_2013_championship_two

Click here for all Championship Two scorecards  

*Delph & Dobcross 145 (B.Cruse 37*, P.Broadbent 29; A.Reza 3-25, D.Netherwood 3-24)
Shepley 148-7 (O.Cox 78, G.Bradley 29, R.Denton 29*; W.Jones 4-23)
Shepley win 6pts, Delph & Dobcross 0pts

*Lepton Highlanders 162-7 (D.Walker 76)
Emley Clarence 163-8 (S.Whittaker 46, A.Moors 43*; D.Walker 4-23)
Emley Clarence win 5pts, Lepton Highlanders 1pt

*Marsden 209-9 (C.Zaffino 52, M.Clee 74; A.Peaker 3-29)
Hall Bower 210-2 (A.Robshaw 67, B.Robshaw 85*)
Hall Bower win 5pts, Marsden 1pt

Clayton West 218-8 (D.Baxter 94, T.Gibson 59; M.Jahandad 3-26)
*Shelley 168-7 (R.Armeson 77, J.Hart 28; D.Barber 3-30)
Clayton West win 5pts, Shelley 1pt


header_2013_conference_two

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards  

Paddock 155-9 (Y.Azam 30, T.Sajid 45; M.Nawaz 7-35)
*Almondbury 150 (F.Hussain 29, I.Kenworthy 25, A.Malik 25; Y.Azam 3-31, P.Metcalfe 3-52)
Paddock win 6pts, Almondbury 0pts

*Almondbury Wes 182-9 (T.Hinks 53, L.Stanger 50, I.Saboor 31*; D.Wagstaff 4-41, R.Kirk 3-35)
Thongsbridge 146 (J.Thompson 46, R.Wagstaff 25; C.Shipman 3-10)
Almondbury Wes win 6pts, Thongsbridge 0pts

Moorlands 121-7 (S.Auty 54*)
*Cumberworth United 118 (C.Whitaker 29; S.Stenhouse 6-36)
Moorlands win 6pts, Cumberworth United 0pts

Lascelles Hall 117 (T.Walker 45; S.Glover 4-17)
*Denby Dale 118-3 (G.Shuttleworth 63*; J.Dawson 3-18)
Denby Dale win 6pts, Lascelles Hall 0pts

*Kirkheaton 118-8 (T.Gledhill 31; M.Knight 3-17, K.Wilson 5-33)
Rastrick 70 (T.Gledhill 3-6, M.Mahroof 4-20)
Kirkheaton win 6pts, Rastrick 0pts

Denby 178 (B.Atkinson 43, J.Hunter 76; L.Renwick 4-35)
*Linthwaite 180-5 (K.Ijaz 46, J.Fernyhough 30*)
Linthwaite win 6pts, Denby 0pts