advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

matches 20130720 results

Quicklinks
Premiership | Championship | Conference | Premiership Two | Championship Two | Conference Two

Click here to go back to the 2013 results page. 

Saturday 20th July

header_2013_premiership 

Click here for all Premiership scorecards 

Hall Bower 168 (W Swift 44, W Hussain 36; M Steers 4-34, C Thompson 3-45, L Ingram 3-48)
*Barkisland 169-2 (D Robinson 90no, L Ingram 53no)
Barkisland win 6 pts, Hall Bower 0pts

Holmfirth 109 (S Rashid 33; A Lilley 4-14, J Ahmad 3-24)
*Delph & Dobcross 113-5 (G Simpson 38no, A Lilley 28; S Denton 3-39)
Delph & Dobcross win 6 pts, Holmfirth 0 pts

Scholes 176-8 (J Carter 39, J T Brook 36, Noble 30; Chris Goulden 4-46)
*Elland 180-5 (G Finn 70no, A Wood 52, P Winrow 30)
Elland win 5 pts, Scholes 1pt

*Golcar 83 (C Ruscoe 31; M Garrety 4-7)
Kirkburton 84-2 (A Smith 30)
Kirkburton win 6 pts, Golcar 0 pts

*Honley 221-9 (E Wilson 90, M Green 82; M Cranmer 4-59)
Hoylandswaine 224-4 (R Robinson 73, A Morris 72no)
Hoylandswaine win 5 pts, Honley 1pt

Marsden 114 (J Smith 38; I Ashkar 6-24, B Khiljee 3-54)
*Shelley 117-2 (B Khiljee 60no)
Shelley win 6 pts, Marsden 0pts

*Skelmanthorpe 238-5 (L Webster 85no, A Scholefield 68no, H Rashid 45; C Glover 5-41)
Shepley 243-7 (D Wood 59, L Wiles 53no, G Wood 45, D Glover 41no)
Shepley win 5 pts, Skelmanthorpe 1pt


header_2013_championship

Click here for all Championship scorecards  

*Clayton West 237-8 (D Swan 73, A Thompson 29, D Baxter 27, S Rank 25no; R Phillips 6-78)
Broad Oak 217-9 (J Greaves 40, R Phillips 37, L Baxter 35; S Armstrong 4-57)
Clayton West win 5 pts, Broad Oak 1pt

Lepton Highlanders 120 (M Long 48; V Minhas 5-42, I Hussain 4-21)
*Meltham 123-1 (J Storey 70no, C Earnshaw 35no)
Meltham win 6 pts, Lepton Highlanders 0 pts

*Slaithwaite 181-9 (M Illingworth 35, J Clayton 33, J Bryson 30, I Holt 30; A Raza 3-49)
Linthwaite 184-4
(M Ihsan 65, K Ijaz 61, S Bashir 38no; D Berry 3-40)
Linthwaite win 5 pts, Slaithwaite 1 pt

Cawthorne 158-8 (Z Iqbal 3-49)
*Thongsbridge
160-5 (L Aspeling 44no, B Howitt 27)
Thongsbridge win 5 pts, Cawthorne 1pt


header_2013_conference

Click here for all Conference scorecards

Almondbury 209-9 (M Mobeen 34, N Latif 34, Z Kalik 33)
*Cumberworth United 133 (A Littlewood 61, J Senior 26)
Almondbury win 6 pts, Cumberworth United 0 pts

*Denby 204-8 (P Goodman 54, H Jones 44, J Ward 39)
Denby Dale 203-9 (R Stanley 62no, R Geldart 25, N Wanden 25; M Smith 3-64)
Denby win 5pts, Denby Dale 1pt

Clarence 246-8 (C Case 73, J Lee 40, S Sykes 36, A Greenwood 32)
Lascelles Hall 189 (J Bishop 54, K Saleem 39; I Shah 4-66, K Taylor 3-17)
Emley Clarence win 6pts, Lascelles Hall 0pts

*Kirkheaton 159 (J Asaduzzaman 72, H Charlton 36; A Haigh 4-28)
Armitage Bridge 161-6 (A Haigh 70, G Crossley 32; J Whittel 4-61)
Armitage Bridge win 6pts, Kirkheaton 0pts

*Moorlands 176 (O Rounding 38, S Lane 33, M Batty 26; D Hayles 4-61, M Floyd 3-17)
Almondbury Weslyans 159 (J Hoyle 53no, T Binns 44; C Lloyd 7-44)
Moorlands win 6 pts, Almondbury Weslyans 0 pts

*Paddock 220-9 (M Turner 64, T Shah 35, O Hussain 29, I Siddiq 25; M Hussain 3-45)
Rastrick 221-8 (A Singh 60, T Owen 43, R Lambert 41, B Birkhead 29; M Ahmed 4-60, I Rafiq 3-60)
Rastrick win 5 pts, Paddock 1 pt




