advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 
 


 
Umpire Appointments: Gameweek 4

Umpire Appointments: Gameweek 4

Umpire appointments for the league programme on Saturday 12 May are as follows:

NOTICE: Umpires
The following teams are required to bring with them an umpire for their away match: Cartworth Moor (1XI), Linthwaite (2XI), Hall Bower (2XI), Flockton (2XI), Shelley (2XI) and Mirfield (2XI)

Drakes Premiership

Delph & Dobcross v Armitage Bridge
Umpires: ROGER HARRISON | DAVID NUNNS

Golcar v Scholes
Umpires: JOHN BEAUMONT | ALAN CARTER

Honley v Kirkburton
Umpires: DAVID HAIKINGS | IAN MELLOR

Hoylandswaine v Broad Oak
Umpires: GRAHAM FLETCHER | PHILLIP MITTON

Mirfield Parish Cav v Cawthorne
Umpires: MARTIN ARMITAGE | RON TINDALL

Shelley v Shepley
Umpires: NIGEL BROOK | ROBERT HEAP

Thongsbridge v Moorlands
Umpires: IAN LIVESEY | STEPHEN RUSHWORTH

Jedi Championship

Almondbury v Meltham
Umpires: STEVEN BARTHOLOMEW | ANDREW WRAY

Almondbury Wes v Barkisland
Umpires: STEVE SYKES | JOHN WOOD

Clayton West v Lepton Highlanders
Umpires: STEPHEN ASHWELL | RAYMOND BISSETT

Lascelles Hall v Holmfirth
Umpires: MALCOLM FORTIS | JOHN SHEARD

Rastrick v Slaithwaite
Umpires: MARK ATHERTON | PHIL SENIOR

Skelmanthorpe v Elland
Umpires: MIKE PEARSON | TOM ROCKETT

Cedar Court Conference

Cumberworth United v Emley Clarence
Umpires: COLIN DAVIS | QUINTEN COLES

Denby Dale v Birkby Rose Hill
Umpires: JOHN BOOTH | ZESHAN HASHMAT

Hall Bower v Marsden
Umpires: DAVID COLLINS | JOHN WALKER

Linthwaite v Denby
Umpires: TREVOR ATKINSON | BARRIE DYSON

Mirfield v Thurstonland
Umpires: MICHAEL BROOK | GEOFFREY LADBROOKE

Upperthong v Kirkheaton
Umpires: ANDREW CRAWSHAW | PAUL NEWTON

Drakes Premiership Two

Armitage Bridge 2XI v Cumberworth United 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | SIMPSON

Barkisland 2XI v Honley 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | GARRY RANK

Broad Oak 2XI v Hoylandswaine 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | LOCKWOOD

Cawthorne 2XI v Almondbury Wes 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | ROYSTON

Kirkburton 2XI v Skelmanthorpe 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | STEPHEN ADLER

Scholes 2XI v Clayton West 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | BRIAN KETTLEWELL

Slaithwaite 2XI v Edgerton & Dalton 1XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | DENNIS ROBERTS

Jedi Championship Two

Birkby Rose Hill 2XI v Holmbridge 1XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | MARK IFILL

Elland 2XI v Nortonthorpe 1XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | NEIL BLACKBURN

Flockton 1XI v Golcar 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CHAPMAN

Holmfirth 2XI v Delph & Dobcross 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | DOUGLAS BEVERLEY

Moorlands 2XI v Denby Dale 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | VINCE SMYTH

Shepley 2XI v Rastrick 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | JAGGER

Cedar Court Conference Two

Edgerton & Dalton 2XI v Thongsbridge 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | STUART HARTHILL

Emley Clarence 2XI v Cartworth Moor 1XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Lepton Highlanders 2XI v Linthwaite 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Marsden 2XI v Hall Bower 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Meltham 2XI v Mirfield Parish Cav 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | BAXTER

Thurstonland 2XI v Almondbury 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | ANDREW BATLEY

Cedar Court Conference Three

Cartworth Moor 2XI v Flockton 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Denby 2XI v Lascelles Hall 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | BURNAND

Holmbridge 2XI v Shelley 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Kirkheaton 2XI v Mirfield 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Nortonthorpe 2XI v Upperthong 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLOWNES

advertise-here.jpg
 
2018-ecb-survey.jpg
 

Latest News

2019 Season Fixtures Announced

Paddock Shield First Round Draw

Sykes Cup First Round Draw

MCC match in 2019

5th Dec 18

View all news »

 

The Drakes Huddersfield Cricket League website is proudly sponsored by...

header.gif