advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

matches 20130810 results

Quicklinks
Premiership | Championship | Conference | Premiership Two | Championship Two | Conference Two

Click here to go back to the 2013 results page. 

Saturday 10th August

header_2013_premiership 

Honley 208 (M Joice 62, R Jakeman 39, T Taylor 28; D Robinson 5-62, M Steers 3-37)
*Barkisland 209-2 (L Ingram 118no, D Robinson 45no, A Kaye 33)
Barkisland win 6pts, Honley 0pts

Golcar 248-7 (R Haider 59, C Fletcher 54, C Ruscoe 50, J Hargreaves 29; M Salerno 4-91, Y Golwalkar 3-90)
*Hall Bower 180 (J Ahmed 53, W Swift 39; C Ruscoe 3-5, W Hinchliffe 3-49)
Golcar win 6pts, Hall Bower 0pts

*Hoylandswaine 300-5 (A Morris 103, A Rashid 69, R Robinson 41no; M Norvall 3-73)
Delph & Dobcross 117 (I Zahoor 38; B Don 3-31)
Hoylandswaine win 6pts, Delph & Dobcross 0pts

Marsden 192-7 (J Smith 57, A Farrell 38no, M Butters 37; G Randhawa 4-43)
*Kirkburton 195-3 (A Smith 98, G Randhawa 52)
Kirkburton win 5pts, Marsden 1pt

Holmfirth 242-6 (S P Singh 64, C Cowell 59, C Morton 42; S Rashid 28)
*Scholes 248-7 (T Chadwick 64, L Sykes 59, T Brook 29)
Scholes win 5pts, Holmfirth 1pt

Elland 185-9 (P Winrow 56, A Wood 29; D Glover 4-34)
*Shepley 188-7 (Dan Wood 72, J Ardron 30no)
Shepley win 5pts, Elland 1pt

Shelley 278-6 (B Khiljee 100, S Scott 76, J Sykes 42; A Scholefield 5-91)
*Skelmanthorpe 279-7 (H Rashid 112, T Sykes 64; J Hart 3-29).
Skelmanthorpe win 5pts, Shelley 1pt


header_2013_championship

Lepton Highlanders 24 (A Slack 5-15, R Phillips 3-5)
*Broad Oak 28-0
Broad Oak win 6pts, Lepton Highlanders 0pts

*Cawthorne 156 (P Cairns 46, C Walmsley 31; S Nazir 4-31)
Linthwaite 92 (J Rodgers 6-42, C Walmsley 3-11)
Cawthorne win 6pts, Linthwaite 0pts

*Clayton West 174 (D Barber 36, S Rank 35, S Armstrong 29; D Berry 5-48)
Slaithwaite 177-3 (D Berry 88, A Wahid 66)
Slaithwaite win 6pts, Clayton West 0pts

*Thongsbridge 120 (L Aspeling 35, P Lombard 25no; V Minhas 4-40, J Wallis 3-23)
Meltham 123-7 (I Hussain 41, A Clegg 35no)
Meltham win 6pts, Thongsbridge 0pts


header_2013_conference

Almondbury 142 (D Hales 4-19, C Sykes 3-39)
*Almondbury Wesleyans 145-5 (B Jenkins 41; M Mobeen 4-45)
Almondbury Wesleyans win 6pts, Almondbury 0pts

*Denby Dale 169-9 (J Geldart 36, R Stanley 34, P Frankland 31; P Dobson 4-31)
Armitage Bridge 170-9 (G Crossley 44, C Parr 32; N Wanden 4-19, J Geldart 4-71)
Armitage Bridge win 5pts, Denby Dale 1pt

Denby 177-7 (T Jones 46no, G Potter 45)
*Emley Clarence 183-9 (A Greenwood 86, R Whetham 35no, K Taylor 33no; T Wilkinson 5-51, A Pickford 3-54)
Emley Clarence win 5pts, Denby 1pt

Moorlands 248 (A Fortis 76, A Walker 44, C Lloyd 39; A Javed 6-104)
*Lascelles Hall 122 (D Taylor 29; A Walker 3-24, S Lane 3-27)
Moorlands win 6pts, Lascelles Hall 0pts

