tics-advert.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 
 
Umpire Appointments: Gameweek 2 & Cups

Umpire Appointments: Gameweek 2 & Cups

28 Apr 2018

Umpire appointments for the league programme on Saturday 28 April and All-Rounder Sykes Cup / Fired Up Corporation Paddock Shield Preliminary Round on Sunday 29 April:

Drakes Premiership

Armitage Bridge v Honley
Umpires: MARK ATHERTON | COLIN DAVIS

Cawthorne v Scholes
Umpires: ROGER HARRISON | PHILLIP MITTON

Delph & Dobcross v Moorlands
Umpires: MARTIN ARMITAGE | RON TINDALL

Golcar v Thongsbridge
Umpires: ZESHAN HASHMAT | DAVID NUNNS

Hoylandswaine v Shelley
Umpires: RAYMOND BISSETT | DAVID HAIKINGS

Kirkburton v Broad Oak
Umpires: STEVEN BARTHOLOMEW | STEVE SYKES

Mirfield Parish Cav v Shepley
Umpires: IAN LIVESEY | JOHN WOOD

Jedi Championship

Clayton West v Barkisland
Umpires: MICHAEL BROOK | ANDREW CRAWSHAW

Elland v Almondbury
Umpires: BARRIE DYSON | ROBERT HEAP

Lascelles Hall v Slaithwaite
Umpires: TREVOR ATKINSON | GRAHAM FLETCHER

Meltham v Holmfirth
Umpires: STEPHEN ASHWELL | NIGEL BROOK

Rastrick v Almondbury Wes
Umpires: MICK BOTTOMLEY | GARRY RANK

Skelmanthorpe v Lepton Highlanders
Umpires: ALAN CARTER | DAVID COLLINS

Cedar Court Conference

Birkby Rose Hill v Emley Clarence
Umpires: IAN MELLOR | DENNIS ROBERTS

Cumberworth United v Marsden
Umpires: JOHN BOOTH | BRUCE JAKEMAN

Hall Bower v Mirfield
Umpires: GEOFFREY LADBROOKE | ANDREW WRAY

Kirkheaton v Denby Dale
Umpires: STEPHEN ADLER | STUART HARTHILL

Linthwaite v Thurstonland
Umpires: BRIAN KETTLEWELL | MARK BROOK

Upperthong v Denby
Umpires: MALCOLM FORTIS | RODNEY MEE

Drakes Premiership Two

Almondbury Wes 2XI v Clayton West 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | DOUGLAS BEVERLEY

Barkisland 2XI v Cumberworth United 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | SIMPSON

Broad Oak 2XI v Kirkburton 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | WILCOCK

Edgerton & Dalton 1XI v Cawthorne 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | QUINTEN COLES

Honley 2XI v Hoylandswaine 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | LOCKWOOD

Scholes 2XI v Armitage Bridge 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLOWES

Slaithwaite 2XI v Skelmanthorpe 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Jedi Championship Two

Denby Dale 2XI v Elland 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | OWENS

Flockton 1XI v Holmbridge 1XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | WHITEHEAD

Holmfirth 2XI v Birkby Rose Hill 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | TOMKIN

Moorlands 2XI v Golcar 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CHAPMAN

Nortonthorpe 1XI v Rastrick 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | JAGGER

Shepley 2XI v Delph & Dobcross 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Cedar Court Conference Two

Almondbury 2XI v Edgerton & Dalton 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Emley Clarence 2XI v Meltham 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Lepton Highlanders 2XI v Mirfield Parish Cav 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | BAXTER

Marsden 2XI v Cartworth Moor 1XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | MARK IFILL

Thongsbridge 2XI v Hall Bower 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | JOHN WALKER

Thurstonland 2XI v Linthwaite 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

All Rounder Cricket Sykes Cup Preliminary Round

Upperthong v Denby
Umpires: JOHN BOOTH | STEVE SYKES

Emley Clarence v Nortonthorpe
Umpires: ZESHAN HASHMAT | ROBERT HEAP

Almondbury v Cartworth Moor
Umpires: ANDREW CRAWSHAW | PHIL SENIOR

Cumberworth United v Edgerton & Dalton
Umpires: MICK BOTTOMLEY | RON TINDALL

Birkby Rose Hill v Linthwaite
Umpires: ROGER HARRISON | DAVID HAIKINGS

Lascelles Hall v Holmbridge
Umpires: MARTIN ARMITAGE | RODNEY MEE

Flockton v Meltham
Umpires: DAVID NUNNS | STEPHEN RUSHWORTH

Denby Dale v Hall Bower
Umpires: JOHN BEAUMONT | COLIN DAVIS

Marsden v Mirfield
Umpires: MARK ATHERTON | DAVID COLLINS

Holmfirth v Lepton Highlanders
Umpires: TREVOR ATKINSON | ANDREW WRAY

Thurstonland v Kirkheaton
Umpires: MICHAEL BROOK | NIGEL BROOK

Fired Up Paddock Shield Preliminary Round

Hall Bower v Moorlands
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | QUINTEN COLES

Lepton Highlanders v Mirfield Parish Cav
Umpires: BRIAN KETTLEWELL | BAXTER

Cartworth Moor v Almondbury
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | JOHN WALKER

Nortonthorpe v Meltham
Umpires: ANDREW BATLEY | JOHN WOOD

Denby v Upperthong
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | DENNIS ROBERTS

Linthwaite v Thongsbridge
Umpires: TOM ROCKETT | VINCE SMYTH

Kirkheaton v Thurstonland
Umpires: MALCOLM FORTIS | PINDER

Edgerton & Dalton v Flockton
Umpires: STEPHEN ASHWELL | MARK IFILL

Mirfield v Marsden
Umpires: DOUGLAS BEVERLEY | NEIL BLACKBURN

Shelley v Emley Clarence
Umpires: IAN LIVESEY | P.BATTYE

Holmbridge v Lascelles Hall
Umpires: BRUCE JAKEMAN | GARRY RANK

2018_umpires_580.jpg
 

News

Sykes Cup / Paddock Shield Semi Final Draw

Umpires Appointments: Gameweek 12

Sykes Cup Quarter Final Review

Gameweek 11 Review

View all news »

 

The Drakes Huddersfield League are proudly sponsored by...

 
header.gif