ARC_advert_Feb2019.gif
GR-cricket.jpg
advertise-here.jpg
 
 
 
 
 


 
Umpire Appointments - Match Day 13

Umpire Appointments - Match Day 13

25 Jun 2019

Umpire appointments for the full league programme on Saturday 29 June are as follows:

Drakes Premiership

Delph & Dobcross 1XI v Shelley 1XI
Umpires: DENNIS ROBERTS | STEPHEN RUSHWORTH

Golcar 1XI v Barkisland 1XI
Umpires: STEPHEN ASHWELL | DAVID NUNNS

Honley 1XI v Broad Oak 1XI
Umpires: RAYMOND BISSETT | ROGER HARRISON

Kirkburton 1XI v Hoylandswaine 1XI
Umpires: JOHN BEAUMONT | JOHN WOOD

Moorlands 1XI v Almondbury Wesleyans 1XI
Umpires: IAN LIVESEY | BRUCE JAKEMAN

Shepley 1XI v Scholes 1XI
Umpires: MARK ATHERTON | DAVID HAIKINGS

Thongsbridge 1XI v Armitage Bridge 1XI
Umpires: PHILLIP MITTON | RON TINDALL

Jedi Sports Championship

Clayton West 1XI v Marsden 1XI
Umpires: JOHN BOOTH | PHIL SENIOR

Denby 1XI v Mirfield Parish Cavaliers 1XI
Umpires: GRAHAM FLETCHER | PAUL NEWTON

Elland 1XI v Lepton Highlanders 1XI
Umpires: TREVOR ATKINSON | ANDREW WRAY

Holmfirth 1XI v Rastrick 1XI
Umpires: ZESHAN HASHMAT | RODNEY MEE

Skelmanthorpe 1XI v Lascelles Hall 1XI
Umpires: STEPHEN ADLER | STEVE SYKES

Slaithwaite 1XI v Almondbury 1XI
Umpires: MARK IFILL | JOHN WALKER

Cedar Court Conference

Emley Clarence 1XI v Hall Bower 1XI
Umpires: NIGEL BROOK | RICHARD TEALE

Hoylandswaine 2XI v Denby Dale 1XI
Umpires: STEVEN BARTHOLOMEW | PETER HORROCKS

Kirkheaton 1XI v Cumberworth United 1XI
Umpires: MALCOLM FORTIS | GARRY RANK

Linthwaite 1XI v Meltham 1XI
Umpires: ANDREW BATLEY | MICHAEL BROOK

Mirfield 1XI v Birkby Rose Hill 1XI
Umpires: STUART HARTHILL | STEPHEN WELSH

Upperthong 1XI v Thurstonland 1XI
Umpires: DAVID COLLINS | JAMES TURNEY

Drakes Premiership Two

Almondbury Wesleyans 2XI v Honley 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Armitage Bridge 2XI v Golcar 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Barkisland 2XI v Skelmanthorpe 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Broad Oak 2XI v Delph & Dobcross 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Edgerton & Dalton 1XI v Clayton West 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Scholes 2XI v Kirkburton 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Jedi Sports Championship Two

Birkby Rose Hill 2XI v Moorlands 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Cumberworth United 2XI v Thongsbridge 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Denby Dale 2XI v Elland 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Flockton 1XI v Slaithwaite 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Mirfield Parish Cavaliers 2XI v Shepley 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Nortonthorpe 1XI v Holmbridge 1XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Cedar Court Conference Two

Cartworth Moor 1XI v Edgerton & Dalton 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Hall Bower 2XI v Emley Clarence 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Lepton Highlanders 2XI v Linthwaite 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Marsden 2XI v Kirkheaton 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Meltham 2XI v Holmfirth 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Rastrick 2XI v Upperthong 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Cedar Court Conference Three

Almondbury 2XI v Mirfield 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Holmbridge 2XI v Cartworth Moor 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Lascelles Hall 2XI v Denby 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Shelley 2XI v Flockton 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Thurstonland 2XI v Nortonthorpe 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

advertise-here.jpg
 

Latest News

Kirkburton and Meltham Stalwarts Win Awards

Player Award Sponsors Wanted

Statement: Administration Secretary

Individual Player Award Winners

View all news »