Drakes-Cricket-League-logo-2021.png
NorthLightPhysio_Platinum-banner.jpg
 
ARC_advert_Feb2019.gif
arrow-advert.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Umpire Appointments: Gameweek 2 & Cups

Umpire Appointments: Gameweek 2 & Cups

26 Apr 2018

Umpire appointments for the league programme on Saturday 28 April and All-Rounder Sykes Cup / Fired Up Corporation Paddock Shield Preliminary Round on Sunday 29 April:

Drakes Premiership

Armitage Bridge v Honley
Umpires: (name removed) | COLIN DAVIS

Cawthorne v Scholes
Umpires: ROGER HARRISON | PHILLIP MITTON

Delph & Dobcross v Moorlands
Umpires: MARTIN ARMITAGE | RON TINDALL

Golcar v Thongsbridge
Umpires: ZESHAN HASHMAT | DAVID NUNNS

Hoylandswaine v Shelley
Umpires: RAYMOND BISSETT | DAVID HAIKINGS

Kirkburton v Broad Oak
Umpires: STEVEN BARTHOLOMEW | STEVE SYKES

Mirfield Parish Cav v Shepley
Umpires: IAN LIVESEY | JOHN WOOD

Jedi Championship

Clayton West v Barkisland
Umpires: MICHAEL BROOK | ANDREW CRAWSHAW

Elland v Almondbury
Umpires: BARRIE DYSON | ROBERT HEAP

Lascelles Hall v Slaithwaite
Umpires: TREVOR ATKINSON | GRAHAM FLETCHER

Meltham v Holmfirth
Umpires: STEPHEN ASHWELL | NIGEL BROOK

Rastrick v Almondbury Wes
Umpires: MICK BOTTOMLEY | GARRY RANK

Skelmanthorpe v Lepton Highlanders
Umpires: ALAN CARTER | DAVID COLLINS

Cedar Court Conference

Birkby Rose Hill v Emley Clarence
Umpires: IAN MELLOR | DENNIS ROBERTS

Cumberworth United v Marsden
Umpires: JOHN BOOTH | BRUCE JAKEMAN

Hall Bower v Mirfield
Umpires: GEOFFREY LADBROOKE | ANDREW WRAY

Kirkheaton v Denby Dale
Umpires: STEPHEN ADLER | STUART HARTHILL

Linthwaite v Thurstonland
Umpires: BRIAN KETTLEWELL | MARK BROOK

Upperthong v Denby
Umpires: MALCOLM FORTIS | RODNEY MEE

Drakes Premiership Two

Almondbury Wes 2XI v Clayton West 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | DOUGLAS BEVERLEY

Barkisland 2XI v Cumberworth United 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | SIMPSON

Broad Oak 2XI v Kirkburton 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | WILCOCK

Edgerton & Dalton 1XI v Cawthorne 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | QUINTEN COLES

Honley 2XI v Hoylandswaine 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | LOCKWOOD

Scholes 2XI v Armitage Bridge 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLOWES

Slaithwaite 2XI v Skelmanthorpe 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Jedi Championship Two

Denby Dale 2XI v Elland 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | OWENS

Flockton 1XI v Holmbridge 1XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | WHITEHEAD

Holmfirth 2XI v Birkby Rose Hill 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | TOMKIN

Moorlands 2XI v Golcar 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CHAPMAN

Nortonthorpe 1XI v Rastrick 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | JAGGER

Shepley 2XI v Delph & Dobcross 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Cedar Court Conference Two

Almondbury 2XI v Edgerton & Dalton 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Emley Clarence 2XI v Meltham 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Lepton Highlanders 2XI v Mirfield Parish Cav 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | BAXTER

Marsden 2XI v Cartworth Moor 1XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | MARK IFILL

Thongsbridge 2XI v Hall Bower 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | JOHN WALKER

Thurstonland 2XI v Linthwaite 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

All Rounder Cricket Sykes Cup Preliminary Round

Upperthong v Denby
Umpires: JOHN BOOTH | STEVE SYKES

Emley Clarence v Nortonthorpe
Umpires: ZESHAN HASHMAT | ROBERT HEAP

Almondbury v Cartworth Moor
Umpires: ANDREW CRAWSHAW | PHIL SENIOR

Cumberworth United v Edgerton & Dalton
Umpires: MICK BOTTOMLEY | RON TINDALL

Birkby Rose Hill v Linthwaite
Umpires: ROGER HARRISON | DAVID HAIKINGS

Lascelles Hall v Holmbridge
Umpires: MARTIN ARMITAGE | RODNEY MEE

Flockton v Meltham
Umpires: DAVID NUNNS | STEPHEN RUSHWORTH

Denby Dale v Hall Bower
Umpires: JOHN BEAUMONT | COLIN DAVIS

Marsden v Mirfield
Umpires: (name removed) | DAVID COLLINS

Holmfirth v Lepton Highlanders
Umpires: TREVOR ATKINSON | ANDREW WRAY

Thurstonland v Kirkheaton
Umpires: MICHAEL BROOK | NIGEL BROOK

Fired Up Paddock Shield Preliminary Round

Hall Bower v Moorlands
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | QUINTEN COLES

Lepton Highlanders v Mirfield Parish Cav
Umpires: BRIAN KETTLEWELL | BAXTER

Cartworth Moor v Almondbury
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | JOHN WALKER

Nortonthorpe v Meltham
Umpires: ANDREW BATLEY | JOHN WOOD

Denby v Upperthong
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | DENNIS ROBERTS

Linthwaite v Thongsbridge
Umpires: TOM ROCKETT | VINCE SMYTH

Kirkheaton v Thurstonland
Umpires: MALCOLM FORTIS | PINDER

Edgerton & Dalton v Flockton
Umpires: STEPHEN ASHWELL | MARK IFILL

Mirfield v Marsden
Umpires: DOUGLAS BEVERLEY | NEIL BLACKBURN

Shelley v Emley Clarence
Umpires: IAN LIVESEY | P.BATTYE

Holmbridge v Lascelles Hall
Umpires: BRUCE JAKEMAN | GARRY RANK

advertise-here.jpg
 

Latest News

Huddersfield Cricket League Has Rebranded

New Year, New Commercial Opportunities For You!

Merry Christmas From The Committee

Chapelgate Clash As Pair Of Paddock Shield Heavyweights Lock Horns

View all news »

 
SW-banner-300_v2.jpg