tics-advert.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 
 
Umpire Appointments: Gameweek 15

Umpire Appointments: Gameweek 15

5 Jul 2018

Umpire appointments for the full league programme on Saturday 7 July are as follows:

NOTICE: Umpires
The following teams are required to bring with them an umpire for their away match: Honley (2XI), Meltham (2XI), Denby Dale (2XI), Nortonthorpe (2XI), Linthwaite (2XI), Hall Bower (2XI), Cartworth Moor (1XI), Flockton (2XI) and Shelley (2XI).

Drakes Premiership

Delph & Dobcross v Scholes
Umpires: RAYMOND BISSETT | STEVE SYKES

Golcar v Broad Oak
Umpires: DAVID HAIKINGS | IAN LIVESEY

Honley v Thongsbridge
Umpires: PHILLIP MITTON | RON TINDALL

Hoylandswaine v Shepley
Umpires: ROBERT HEAP | IAN MELLOR

Kirkburton v Cawthorne
Umpires: STEVEN BARTHOLOMEW | JOHN WOOD

Mirfield Parish Cav v Armitage Bridge
Umpires: ANDREW CRAWSHAW | DAVID NUNNS

Shelley v Moorlands
Umpires: MICHAEL BROOK | ROGER HARRISON

Jedi Championship

Almondbury v Almondbury Wes
Umpires: MARK ATHERTON | GEOFFREY LADBROOKE

Clayton West v Slaithwaite
Umpires: MARTIN ARMITAGE | COLIN DAVIS

Lascelles Hall v Lepton Highlanders
Umpires: NIGEL BROOK | MIKE PEARSON

Meltham v Elland
Umpires: TREVOR ATKINSON | MARK IFILL

Rastrick v Barkisland
Umpires: ALAN CARTER | BRUCE JAKEMAN

Skelmanthorpe v Holmfirth
Umpires: STEPHEN ASHWELL | PHIL SENIOR

Cedar Court Conference

Birkby Rose Hill v Kirkheaton
Umpires: DOUGLAS BEVERLEY | STUART HARTHILL

Cumberworth United v Denby
Umpires: DAVID COLLINS | ANDREW BATLEY

Denby Dale v Mirfield
Umpires: GARRY RANK | TOM ROCKETT

Hall Bower v Thurstonland
Umpires: JOHN BOOTH | ZESHAN HASHMAT

Linthwaite v Marsden
Umpires: QUINTEN COLES | RODNEY MEE

Upperthong v Emley Clarence
Umpires: STEPHEN RUSHWORTH | ANDREW WRAY

Drakes Premiership Two

Almondbury Wes 2XI v Honley 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Armitage Bridge 2XI v Skelmanthorpe 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | PAUL NEWTON

Barkisland 2XI v Edgerton & Dalton 1XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | NEIL BLACKBURN

Broad Oak 2XI v Clayton West 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | JOHN WALKER

Cawthorne 2XI v Kirkburton 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | DENNIS ROBERTS

Scholes 2XI v Cumberworth United 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | SIMPSON

Slaithwaite 2XI v Hoylandswaine 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | LOCKWOOD

Jedi Championship Two

Elland 2XI v Birkby Rose Hill 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | TOMKIN

Flockton 1XI v Delph & Dobcross 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | BRIAN KETTLEWELL

Holmfirth 2XI v Holmbridge 1XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | MALCOLM FORTIS

Moorlands 2XI v Rastrick 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | STEPHEN ADLER

Nortonthorpe 1XI v Denby Dale 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Shepley 2XI v Golcar 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CHAPMAN

Cedar Court Conference Two

Edgerton & Dalton 2XI v Meltham 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Emley Clarence 2XI v Mirfield Parish Cav 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | BAXTER

Lepton Highlanders 2XI v Cartworth Moor 1XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Marsden 2XI v Linthwaite 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Thongsbridge 2XI v Almondbury 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | JOHN SHEARD

Thurstonland 2XI v Hall Bower 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Cedar Court Conference Three

Cartworth Moor 2XI v Lascelles Hall 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | BURNAND

Denby 2XI v Upperthong 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLOWES

Holmbridge 2XI v Flockton 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Kirkheaton 2XI v Nortonthorpe 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Mirfield 2XI v Shelley 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

2018_umpires_580.jpg
 

News

Umpire Appointments: Gameweek 17

Sykes Cup Semi-Final #2 Review

Statement: Rastrick Cricket Club / T20 Finals Day

Gameweek 16 Review

View all news »

 

The Drakes Huddersfield League are proudly sponsored by...

 
header.gif