ARC_advert_Feb2019.gif
GR-cricket.jpg
advertise-here.jpg
 
 
 
 
 


 
Umpire Appointments - Match Day 10

Umpire Appointments - Match Day 10

4 Jun 2019

Umpire appointments for the full league programme on Saturday 8 June are as follows:

Drakes Premiership

Almondbury Wesleyans 1XI v Delph & Dobcross 1XI
Umpires: COLIN DAVIS | DAVID NUNNS

Armitage Bridge 1XI v Kirkburton 1XI
Umpires: DAVID COLLINS | PHILLIP MITTON

Barkisland 1XI v Shepley 1XI
Umpires: NIGEL BROOK | GRAHAM FLETCHER

Broad Oak 1XI v Thongsbridge 1XI
Umpires: DAVID HAIKINGS | STEVE SYKES

Honley 1XI v Golcar 1XI
Umpires: MICK BOTTOMLEY | RON TINDALL

Hoylandswaine 1XI v Moorlands 1XI
Umpires: RAYMOND BISSETT | STEPHEN RUSHWORTH

Shelley 1XI v Scholes 1XI
Umpires: BRUCE JAKEMAN | JOHN WOOD

Jedi Sports Championship

Almondbury 1XI v Elland 1XI
Umpires: STEPHEN ADLER | PETER HORROCKS

Denby 1XI v Slaithwaite 1XI
Umpires: MALCOLM FORTIS | JOHN SHEARD

Lascelles Hall 1XI v Holmfirth 1XI
Umpires: STEVEN BARTHOLOMEW | JOHN BOOTH

Lepton Highlanders 1XI v Skelmanthorpe 1XI
Umpires: ZESHAN HASHMAT | STEPHEN WELSH

Marsden 1XI v Rastrick 1XI
Umpires: ANDREW CRAWSHAW | ROGER HARRISON

Mirfield Parish Cavaliers 1XI v Clayton West 1XI
Umpires: STEPHEN ASHWELL | IAN LIVESEY

Cedar Court Conference

Birkby Rose Hill 1XI v Hoylandswaine 2XI
Umpires: MICHAEL BROOK | PAUL NEWTON

Cumberworth United 1XI v Denby Dale 1XI
Umpires: TREVOR ATKINSON | ANDREW WRAY

Hall Bower 1XI v Upperthong 1XI
Umpires: STUART HARTHILL | JOHN WALKER

Linthwaite 1XI v Emley Clarence 1XI
Umpires: KEITH ROYSTON | PHIL SENIOR

Meltham 1XI v Kirkheaton 1XI
Umpires: IAN MELLOR | GARRY RANK

Thurstonland 1XI v Mirfield 1XI
Umpires: BRIAN KETTLEWELL | DENNIS ROBERTS

Drakes Premiership Two

Clayton West 2XI v Almondbury Wesleyans 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | ANDREW BATLEY

Delph & Dobcross 2XI v Edgerton & Dalton 1XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | DHCL POOL UMPIRE

Golcar 2XI v Broad Oak 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | RICHARD TEALE

Kirkburton 2XI v Barkisland 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | JAMES TURNEY

Scholes 2XI v Armitage Bridge 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | DHCL POOL UMPIRE

Skelmanthorpe 2XI v Honley 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | DHCL POOL UMPIRE

Jedi Sports Championship Two

Denby Dale 2XI v Flockton 1XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Elland 2XI v Birkby Rose Hill 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Moorlands 2XI v Holmbridge 1XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Shepley 2XI v Cumberworth United 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Slaithwaite 2XI v Mirfield Parish Cavaliers 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Thongsbridge 2XI v Nortonthorpe 1XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Cedar Court Conference Two

Edgerton & Dalton 2XI v Linthwaite 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Emley Clarence 2XI v Meltham 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Holmfirth 2XI v Marsden 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Kirkheaton 2XI v Lepton Highlanders 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Rastrick 2XI v Hall Bower 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Upperthong 2XI v Cartworth Moor 1XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Cedar Court Conference Three

Cartworth Moor 2XI v Lascelles Hall 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Flockton 2XI v Thurstonland 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Holmbridge 2XI v Almondbury 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Mirfield 2XI v Denby 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Nortonthorpe 2XI v Shelley 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

advertise-here.jpg
 
umpire-pool-v1.jpg
 

Latest News

Keeling Applies Relief For Oak - Match Day 26 Review

Dennison Grabs Victory From Defeat For Bridge - Match Day 25 Review

Promotion / Relegation and End Of Season Trophy Tiebreakers

Umpires Appointments - Match Day 26

View all news »

 
 
umpire-pool-v1.jpg