advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

matches 20130803 results

Quicklinks
Premiership | Championship | Conference | Premiership Two | Championship Two | Conference Two

Click here to go back to the 2013 results page. 

Saturday 3rd August

header_2013_premiership 

*Delph & Dobcross 195 (M Norvall 39, G Jones 28; A Smith 3-28, M Garrety 3-60)
Kirkburton 141 (G Buckley 50, J Butterfield 35; J Ahmad 5-65 incl hat-trick, K Hook 4-38)
Delph & Dobcross win 6pts, Kirkburton 0pts

*Elland 208-9 (R Bakshi 73, N Lockley 42, S Fox 38; R Wilkinson 3-60)
Hoylandswaine 209-3 (A Morris 108no, J Sadler 50, A Rashid 25)
Hoylandswaine win 5pts, Elland 1pt

Shepley 140 (T Denton 47; R Haider 7-41
*Golcar 53 (C Glover 4-14, D Glover 4-31)
Shepley win 6pts, Golcar 0pts

Hall Bower 157-9 (W Swift 62, Y Golwalkar 51; T Taylor 4-67)
*Honley 158-2 (T Taylor 69no, R Jakeman 63)
Honley win 5 pts, Hall Bower 1pt

Scholes 276-3 (J Carter 94no, T Boorman 76, J Noble 33, T Brook 26no)
*Marsden 88 (C Coleman 25; A France 3-30, T Brook 3-35)
Scholes win 6pts, Marsden 0pts

Holmfirth 147 (C Morton 79no; I Ashkar 6-55, M Sykes 3-32)
*Shelley 148-8 (J Sykes 50no, S Scott 31; S Denton 4-60)
Shelley win 6pts, Holmfirth 0pts

*Skelmanthorpe 173-8 (T Sykes 42, H Rashid 40, A Scholefield 27; L Ingram 5-30)
Barkisland 154 (J Finch 81, L Ingram 50; A Scholefield 9-55)
Skelmanthorpe win 6pts, Barkisland 0pts

header_2013_championship

*Clayton West 237-7 (D Swann 84, A Clegg 36no, R Kaskiexicz 29; T Raven-Hill 5-92)
Thongsbridge 137 (R Randhawa 33, T Raven-Hill  32, M Berry 29; S Armstrong 7-53 incl hat-trick)
Clayton West win 6pts, Thongsbridge 0pts

*Linthwaite 204 (M Ihsan 89, S Nazir 34; D Rushworth 4-45, R Phillips 3-74)
Broad Oak 208-2 (J Pulley 71, L Baxter 64no, J Greaves 54)
Broad Oak win 6pts, Linthwaite 0pts

*Meltham 199 (V Minhas 69, J Storey 55, A Clegg 37; J Rodgers 4-48, J Holling 3-48)
Cawthorne 101 (J Storey 5-0)
Meltham win 6pts, Cawthorne 0pts

Lepton Highlanders 105 (S Davey 6-45)
*Slaithwaite 107-2 (A Wahid 52no, S Davey 27no)
Slaithwaite win 6pts, Lepton Highlanders 0pts


header_2013_conference

*Cumberworth United 74 (J Senior 33; N Wanden 5-14)
Denby Dale 78-6 (G Senior 4-25)
Denby Dale win 6pts, Cumberworth United 0pts

*Denby 165 (M Smith 82; A Javed 5-60, G Wightman 3-24)
Lascelles Hall 144 (TWightman 61; S Payne 5-57, T Wilkinson 4-40)
Denby win 6pts, Lascelles Hall 0pts

*Moorlands 285-6 (A Fortis 84, C Lloyd 69, M Rounding 52, A Roberts 50no; R Majid 5-58)
Rastrick 60 (C Lloyd 7-19)
Moorlands win 6pts, Rastrick 0 pts

*Paddock 165 (O Hussain 65, T Shah 34, R Payne 32; I Shah 5-39)
Emley Clarence 169-3 (A Greenwood 119no, R Haynes 33no)
Emley Clarence win 6pts, Paddock 0pts

