advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

matches 20130713 results

Quicklinks
Premiership | Championship | Conference | Premiership Two | Championship Two | Conference Two

Click here to go back to the 2013 results page. 

Saturday 13th July

header_2013_premiership 

Click here for all Premiership scorecards 

Elland 197 (G Finn 70, P Winrow 45, I Younas 27; A Ghafoor 7-85)
*Holmfirth 135 (C Morton 32, H Singh 27; A Finn 3-13, J Hendy 3-48)
Elland win 6pts, Holmfirth 0pts

Shelley 242-7 (S Scott 66, I Malik 48, D Winterbottom 33, M Sykes 32; Y Golwalkar 3-66)
*Hall Bower 192 (H Yousaf 55, W Swift 27; I Arghar 5-33)
Shelley win 6pts, Hall Bower 0pts

*Hoylandswaine 264 (M Cranmer 72, J Sadler 54, R Robinson 44; J Ingham 5-85, A Scholefield 4-42)
Skelmanthorpe 259-4 (S Sheikh 112, T Sykes 62, A Scholefield 50)
Hoylandswaine win 5pts, Skelmanthorpe 1pt

Honley 151 (D Howard 50, T Taylor 35; G Randhawa 3-17)
*Kirkburton 155-8 (G Randhawa 55no; S Sharma 4-50, R Howarth 4-63)
Kirkburton win 6pts, Honley 0pts

Delph & Dobcross 192-9 (F Butt 54, I Zahoor 39, J Ahmad 36, L Hargreaves 31; S Jakati 3-48, C Kilner 3-77)
*Marsden 193-7 (A Farrell 75no; J Ahmad 3-69)
Marsden win 5pts, Delph & Dobcross 1pt

*Scholes 191-8 (T Chadwick 53, J Carter 29; D Rhodes 3-98)
Golcar 195-1 (S Whitwam 104no, C Fletcher 45no, J Howson 35)
Golcar win 5pts, Scholes 1pt

Barkisland 79 (D Robinson 34; D Glover 5-20, Daniel Wood 4-24)
*Shepley 85-1 (Dan Wood 42no, T Denton 25)
Shepley win 6pts, Barkisland 0pts


header_2013_championship

Click here for all Championship scorecards  

Thongsbridge 111 (P Lombard 29; R Phillips 6-40, A Slack 3-44)
*Broad Oak 113-3 (L Baxter 27)
Broad Oak win 6pts, Thongsbridge 0pts

*Cawthorne 118-9 (M Burgess 35, G Parkes 25; D Berry 8-34)
Slaithwaite 119-3 (M Illingworth 37, J Bryson 35no; P Cairns 3-24)
Slaithwaite win 6pts, Cawthorne 1pt

*Lepton Highlanders 77 (S Armstrong 5-19, A Langton 3-26)
Clayton West 78-4 (R Kaskiewicz 41no; S Atkinson 3-26)
Clayton West win 6pts, Lepton Highlanders 0pts

Meltham 170-9 (I Hussain 67, A Clegg 48no; A Raza 5-46)
*Linthwaite 151 (Z Ahmed 30; J Storey 5-25, I Hussain 3-30)
Meltham win 6pts, Linthwaite 0pts


header_2013_conference

Click here for all Conference scorecards  

*Almondbury 61 (C Lloyd 6-34)
Moorlands 62-3 (C Stott 31; M Mobeen 3-32)
Moorlands win 6pts, Almondbury 0pts

*Almondbury Wesleyans 263-9 (N Henshaw 133, M Floyd 52, W Binns 32; P Goodman 5-54)
Denby 201 (P Jones 68no, G Potter 35, M Smith 32; Z Stanger 7-57)
Almondbury Wesleyans win 6pts, Denby 0pts

Cumberworth United 69 (J Williamson 7-12, R Lunn 3-26)
*Armitage Bridge 70-1 (C Parr 32no, A Gledhill 27no)
Armitage Bridge win 6pts, Cumberworth United 0pts

Paddock 181-9 (R Payne 45, F Siddiq 41; J Geldart 5-65, N Wanden 4-29)
*Denby Dale 178 (N Wanden 49, A Rammell 38, S Tyas 28; F Siddiq 4-40, I Rafiq 3-74)
Paddock win 6pts, Denby Dale 0pts

*Lascelles Hall 310-4 (K Saleem 169, J Booth 64no, R Hall 40no)
Kirkheaton 209-9 (A Asaduzzaman 89no, M Lambert 30; A Javed 5-65)
Lascelles Hall win 5pts, Kirkheaton 0pts

Emley Clarence 208 (I Shah 51, C Case 37, S Sykes 34, R Haynes 25; O Pearson 3-53, R Majid 3-58)
*Rastrick 167 (A Singh 70,B Birkhead 30; I Shah 5-44)
Emley Clarence win 6pts, Rastrick 0pts