Saturday 20th July

header_2013_premiership_two

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards 

*Armitage Bridge 261-6 (P.Harrison 129, C.Hinchliffe 33, S.Harrison 31*)
Meltham 81 (E.Harrison 4-12, Q.Malik 3-21)
Armitage Bridge win 6pts, Meltham 0pts

Barkisland 227-8 (J.Finch 52, J.Colman 106; A.Walker 5-45)
*Broad Oak 228-6 (S.Burluraux 55, A.Walker 29, G.Taylor 45, J.Harper 47*; I.Pollitt 3-47)
Broad Oak win 5pts, Barkisland 1pt

Skelmanthorpe 232-4 (A.Dollive 49, M.Wimpenny 102, R.Jagger 40; A.Pratt 3-61)
*Cawthorne 236-7 (A.Pratt 60, J.Penty 69, A.Buckingham 51; R.Wimpenny 4-39)
Cawthorne win 5pts, Skelmanthorpe 1pt

*Holmfirth 153-8 (S.Allen 30, G.Myers 43, G.Brown 33*; T.Payne 3-32)
Slaithwaite 155-4 (G.Holroyd 45*, K.Hey 33, A.Turner 27)
Almondbury win 6pts, Kirkheaton 0pts

*Hoylandswaine 221 (J.Lockwood 43, M.Hinchliffe 48, S.Chadburn 29, J.Dyson 40; H.Booth 6-35)
Honley 163 (M.Sykes 49, J.Green 30, A.Cawtheray 56; J.Lockwood 4-26, J.Bird 3-35)
Hoylandswaine win 6pts, Honley 0pts

*Kirkburton 312-2 (D.Greaves 75, N.Wilson 139*, G.Smith 66)
Golcar 96 (U.Tariq 34; M.Crookes 3-26, R.Kettlewell 3-11)
Kirkburton win 6pts, Golcar 0pts

*Scholes 270-8 (M.Boorman 48, R.Coleman 25, E.Pearson 50*; C.Walker 3-70)
Elland 163 (B.Speak 33, Y.Iqbal 45; A.Alsop 3-26)
Scholes win 6pts, Elland 0pts


header_2013_championship_two

Click here for all Championship Two scorecards   

*Hall Bower 248-8 (J.Greenway 46, R.Evans 115*; D.Mcdermott 3-46, D.Taylor 4-50)
Clayton West 227-5 (M.Firth 50, D.Barber 67, A.Rank 43*; D.Moss 3-46)
Hall Bower win 5pts, Clayton West 1pt

Shelley 243-7 (J.Hart 81, M.Bhoola 47; J.Mulhall 4-62)
*Lepton Highlanders 50 (J.Hart 3-3, A.Murfin 5-25)
Shelley win 6pts, Lepton Highlanders 0pts

*Marsden 87 (I.Ahmed 34; M.Cunningham 4-16)
Delph & Dobcross 89-2 (S.Broadbent 25*)
Delph & Dobcross win 6pts, Marsden 0pts

Emley Clarence 148-8 (H.Knapper 40, D.Onions 43, J.Saunders 27*; T.James 3-26)
*Shepley 149-5 (O.Cox 86*, S.Sullivan 29; D.Onions 3-50)
Shepley win 5pts, Emley Clarence 1pt


header_2013_conference_two

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards  

Kirkheaton 144 (A.Malik 5-34, C.Marsden 3-45)
*Almondbury 147-6 (C.Madden 43*, A.Malik 64)
Almondbury win 6pts, Kirkheaton 0pts

Moorlands 203-7 (M.Baldwin 28, S.Auty 69, D.Pauley 32)
*Almondbury Wes 205-9 (J.Ghee 28, S.Matlub 35, T.Hinks 44, S.Fisher 29; C.Ward 4-38, D.Pauley 4-72)
Moorlands win 5pts, Almondbury Wesleyans 1pt

Denby 195-4 (B.Atkinson 50, P.Schofield 75*)
*Denby Dale 185 (R.Lammyman 71, D.Firth 30; C.Sanders 5-56, J.Slater 3-44)
Denby win 6pts, Denby Dale 0pts

Paddock 222-9 (T.Sajid 35, D.Wood 99*; C.Bullock 3-51)
*Lascelles Hall 203-9 (G.Somerville 40, T.Walker 59, J.Dawson 55; T.Sajid 4-44)
Paddock win 5pts, Lascelles Hall 1pt

*Linthwaite 208 (J.Barber 43, L.Renwick 71; C.Whitaker 5-48)
Cumberworth United 122 (M.Mannifield 34, T.Irving 29*; L.Renwick 5-36)
Linthwaite win 6pts, Cumberworth United 0pts

*Rastrick 158-9 (L.Walker 78; K.Malcolm 3-44)
Thongsbridge 159-4 (R.Marshall 82*, J.Wilson 34)
Thongsbridge win 5pts, Rastrick 1pt