advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

matches 20130727 results

Quicklinks
Premiership | Championship | Conference | Premiership Two | Championship Two | Conference Two

Click here to go back to the 2013 results page. 

Saturday 27th July

header_2013_premiership 

Shelley 135 (S Ahmed 32, I Malik 30; C Greenwood 5-33, C Thompson 3-50)
*Barkisland 139-3 (D Robinson 40no, A Kaye 36, J Summerscales 26)
Barkisland win 6pts, Shelley 0pts

Skelmanthorpe 262-8 (H Rashid 112, B Taylor 59, T Sykes 36; Y Golwalkar 4-92)
*Hall Bower 252-9 (W Hussain 86, R Evans 66; S Dyson 3-62, J Ingham 3-68)
Skelmanthorpe win 5pts, Hall Bower 1pt

Marsden 186-9 (C Coleman 75, M Butters 39; A Ghafoor 4-66)
*Holmfirth 177-9 (S Rashid 56, C Cowell 40, H Singh 25; C Kilner 6-82)
Marsden win 5pts, Holmfirth 1pt

Golcar 255-7 (C Fletcher 68, J Howson 46, C Ruscoe 42no, J Hargreaves 38, S Whitwam 34; A Rashid 4-40)
*Hoylandswaine 207-5 † (B Potter 62no, J Sadler 36, A Rashid 33, R Wilkinson 30no; S Whitwam 3-77)
† Match abandoned after 42.3 overs [Rain]. Hoylandswaine 2pts, Golcar 2pts

*Kirkburton 167-4 (I Khan 56no, G Randhawa 33, G Buckley 27)
Elland 169-9 (R Bakshi 76no, P Winrow 43; M Crookes 4-25, G Randhawa 3-44)
Elland win 5pts, Kirkburton 1pt

*Scholes 207-8 (J Noble 64, J Carter 43; F Butt 3-61)
Delph & Dobcross 209-8 (M Norvall 68, G Jones 46no, K Hook 30; T Brook 4-78)
Delph & Dobcross win 5pts, Scholes 1pt

Honley 245-6 (D Howard 42, S Kelly 41, W Fraine 41; D Glover 4-69)
*Shepley 247-5 (L Wiles 99, Dan Wood 53)
Shepley win 5pts, Honley 1pt


header_2013_championship

*Broad Oak 268-5 (J Greaves 118, L Baxter 42, M Freeland 31, J Pulley 27)
Meltham 261 (A Hamid 80, J Storey 72, S Kenworthy 36; A Slack 6-78, R Phillips 3-72)
Broad Oak win 6pts, Meltham 0pts

Clayton West 134 (K Rank 40, D Swan 32; J Rodgers 5-32)
*Cawthorne 75-2 †
† Match abandoned after 30 overs [Rain]. Clayton West 2pts, Cawthorne 2pts

Linthwaite 128 (S Rehman 39, N Ihsan 27; S Atkinson 4-36, J Waring 3-51)
*Lepton Highlanders 59 (A Raza 8-25)
Linthwaite win 6pts, Lepton Highlanders 0pts

*Thongsbridge 197-9 (M Berry 76, R Randhawa 36, L Aspeling 33; D Berry 4-58)
Slaithwaite 198-4 (S Davey 82no, J Bryson 51, I Holt 31no; Z Iqbal 3-73)
Slaithwaite win 5pts, Thongsbridge 1pt

header_2013_conference

Armitage Bridge 169-9 (G Crossley 31; Z Khaliq 3-18)
*Almondbury 172-3 (K Khan 70, A Rehman 42, Z Khaliq 25no)
Almondbury win 5pts, Armitage Bridge 1pt

Cumberworth United 211-7 (A Littlewood 53, J Bower 33; N Floyd 3-43, D Hales 3-48)
*Almondbury Wesleyans 205-9 (J Ghee 57, J Hoyle 53; A Littlewood 5-73)
Cumberworth United win 5pts, Almondbury Wesleyans 1pt

*Denby Dale 216-9 (N Wanden 94, B Stanley 33; C Lloyd 4-55, S Lane 3-62)
Moorlands 178-6 † (C Lloyd 57, A Roberts 34, S Scott 30)
† Match abandoned after 41.4 overs [Rain]. Denby Dale 2pts, Moorlands 2pts

Kirkheaton 103 (J Lodge 43; K Taylor 4-431)
*Emley Clarence 107-2 (A Greenwood 38, C Case 30)
Emley Clarence win 6pts, Kirkheaton 0pts

Paddock 174 (T Shah 62, U Siddiq 31; A Javed 5-37, T Wightman 3-46)
*Lascelles Hall 177-4 (J Booth 61no, C Mitchell 48, R Hall 28no)
Lascelles Hall win 6pts, Paddock 0pts

*Rastrick 213-9 (B Birkhead 69, K Hussain 52; M Smith 4-50, T Wilkinson 3-50)
Denby 168 (T Jones 38, S Payne 28; J Vickers 4-24)
Rastrick win 6pts, Denby 0pts




