ARC_advert_Feb2019.gif
GR-cricket.jpg
advertise-here.jpg
 
 
 
 
 


 
Umpire Appointments - Gameweek 3

Umpire Appointments - Gameweek 3

28 Apr 2019

Umpire appointments for the full league programme on Saturday 4 May are as follows:

Drakes Premiership

Armitage Bridge 1XI v Almondbury Wesleyans 1XI
Umpires: JOHN BEAUMONT | BRUCE JAKEMAN

Barkisland 1XI v Hoylandswaine 1XI
Umpires: ROGER HARRISON | DAVID NUNNS

Delph & Dobcross 1XI v Thongsbridge 1XI
Umpires: MARK ATHERTON | STEVE SYKES

Kirkburton 1XI v Moorlands 1XI
Umpires: PAUL NEWTON | RON TINDALL

Scholes 1XI v Honley 1XI
Umpires: DAVID HAIKINGS | JOHN WOOD

Shelley 1XI v Broad Oak 1XI
Umpires: ANDREW CRAWSHAW | IAN MELLOR

Shepley 1XI v Golcar 1XI
Umpires: RAYMOND BISSETT | PHILLIP MITTON

Jedi Sports Championship

Almondbury 1XI v Mirfield Parish Cavaliers 1XI
Umpires: MARK IFILL | JOHN WALKER

Elland 1XI v Slaithwaite 1XI
Umpires: STEPHEN ADLER | STEVEN BARTHOLOMEW

Holmfirth 1XI v Clayton West 1XI
Umpires: STEPHEN ASHWELL | NIGEL BROOK

Lascelles Hall 1XI v Lepton Highlanders 1XI
Umpires: COLIN DAVIS | ZESHAN HASHMAT

Marsden 1XI v Denby 1XI
Umpires: DAVID COLLINS | GRAHAM FLETCHER

Rastrick 1XI v Skelmanthorpe 1XI
Umpires: MALCOLM FORTIS | HUGH TINGLE

Cedar Court Conference

Birkby Rose Hill 1XI v Thurstonland 1XI
Umpires: DENNIS ROBERTS | JOHN SHEARD

Cumberworth United 1XI v Linthwaite 1XI
Umpires: RODNEY MEE | STEPHEN RUSHWORTH

Denby Dale 1XI v Mirfield 1XI
Umpires: IAN LIVESEY | PHIL SENIOR

Hall Bower 1XI v Meltham 1XI
Umpires: BRIAN KETTLEWELL | DANNY MULHALL

Hoylandswaine 2XI v Kirkheaton 1XI
Umpires: TREVOR ATKINSON | ANDREW WRAY

Upperthong 1XI v Emley Clarence 1XI
Umpires: PETER HORROCKS | GEOFFREY LADBROOKE

Drakes Premiership Two

Almondbury Wesleyans 2XI v Barkisland 2XI
Umpires: CLUB | RICHARD TEALE

Broad Oak 2XI v Armitage Bridge 2XI
Umpires: CLUB | STUART HARTHILL

Clayton West 2XI v Delph & Dobcross 2XI
Umpires: CLUB | STEPHEN WELSH

Golcar 2XI v Kirkburton 2XI
Umpires: CLUB | JAMES TURNEY

Honley 2XI v Edgerton & Dalton 1XI
Umpires: CLUB | ANDREW BATLEY

Skelmanthorpe 2XI v Scholes 2XI
Umpires: CLUB | GARRY RANK

Jedi Sports Championship Two

Holmbridge 1XI v Cumberworth United 2XI
Umpires: CLUB | CLUB

Mirfield Parish Cavaliers 2XI v Flockton 1XI
Umpires: CLUB | CLUB

Moorlands 2XI v Denby Dale 2XI
Umpires: CLUB | CLUB

Nortonthorpe 1XI v Birkby Rose Hill 2XI
Umpires: CLUB | CLUB

Slaithwaite 2XI v Elland 2XI
Umpires: CLUB | CLUB

Thongsbridge 2XI v Shepley 2XI
Umpires: CLUB | CLUB

Cedar Court Conference Two

Edgerton & Dalton 2XI v Rastrick 2XI
Umpires: CLUB | CLUB

Emley Clarence 2XI v Upperthong 2XI
Umpires: CLUB | CLUB

Kirkheaton 2XI v Holmfirth 2XI
Umpires: CLUB | CLUB

Lepton Highlanders 2XI v Cartworth Moor 1XI
Umpires: CLUB | CLUB

Linthwaite 2XI v Marsden 2XI
Umpires: CLUB | CLUB

Meltham 2XI v Hall Bower 2XI
Umpires: CLUB | CLUB

Cedar Court Conference Three

Cartworth Moor 2XI v Nortonthorpe 2XI
Umpires: CLUB | CLUB

Denby 2XI v Almondbury 2XI
Umpires: CLUB | CLUB

Flockton 2XI v Holmbridge 2XI
Umpires: CLUB | CLUB

Mirfield 2XI v Shelley 2XI
Umpires: CLUB | CLUB

Thurstonland 2XI v Lascelles Hall 2XI
Umpires: CLUB | CLUB

advertise-here.jpg
 
umpire-pool-v1.jpg
 

Latest News

Dennison Grabs Victory From Defeat For Bridge - Match Day 25 Review

Promotion / Relegation and End Of Season Trophy Tiebreakers

Umpires Appointments - Match Day 26

Swaine Overcome Stiff Test To Lift Shield - Match Day 24 Review

View all news »

 
 
umpire-pool-v1.jpg