Almondbury Wesleyans 167-7 (S Fisher 42no, N Henshaw 25; R Lunn 3-28
*Armitage Bridge 135
(P Hamer 32; D Hales 3-24, D Sykes 3-24)
Almondbury Wesleyans win 6pts, Armitage Bridge 0pts




Saturday 3rd August

header_2013_premiership_two

Honley 154 (J.Green 41, A.Jakeman 41; J.Colman 6-32)
*Barkisland 156-1 (R.Whiteoak 27,.Schofield 63*, L.Bridges 52*)
Barkisland win 6pts, Honley 0pts

Skelmanthorpe 179-8 (R.Jagger 62, S.Alderson 40, M.Rammell 29*; R.Metcalfe 4-47)
*Broad Oak 183-4 (C.Baxter 81,.Burnett 57*)
Broad Oak win 5pts, Skelmanthorpe 1pt

Golcar 193 (U.Ali 38, M.Ali 47, C.Chapman 50; A.Pratt 4-33)
*Cawthorne 194-4 (C.Roebuck 33, M.Sykes 39, A.Pratt 43*, N.Miller 27*)
Cawthorne win 6pts, Golcar 0pts

*Holmfirth 119-8 (C.Allen 33; O.Huntington 5-19)
Armitage Bridge 123-7 (S.Harrison 41, O.Huntington 33)
Armitage Bridge win 5pts, Holmfirth 1pt

Elland 110 (D.Lockwood 3-16, D.Mulhall 3-18)
*Hoylandswaine 112-5 (D.Lockwood 45, C.Hoyle 26; A.Rahman 4-17)
Hoylandswaine win 6pts, Elland 0pts

*Kirkburton 179-8 (D.Greaves 65, J.Newsome 71*; D.Longworth 3-29)
Slaithwaite 180-1 (H.Jones 45, S.Peacock 92*, R.Thornton 27*)
Slaithwaite win 5pts, Kirkburton 1pt

*Scholes 194-6 (A.Pamment 72*, R.Coleman 26, C.Marsh 31; J.Boyd 3-42)
Meltham 89 (S.Holmes 43; A.Pamment 5-34, C.Marsh 3-7)
Scholes win 6pts, Meltham 0pts


header_2013_championship_two

*Emley Clarence v Shelley [Late Result]

*Hall Bower v Delph & Dobcross [Late Result]

*Lepton Highlanders v Marsden [Late Result]

Clayton West 115 (D.Barber 27; A.Reza 3-22, S.Greaves 3-29)
*Shepley 116-7 (O.Cox 27, R.Denton 25*; D.Barber 4-46)
Shepley win 6pts, Clayton West 0pts


header_2013_conference_two

Linthwaite 198-5 (M.Liaqat 26, J.Fernyhough 88*)
*Almondbury 110 (C.Madden 36; L.Wood 6-20)
Linthwaite win 6pts, Almondbury 0pts

*Almondbury Wes 220-8 (N.Berry 25, C.Byrne 35, M.Shaw 42, N.Shaw 84*; R.Greaves 3-22, R.Smith 4-53)
Cumberworth United 205 (J.Senior 36, C.Whitaker 37, M.Kilner 32; S.Matlub 3-22, N.Shaw 5-49)
Almondbury Wesleyans win 6pts, Cumberworth United 0pts

*Denby Dale v Kirkheaton [Late Result]

*Lascelles Hall 128 (M.Essex 44, J.Dawson 27; L.Learie 5-21)
Moorlands 130-6 (J.Bentley 47, D.Pauley 27*; J.Dawson 3-31)
Moorlands win 6pts, Lascelles Hall 0pts

Paddock 224-9 (Y.Azam 25, S.Nawaz 80, D.Wood 46; D.Thaxter 3-40)
*Rastrick 131-9 (G.Nicholson 32; P.Metcalfe 3-31)
Paddock win 5pts, Rastrick 0pts

Denby 149 (B.Atkinson 29, D.Lockwood 76; A.James 3-34, K.Malcolm 4-22)
*Thongsbridge 153-2 (T.Webster 80*, C.Noble 41)
Thongsbridge win 6pts, Denby 0pts