Saturday 27th July

header_2013_premiership_two

*Armitage Bridge 94 (C.Hinchliffe 55*; S.Burluraux 4-6, J.Keeling 3-9)
Broad Oak 95-2 (S.Burluraux 37*, A.Walker 29)
Broad Oak win 6pts, Armitage Bridge 0pt

*Elland 130 (P.Eastwood 36, A.Farrar 36*; G.Smith 3-14)
Kirkburton 132-1 (N.Wilson 34, G.Eastwood 63*, G.Smith 28*)
Kirkburton win 6pts, Elland 0pt

*Golcar 133 (M.Ali 35, A.Iqbal 40, U.Tariq 33; C.Hoyle 3-40)
Hoylandswaine 135-1 (D.Lockwood 72*, C.Hoyle 28, M.Hinchliffe 31*)
Hoylandswaine win 6pts, Golcar 0pt

Cawthorne 201 (J.Penty 48, A.Pratt 34, G.Charnock 30, J.Morgan 29; J.Andrew 3-50)
*Honley 202-2 (M.Sykes 46, J.Green 72*, A.Jakeman 64*)
Honley win 6pts, Cawthorne 0pt

*Meltham 116 (J.Moulson 40, J.Hinchliffe 41; M.Bocarro 3-37, G.Brown 3-22)
Holmfirth 117-3 (M.Bocarro 34, S.Allen 48)
Holmfirth win 6pts, Meltham 0pt

*Skelmanthorpe 181-9 (M.Wimpenny 31, J.Greene 48*; J.Finch 3-32, J.Colman 3-23, J.Travis 3-38)
Barkisland 184-6 (J.Finch 45, J.Belcham 45*; A.Steers 3-24)
Barkisland win 5pts, Skelmanthorpe 1pt

Scholes 199-5 (P.Sceresini 44, A.Alsop 59)
*Slaithwaite 201-5 (G.Holroyd 30, L.Bradley 123*, H.Garside 28*; A.Alsop 4-12)
Slaithwaite win 5pts, Scholes 1pt


header_2013_championship_two

Emley Clarence 168-6 (S.Whittaker 47*, R.Whetham 37)
*Clayton West 172-2 (M.Firth 72*, D.Barber 40, A.Rank 29*)
Clayton West win 5pts, Emley Clarence 1pt

*Delph & Dobcross 104-4 (S.Ball 34, N.Horton 45*)
Lepton Highlanders 100 (M.Halliwell 38; D.Jones 4-13, S.Sajid 3-28)
Delph & Dobcross win 6pts, Lepton Highlanders 0pt

*Marsden 134 (N.Shaw 53; A.Reza 4-37, C.James 3-41)
Shepley 135-9 (R.Denton 35*, C.James 35; C.Zaffino 4-36)
Shepley win 6pts, Marsden 0pt

*Shelley 193-6 (R.Armeson 48, A.Kilner 30*)
Hall Bower 197-4 (B.Robshaw 82, A.Crane 39)
Hall Bower win 5pts, Shelley 1pt


header_2013_conference_two

*Cumberworth United 194-9 (J.Rayner 32, J.Thackra 59; M.Nawaz 3-40)
Almondbury 195-8 (A.Malik 58, C.Marsden 36, M.Nawaz 25*; R.Greaves 4-23)
Almondbury win 5pts, Cumberworth United 1pt

*Denby 177-7 (A.Pickford 72; T.Walker 3-37)
Lascelles Hall 179-4 (T.Walker 32, C.Bullock 31, J.Dawson 57*, D.Taylor 25*)
Lascelles Hall win 5pts, Denby 1pt

Denby Dale 168-9 (R.Lammyman 37, R.Thewlis 39, S.Geldart 28; J.Pederson 4-35, D.Pauley 3-27)
*Moorlands 172-4 (J.Galindo 41, S.Auty 71*, O.Myzak 32*)
Moorlands win 5pts, Denby Dale 1pt

*Kirkheaton 172 (M.Asaf 52, M.Beresford 53; S.Matlub 5-36)
Almondbury Wes 148 (I.Saboor 32, L.Stanger 39, L.Jackson 39; M.Asaf 3-41, W.Hussain 4-35)
Kirkheaton win 6pts, Almondbury Wesleyans 0pt

Rastrick 178-9 (M.Knight 41, A.Pearson 53; L.Renwick 4-32, J.Fernyhough 3-30)
*Linthwaite 114 (L.Renwick 27; M.Knight 4-24)
Rastrick win 6pts, Linthwaite 0pt

Thongsbridge 161-4 (J.Thompson 40, R.Wagstaff 54*, H.Cooper 30)
*Paddock 99 (H.Cooper 3-28, A.Mcandrew 3-19)
Thongsbridge win 6pts, Paddock 0pt