*Paddock 148 (T Shah 65; P Giradi 4-45)
Kirkheaton 151-7 (M Lambert 72; I Rafiq 4-49)
Kirkheaton win 6pts, Paddock 0pts




Saturday 10th August

header_2013_premiership_two

Scholes 115 (G.Pearson 51; J.Vickerman 4-12)
*Armitage Bridge 116-3 (R.Sugden 47*, C.Hinchliffe 40)
Armitage Bridge win 6pts, Scholes 0pts

*Elland 164 (B.Speak 57, G.Balmforth 25)
Cawthorne 165-0 (C.Roebuck 87*, J.Penty 58*)
Cawthorne win 6pts, Elland 0pts

Barkisland 166-9 (R.Whiteoak 28, S.Senior 27, I.Pollitt 35; J.Woodhead 4-28)
*Golcar 130 (R.Read 42, U.Ali 27, A.Iqbal 34; L.Bridges 5-10)
Barkisland win 6pts, Golcar 0pts

Broad Oak 186-8 (S.Rushworth 34, S.Burluraux 51, G.Brooke 28*; B.Thornton 3-28, I.Whiteley 3-30)
*Holmfirth 171 (M.Battye-wood 32, C.Allen 42, I.Whiteley 35; J.Wadsworth 3-28)
Broad Oak win 6pts, Holmfirth 0pts

*Honley 142-9 (J.Green 51, L.Kenworthy 27; A.Dollive 3-32, D.Storey 4-31)
Skelmanthorpe 143-1 (R.Jagger 66*, M.Wimpenny 25, M.Rammell 42*)
Skelmanthorpe win 5pts, Honley 1pt

*Meltham 70 (J.Moulson 43; M.Crookes 5-9)
Kirkburton 73-4 (R.Kettlewell 37*; W.Parker 4-22)
Kirkburton win 6pts, Meltham 0pts

Hoylandswaine 229-8 (J.Lockwood 82, S.Marsh 29, W.Hoyland 25*; D.Longworth 3-60)
*Slaithwaite 121 (S.Peacock 41, R.Haslam 25; D.Lockwood 3-9, J.Bird 3-40)
Hoylandswaine win 6pts, Slaithwaite 0pts


header_2013_championship_two

Emley Clarence 173-7 (H.Knapper 34, S.Lewis 46*)
*Delph & Dobcross 125 (B.Cunningham 32; A.Moors 4-30, A.Taylor 3-27)
Emley Clarence win 6pts, Delph & Dobcross 0pts

*Lepton Highlanders v Shepley - Late Result

Hall Bower 109 (D.Moss 37; C.Zaffino 5-9)
*Marsden 110-3 (R.Clarke 39*, N.Shaw 25)
Marsden win 6pts, Hall Bower 0pts

Clayton West 267-8 (M.Firth 84, T.Gibson 55, D.Barber 43, C.Hallas 35; A.Murfin 3-47)
*Shelley 135 (M.Bhoola 51; T.Siani 4-23)
Clayton West win 6pts, Shelley 0pts


header_2013_conference_two

*Almondbury v Rastrick - Late Result

*Cumberworth United 156-8 (R.Greaves 32*, R.Smith 31; J.Greig 3-40)
Denby Dale 104 (C.Whitaker 3-35, R.Greaves 4-18)
Cumberworth United win 6pts, Denby Dale 0pts

*Denby 194-6 (B.Atkinson 44, T.Moakler 25, P.Schofield 36, J.Slater 36*)
Paddock 196-3 (D.Mellor 84, S.Nawaz 74)
Paddock win 5pts, Denby 1pt

Thongsbridge 67 (D.Pauley 4-11)
*Moorlands 70-2 (J.Bentley 30*)
Moorlands win 6pts, Thongsbridge 0pts

Lascelles Hall 209-6 (R.Shaw 86*, M.Essex 50; T.Gledhill 4-45)
*Kirkheaton 149 (J.Hollingworth 85; T.Walker 4-24)
Lascelles Hall win 6pts, Kirkheaton 0pts

*Linthwaite 89 (N.Shaw 4-18, R.Wadsworth 3-11)
Almondbury Wes 92-3 (T.Jackson 71*)
Almondbury Wesleyans win 6pts, Linthwaite 0pts