tics-advert.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

matches 20130914 results

Quicklinks
Premiership | Championship | Conference | Premiership Two | Championship Two | Conference Two

Click here to go back to the 2013 results page. 

Saturday 14th September

header_2013_premiership 

*Delph & Dobcross 234 (A Lilley 69, F Butt 59, G Simpson 51; M Green 5-24)
Honley 142 (E Wilson 43, M Joice 26; J Ahmad 6-61, M Norvall 3-27)
Delph & Dobcross win 6pts, Honley 0pts

Golcar 121 (D Woodhead 43, J Hargreaves 28, C Fletcher 26; C Goulden 4-52, I Younas 3-29)
*Elland 122-3 (P Winrow 41, R Bakshi 37no)
Elland win 6pts, Golcar 0pts

*Holmfirth 144 (C Cowell 67; C Greenwood 4-49, D Robinson 3-46)
Barkisland 145-8 (J Summerscales 62, L Bridges 33; C Morton 3-32, S Denton 3-33)
Barkisland win 6pts, Holmfirth 0pts

Shepley 207-7 (L Wiles 91, H Ellis 36, D Glover 35; C Fletcher 3-64)
*Kirkburton 180-6 (G Buckley 74, A Smith 33; L Wiles 3-44)
Shepley win 5pts, Kirkburton 1pt

Skelmanthorpe 140 (S Shaikh 71, B Taylor 27; C Kilner 3-51)
*Marsden 145-4 (A Daniel 53, C Coleman 47no)
Marsden win 6pts, Skelmanthorpe 0pts

*Scholes 271-6 (J Carter 152no, P Sceresini 40, T Brook 26; G Golwalkar 3-85)
Hall Bower 172 (B Dunne 66, W Swift 41; T Boorman 5-61)
Scholes win 6pts, Hall Bower 0pts Hall Bower Are Relegated 

*Shelley 156 (I Malik 40, I Asghar 37, J Sykes 26; A Rashid 4-21)
Hoylandswaine 157-2 (A Rashid 77, A Morris 39, J Sayers 29no)
Hoylandswaine win 6pts, Shelley 0pts


header_2013_championship

*Lepton Highlanders 41 (A Thompson 5-23, S Armstrong 3-18)
Clayton West 45-0 (D Swan 30no)
Clayton West win 6pts, Lepton Highlanders 0pts

*Linthwaite 205-9 (S Bashir 84, K Ijaz 44no; T Raven-Hill 4-67)
Thongsbridge 187 (B Raven-Hill 88; A Ahmed 4-47, A Raza 4-55)
Linthwaite win 6pts, Thongsbridge 0pts

*Meltham 168 (V Minhas 40, A Hamid 34, I Hussain 30; P Cairns 4-54, J Holling 3-26)
Cawthorne 136 (P Cairns 50, M Burgess 37; V Minhas 8-57)
Meltham win 6pts, Cawthorne 0pts Meltham Are Promoted 

Broad Oak 173 (L Baxter 56, J Pulley 31; T Graham 6-62)
*Slaithwaite 73 (A Waheed 31; A Slack 4-20, D Rushworth 3-2, R Phillips 3-23)
Broad Oak win 6pts, Slaithwaite 0pts


header_2013_conference

*Almondbury 178 (M Mobeen 78, Z Khaliq 26; I Rafiq 6-74, F Siddiq 4-73)
Paddock 170 (R Payne 35, M Ahmed 35; Z Khaliq 3-38)
Almondbury win 6pts, Paddock 0pts

Emley Clarence 264-8 (D Onions 99no, A Kamran 37, C Case 31, S Sykes 28, I Shah 27; D Hales 5-103)
*Almondbury Wesleyans 268-6 (M Henshaw 139no, D Hales 31)
Almondbury Wesleyans win 5pts, Emley Clarence 1pt

Denby 137-8 (P Pickford 49, J Gumpert 33; C Jump 3-49)
*Armitage Bridge 125 (P Hamer 38; M Smith 5-45)
Denby win 6pts, Armitage Bridge 0pts

Moorlands 275-6 (A Fortis 154no, C Stott 40, M Rounding 29; R Parkes 4-136)
*Cumberworth United 80 (A Littlewood 42; C Lloyd 4-30)
Moorlands win 6pts, Cumberworth United 0pts