Saturday 13th July

header_2013_premiership_two

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards 

*Barkisland 305-4 (J.Finch 55, R.Whiteoak 98, J.Colman 53*, R.Holroyd 42*; C.Roebuck 3-29)
Cawthorne 245-6 (R.Bagshaw 106*, N.Miller 34, G.Charnock 66*; J.Travis 3-38)
Barkisland win 5pts, Cawthorne 1pt

Holmfirth 116 (G.Myers 35)
*Elland 119-5 (B.Speak 38*, C.Walker 26, Y.Iqbal 27*)
Elland win 6pts, Holmfirth 0pts

Scholes 198 (P.Birkhead 56, J.Saville 61, R.Coleman 27; U.Ali 3-23, U.Tariq 4-33)
*Golcar 93 (A.Iqbal 30; M.Boorman 3-30, A.Alsop 3-23, E.Pearson 4-11)
Scholes win 6pts, Golcar 0pts

*Honley 132 (J.Green 28, C.Woodhead 25; A.Smith 3-38, R.Kettlewell 3-29)
Kirkburton 135-5 (S.Jepson 31, M.Crookes 35, R.Kettlewell 29)
Kirkburton win 6pts, Honley 0pts

*Meltham 71 (B.Shaw 38; J.Wadsworth 4-25, N.Howard 3-26)
Broad Oak 72-4 (J.Wadsworth 54*; W.Parker 4-13)
Broad Oak win 6pts, Meltham 0pts

*Skelmanthorpe 210 (R.Jagger 61, A.Steers 27; C.Hoyle 3-55)
Hoylandswaine 214-4 (J.Lockwood 40, S.Marsh 81*, S.Chadburn 54*)
Hoylandswaine win 6pts, Skelmanthorpe 0pts

Armitage Bridge 158 (S.Harrison 60; T.Payne 3-49, J.Bower 4-24)
*Slaithwaite 162-4 (S.Peacock 67*, E.Garside 33)
Slaithwaite win 6pts, Armitage Bridge 0pts


header_2013_championship_two

Click here for all Championship Two scorecards  

Lepton Highlanders 120 (S.Mulhall 31; A.Rank 3-27, Z.Hodder 4-9)
*Clayton West 123-3 (D.Baxter 26, J.Blackburn 33*, A.Rank 37)
Clayton West win 6pts, Lepton Highlanders 0pts

*Delph & Dobcross 200-8 (S.Broadbent 64, J.Thompson 40*; R.Denton 3-26)
Shepley 136 (S.Greaves 41; J.Sykes 3-38)
Delph & Dobcross win 6pts, Shepley 0pts

*Emley Clarence 171-8 (W.Appleyard 37, U.Siddique 28, S.Whittaker 27, M.Howard 44*)
Hall Bower 174-1 (R.Evans 96*, A.Booth 44*)
Hall Bower win 5pts, Emley Clarence 1pt

*Shelley 150 (M.Bhoola 26, J.Jones 30, J.Nightingale 26; C.Zaffino 5-36, J.Kennedy 3-34)
Marsden 149-9 (R.Clarke 61*; M.Bhoola 3-38)
Shelley win 5pts, Marsden 1pt


header_2013_conference_two

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards  

Rastrick 141 (A.Pearson 25, D.Thaxter 31; C.Whitaker 3-50, R.Greaves 3-23)
*Cumberworth United 143-6 (J.Rayner 32)
Cumberworth United win 6pts, Kirkheaton 0pts

*Denby 173 (P.Schofield 33, J.Lynch 31*; B.Shufflebotham 4-43)
Almondbury Wes 174-5 (J.Ghee 52, D.Moorhouse 63, S.Matlub 30*; B.Atkinson 3-47)
Almondbury Wesleyans win 6pts, Denby 0pts

*Moorlands 220-8 (S.Auty 51, J.Bentley 106; D.Russell 6-49)
Almondbury 211
(F.Hussain 46, A.Malik 30, D.Russell 54; C.Ward 3-54, L.Learie 4-49)
Moorlands win 6pts, Almondbury 0pts

*Kirkheaton 217-7 (J.Fox 38, N.Akram 31, N.Swift 70*; L.Renwick 3-29, J.Fernyhough 3-54)
Linthwaite 80 (T.Gledhill 6-34)
Kirkheaton win 6pts, Linthwaite 0pts

Denby Dale 192-6 (G.Shuttleworth 31, R.Lammyman 35, T.Large 60*, S.Geldart 39; M.Ahmed 3-39)
*Paddock 196-8 (Y.Azam 26, F.Ahmed 33, T.Sajid 52*; S.Glover 3-35)
Paddock win 5pts, Denby Dale 1pt

Lascelles Hall 182-7 (R.Shaw 27, M.Essex 66; R.Kirk 3-29)
*Thongsbridge 182-7 (M.Bridge 48, K.Malcolm 28*; D.Keen 3-36)
Match Tied. Lascelles Hall 2pts, Thongsbridge 2pts