advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

matches 20130706 results

Quicklinks
Premiership | Championship | Conference | Premiership Two | Championship Two | Conference Two

Click here to go back to the 2013 results page. 

Saturday 6th July

header_2013_premiership 

Click here for all Premiership scorecards

*Barkisland 232-7 (L Ingram 103no, J Summerscales 60; R Wilkinson 4-88, M Cranmer 3-39)
Hoylandswaine 236-9 (J Sayers 92no, A Morris 47; C Greenwood 6-94)
Hoylandswaine win 5pts, Barkisland 1pt

Marsden 140 (S Butters 49; C Goulden 4-29, A Finn 3-25)
*Elland 142-3 (N Lockley 77, P Winrow 29; S Jakati 3-51)
Elland win 6pts, Marsden 0pts

Holmfirth 202-6 (S P Singh 107no, H Singh 31; S Whitwam 3-79)
*Golcar 202-7 (J Lockwood 57; S Denton 4-39)
Match Tied. Golcar 3pts, Holmfirth 3pts

*Hall Bower 116 (T Cliffe 45; Daniel Wood 5-32, C Glover 4-36)
Shepley 119-2 (G Wood 89, Dan Wood 26no)
Shepley win 6pts, Hall Bower 0pts

Scholes 169-7 (T Brook 72no, T Chadwick 44; R Howarth 3-12)
*Honley 170-5 (S Kelly 70, R Jakeman 40)
Honley win 5pts, Scholes 1pt

Delph & Dobcross 204 (G Simpson 50, J Ahmad 42, M Norvall 26; B Khiljee 5-70)
*Shelley 126 (B Khiljee 39; J Ahmad 5-47, M Norvall 4-40)
Delph & Dobcross win 6pts, Shelley 0pts

Kirkburton 143 (I Khan 48no, T Burkinshaw 31, O Davidson 26; B Taylor 6-65)
*Skelmanthorpe 146-4 (J Greaves 48, A Scholefield 38, H Rashid 25; G Randhawa 3-53)
Skelmanthorpe win 6pts, Kirkburton 0pts


header_2013_championship

Click here for all Championship scorecards 

Broad Oak 252-9 (L Baxter 66, R Wadsworth 35, J Pulley 29; C Walmsley 3-25)
*Cawthorne 207-9 (M Burgess 49, L Skelly 48, D Hoyle 27, P Cairns 26; R Wadsworth 35, A Slack 3-35)
Broad Oak win 5pts, Cawthorne 1pt

*Clayton West 317 (R Kaskiewicz 68, A Thompson 44, S Armstrong 38, T Barber 33, K Rank 30; M Ihsan 6-131, A Raza 4-119)
Linthwaite 257-8 (K Ijaz 87, Z Ahmed 41; T Barber 4-78, A Thompson 4-85)
Clayton West win 5pts, Linthwaite 1pt

Meltham 128 (I Hussain 27; D Berry 5-72, T Healey 3-24)
*Slaithwaite 129-6 (J Clayton 38, S Davey 37, H Jones 31no; I Hussain 3-36)
Slaithwaite win 6pts, Meltham 0pts

*Thongsbridge 194 (M Berry 38, L Aspeling 37, B Raven-Hill 33; J Atkinson 5-58, J Waring 4-39)
Lepton Highlanders 121 (D Rushworth 32, J Waring 29; T Raven-Hill 4-30)
Thongsbridge win 6pts, Lepton Highlanders 0pts


header_2013_conference

Click here for all Conference scorecards 

Kirkheaton 129 (R Hall 33, M Senior 25; R Parkes 4-24)
*Cumberworth United 130-7 (M Dolley 46, E Newton-Mann 26; P Giradi 5-28)
Cumberworth United win 6pts, Kirkheaton 0pts

*Denby 105 (A Pickford 44; M Tehseen 6-28, M Mobeen 4-63)
Almondbury 109-3 (K Khan 46; A Pickford 44)
Almondbury win 6pts, Denby 0pts

Denby Dale 194-9 (B Holroyd 48no, N Walden 42, R Geldart 34; Ijaz Shah 4-65, Imran Shah 3-75)
*Emley Clarence 195-2 (S Sykes 68no, A Greenwood 66, A Kamran 35no)
Emley Clarence win 5pts, Denby Dale 1pt

Rastrick 155 (B Birkhead 44; A Javed 4-51)
*Lascelles Hall 156-1 (K Saleem 97no, J Bishop 32no)
Lascelles Hall win 6pts, Rastrick 0pts

Armitage Bridge 173-9 (A Gledhill 31, P Hamer 31; A Walker 3-38)
*Moorlands 174-2 (C Stott 83no, A Fortis 66)
Moorlands win 5pts, Armitage Bridge 1pt

Almondbury Wesleyans 287-7 (T Binn s 80, M Henshaw 64, C Byrne 50no, C Sykes 30, D Hales 28no; I Rafiq 5-105)
*Paddock 183 (T Shah 60, F Siddiq 30; D Hales 3-19, Z Stanger 3-32)
Almondbury Wesleyans win 6pts, Paddock 0pts




