tics-advert.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 
 
Umpire Appointments Gameweek 11

Umpire Appointments Gameweek 11

13 Jun 2018

Umpire appointments for the full league programme on Saturday 16 June are as follows:

NOTICE: Umpires
The following teams are required to bring with them an umpire for their away match: Armitage Bridge (2XI), Cartworth Moor (1XI), Holmfirth (2XI) and Delph & Dobcross (2XI)

Drakes Premiership

Armitage Bridge v Moorlands
Umpires: STEPHEN RUSHWORTH | ZESHAN HASHMA

Broad Oak v Honley
Umpires: MARTIN ARMITAGE | RON TINDALL

Cawthorne v Thongsbridge
Umpires: GRAHAM FLETCHER | ROBERT HEAP

Delph & Dobcross v Golcar
Umpires: RAYMOND BISSETT | DAVID NUNNS

Kirkburton v Shelley
Umpires: ANDREW CRAWSHAW | STEVE SYKES

Mirfield Parish Cav v Hoylandswaine
Umpires: STEVEN BARTHOLOMEW | JOHN WOOD

Scholes v Shepley
Umpires: DAVID HAIKINGS | PHILLIP MITTON

Jedi Championship

Elland v Barkisland
Umpires: MICHAEL BROOK | NIGEL BROOK

Holmfirth v Slaithwaite
Umpires: TREVOR ATKINSON | ANDREW WRAY

Lascelles Hall v Clayton West
Umpires: ROGER HARRISON | STEPHEN ADLER

Lepton Highlanders v Almondbury
Umpires: MALCOLM FORTIS | JOHN SHEARD

Meltham v Almondbury Wes
Umpires: QUINTEN COLES | DAVID COLLINS

Skelmanthorpe v Rastrick
Umpires: MARK ATHERTON | DENNIS ROBERTS

Cedar Court Conference

Birkby Rose Hill v Mirfield
Umpires: VINCE SMYTH | GARRY RANK

Cumberworth United v Linthwaite
Umpires: DOUGLAS BEVERLEY | ANDREW BATLEY

Denby v Denby Dale
Umpires: JOHN BOOTH | ALAN CARTER

Emley Clarence v Marsden
Umpires: STEPHEN ASHWELL | COLIN DAVIS

Kirkheaton v Thurstonland
Umpires: BRIAN KETTLEWELL | IAN LIVESEY

Upperthong v Hall Bower
Umpires: GEOFFREY LADBROOKE | MIKE PEARSON

Drakes Premiership Two

Almondbury Wes 2XI v Armitage Bridge 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Barkisland 2XI v Scholes 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | RODNEY MEE

Clayton West 2XI v Cawthorne 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | M.BROOK

Edgerton & Dalton 1XI v Skelmanthorpe 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | NEIL BLACKBURN

Honley 2XI v Kirkburton 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | BRUCE JAKEMAN

Hoylandswaine 2XI v Cumberworth United 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | SIMPSON

Slaithwaite 2XI v Broad Oak 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | MALLINSON

Jedi Championship Two

Denby Dale 2XI v Holmbridge 1XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | STUART HARTHILL

Golcar 2XI v Elland 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | OWENS

Moorlands 2XI v Holmfirth 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Nortonthorpe 1XI v Birkby Rose Hill 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | TOMPKIN

Rastrick 2XI v Delph & Dobcross 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Shepley 2XI v Flockton 1XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | WILCOCK

Cedar Court Conference Two

Almondbury 2XI v Mirfield Parish Cav 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | BAXTER

Hall Bower 2XI v Cartworth Moor 1XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Linthwaite 2XI v Edgerton & Dalton 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | MARK IFILL

Marsden 2XI v Lepton Highlanders 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | PAUL NEWTON

Thongsbridge 2XI v Meltham 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | TOM ROCKETT

Thurstonland 2XI v Emley Clarence 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | ONIONS

Cedar Court Conference Three

Cartworth Moor 2XI v Denby 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | MOXON

Flockton 2XI v Kirkheaton 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | ALDERSON

Holmbridge 2XI v Nortonthorpe 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | JOHN WALKER

Mirfield 2XI v Upperthong 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLOWES

Shelley 2XI v Lascelles Hall 2XI2
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | BURNAND

2018_umpires_580.jpg
 

News

Umpires Appointments: Gameweek 12

Sykes Cup Quarter Final Review

Gameweek 11 Review

Umpires Appointments: T20 Group 2 / Round 1

View all news »

 

The Drakes Huddersfield League are proudly sponsored by...

 
header.gif