*Denby Dale 154 (J Geldart 46no, R Stanley 38; K Saleem 6-50, A Javed 3-41)
Lascelles Hall 153-8 (J Bishop 62, C Bishop 55; N Wanden 4-30)
Denby Dale win 5pts, Lascelles Hall 1pt

*Kirkheaton 170 (M Walwyn 51; M Knight 7-49)
Rastrick 143-8 (L Walker 64no; R Hall 3-62)
Kirkheaton win 6pts, Rastrick 0pts




Saturday 14th September

header_2013_premiership_two


Holmfirth 123 (S.Johnstone 33, G.Brown 31; S.Senior 3-5)
*Barkisland 126-7 (S.Oddy 39; O.Moorhouse 3-23)
Barkisland win 6pts, Holmfirth 0pts

Elland 262 (P.Eastwood 55, N.Rahman 90; W.Metcalfe 3-35, N.Howard 3-58)
*Broad Oak 191 (S.Mee 26, W.Metcalfe 26, N.Howard 47, G.Brooke 38; C.Walker 5-37)
Elland win 6pts, Broad Oak 0pts

Scholes 210 (L.Fletcher 42, P.Birkhead 70; A.Pratt 4-50)
*Cawthorne 212-5 (A.Pratt 69, N.Miller 51, C.Mott 30*)
Cawthorne win 6pts, Scholes 0pts

Slaithwaite 197-8 (S.Peacock 30, F.Garside 86*, H.Garside 33; C.Horner 3-60)
*Golcar 201-8 (R.Read 32, C.Horner 50, A.Iqbal 82*; N.West 3-46)
Golcar win 5pts, Slaithwaite 1pt Golcar Are Relegated 

*Honley v Meltham - Late Result

*Hoylandswaine 148-8 (D.Lockwood 52; R.Kettlewell 4-23)
Kirkburton 152-7 (D.Lindley 51; J.Dyson 4-28)
Kirkburton win 5pts, Hoylandswaine 1pt Kirkburton Are Champions 

Armitage Bridge 201 (J.Moorhouse 25, M.Hallas 32, J.Speight 30, J.Vickerman 31; A.Steers 3-41, J.Hinchliffe 4-31)
*Skelmanthorpe 204-4 (M.Rammell 71, A.Dollive 84*)
Skelmanthorpe win 6pts, Armitage Bridge 0pts


header_2013_championship_two

*Clayton West v Lepton Highlanders - Late Result

Marsden 89 (C.Zaffino 52*; A.Moors 3-19)
*Emley Clarence 92-3 (U.Siddique 40, R.Whetham 29*)
Emley Clarence win 6pts, Marsden 0pts

Delph & Dobcross 172-8 (B.Cunningham 40, N.Jones 89, S.Broadbent 27; A.Crane 3-31, D.Moss 3-48)
*Hall Bower 126 (M.Beaumont 44*, M.Balicki 28; A.Lees 4-22, S.Broadbent 3-44)
Delph & Dobcross win 6pts, Hall Bower 0pts Delph & Dobcross Are Promoted 

*Shepley v Shelley - Match conceeded by Shelley
Shepley win 6pts, Shelley 0pts Shepley Are Champions 


header_2013_conference_two

*Denby 55 (L.Renwick 3-17, A.Ullah 3-0, L.Wood 3-20)
Linthwaite 56-1 (A.Khan 41*)
Linthwaite win 6pts, Denby 0pts

*Moorlands 140-6
Cumberworth United 133
Moorlands win 6pts, Cumberworth United 0pts

*Lascelles Hall 26 (A.Geldart 4-14)
Denby Dale 30-1
Denby Dale win 6pts, Lascelles Hall 0pts

*Paddock 200-9
Almondbury 201-5
Almondbury win 5pts, Paddock 1pt

Kirkheaton 182-6 (M.Mahroof 71, W.Hussain 55*)
*Rastrick 116 (K.Wilson 25; M.Asaf 3-23, M.Beresford 3-7)
Kirkheaton win 6pts, Rastrick 0pts

*Thongsbridge v Almondbury Wes - Late Result