Saturday 6th July

header_2013_premiership_two

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards   

*Armitage Bridge 161 (M.Williamson 47, I.Nazir 36; N.Rahman 3-22, M.Ward 4-26)
Elland 147-8 (N.Rahman 30, C.Walker 36; Q.Malik 4-18)
Armitage Bridge win 5pts, Elland 1pt

*Broad Oak 250 (S.Rushworth 63, B.Burnett 28, R.Metcalfe 49; C.Mott 3-50)
Cawthorne 173-6 (C.Roebuck 83*, D.Walters 40*)
Broad Oak win 5pts, Cawthorne 0pts

*Holmfirth 253-8 (M.Battye-wood 98, S.Allen 75; T.Willans 3-63)
Golcar 122 (R.Read 25, A.Iqbal 33; I.Whiteley 6-25)
Holmfirth win 6pts, Golcar 0pts

Barkisland 98 (J.Colman 32; D.Lockwood 4-38, J.Bird 3-6)
*Hoylandswaine 99-2 (D.Lockwood 66*)
Hoylandswaine win 6pts, Barkisland 0pts

*Kirkburton 116 (A.Steers 3-9, R.Wimpenny 3-16)
Skelmanthorpe 113 (A.Steers 67*; G.Smith 7-36)
Kirkburton win 6pts, Skelmanthorpe 0pts

*Meltham 174-9 (D.Hinchliffe 27, J.Hinchliffe 62; N.West 3-27, T.Payne 3-21)
Slaithwaite 176-0 (M.Payne 94*, S.Peacock 65*)
Slaithwaite win 5pts, Meltham 1pt

*Scholes 176-9 (A.Pamment 47; T.Woodhead 4-57)
Honley 178-7 (M.Green 70, J.Mcnamara 30; J.Atkinson 3-46)
Honley win 5pts, Scholes 1pt


header_2013_championship_two

Click here for all Championship Two scorecards   

*Delph & Dobcross 170-9 (N.Jones 33, N.Horton 36; J.Hart 3-41)
Shelley 145-9 (J.Nightingale 30; A.Lees 3-43)
Delph & Dobcross win 5pts, Shelley 1pt

Emley Clarence 224-5 (W.Appleyard 29, U.Siddique 79*, S.Lewis 43)
*Lepton Highlanders 162 (D.Goward 33, M.Halliwell 40, K.Bowers 25*; S.Lewis 3-43, A.Moors 3-35)
Emley Clarence win 6pts, Lepton Highlanders 0pts

*Marsden 163-8 (A.Daniel 26, C.Zaffino 61*; S.Hall 3-38)
Clayton West 164-3 (D.Baxter 40, D.Barber 37, A.Rank 48*, D.Taylor 27*)
Clayton West win 5pts, Marsden 1pt

Hall Bower 98 (A.Tattersley 27; R.Denton 3-29)
*Shepley 100-0 (G.Bradley 50*, S.Greaves 36*)
Shepley win 6pts, Hall Bower 0pts


header_2013_conference_two

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards 

*Almondbury 262-3 (C.Harris 69, I.Kenworthy 92, A.Malik 45*)
Denby 131 (J.Hunter 59, N.Manning 26; C.Harris 5-20, D.Burns 3-23)
Almondbury win 6pts, Denby 0pts

*Almondbury Wes 176-9 (M.Shaw 74, S.Singh 33, I.Saboor 28; D.Wood 3-27, M.Hussain 5-44)
Paddock 178-5 (S.Nawaz 32, M.Ahmed 32, T.Sajid 58*, J.Zafar 29; N.Shaw 3-32)
Paddock win 5pts, Almondbury Wesleyans 1pt

*Kirkheaton 222-8 (N.Akram 39, H.Charlton 94; M.Kilner 3-36)
Cumberworth United 180 (J.Rayner 37, C.Wilks 45, C.Whitaker 39; H.Charlton 5-35)
Kirkheaton win 6pts, Cumberworth United 0pts

Thongsbridge 207-8 (T.Webster 80, J.Wilson 40, R.Wagstaff 30; R.Thewlis 4-58)
*Denby Dale 194 (R.Lammyman 45, A.Amos 39; K.Malcolm 4-23, R.Kirk 5-50)
Thongsbridge win 6pts, Denby Dale 0pts

Moorlands 216-6 (B.Lumb 38, S.Auty 28, J.Bentley 25, O.Myzak 44*, D.Pauley 25*; L.Renwick 3-42)
*Linthwaite 138 (J.Barber 27, J.Fernyhough 28; D.Pauley 4-45)
Moorlands win 6pts, Linthwaite 0pts

Lascelles Hall 247-8 (A.Westerby 75, M.Essex 80*; B.Oakland 3-57)
*Rastrick 160 (G.Nicholson 36, N.Stead 41, D.Thaxter 28; D.Taylor 3-37)
Lascelles Hall win 6pts, Rastrick 0pts