ARC_advert_Feb2019.gif
GR-cricket.jpg
advertise-here.jpg
 
 
 
 
 


 
Umpire Appointments - Match Day 15

Umpire Appointments - Match Day 15

4 Jul 2019

Umpire appointments for the full league programme on Saturday 6 July are as follows:

Drakes Premiership

Almondbury Wesleyans 1XI v Armitage Bridge 1XI
Umpires: STEPHEN RUSHWORTH | PHIL SENIOR

Broad Oak 1XI v Shelley 1XI
Umpires: STEPHEN ASHWELL | ZESHAN HASHMAT

Golcar 1XI v Shepley 1XI
Umpires: PAUL NEWTON | RON TINDALL

Honley 1XI v Scholes 1XI
Umpires: JOHN BEAUMONT | PHILLIP MITTON

Hoylandswaine 1XI v Barkisland 1XI
Umpires: STEVE SYKES | JOHN WOOD

Moorlands 1XI v Kirkburton 1XI
Umpires: ROGER HARRISON | DAVID NUNNS

Thongsbridge 1XI v Delph & Dobcross 1XI
Umpires: NIGEL BROOK | COLIN DAVIS

Jedi Sports Championship

Clayton West 1XI v Holmfirth 1XI
Umpires: MARK ATHERTON | BRIAN KETTLEWELL

Denby 1XI v Marsden 1XI
Umpires: PETER HORROCKS | BRUCE JAKEMAN

Lepton Highlanders 1XI v Lascelles Hall 1XI
Umpires: IAN LIVESEY | JOHN WALKER

Mirfield Parish Cavaliers 1XI v Almondbury 1XI
Umpires: STEPHEN ADLER | RODNEY MEE

Skelmanthorpe 1XI v Rastrick 1XI
Umpires: TREVOR ATKINSON | HUGH TINGLE

Slaithwaite 1XI v Elland 1XI
Umpires: RAYMOND BISSETT | GRAHAM FLETCHER

Cedar Court Conference

Emley Clarence 1XI v Upperthong 1XI
Umpires: MALCOLM FORTIS | JOHN SHEARD

Kirkheaton 1XI v Hoylandswaine 2XI
Umpires: IAN MELLOR | STEPHEN WELSH

Linthwaite 1XI v Cumberworth United 1XI
Umpires: MARK IFILL | DENNIS ROBERTS

Meltham 1XI v Hall Bower 1XI
Umpires: JOHN BOOTH | DAVID COLLINS

Mirfield 1XI v Denby Dale 1XI
Umpires: ROBERT HEAP | GARRY RANK

Thurstonland 1XI v Birkby Rose Hill 1XI
Umpires: STEVEN BARTHOLOMEW | DAVID HAIKINGS

Drakes Premiership Two

Armitage Bridge 2XI v Broad Oak 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Barkisland 2XI v Almondbury Wesleyans 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | STUART HARTHILL

Delph & Dobcross 2XI v Clayton West 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | ANDREW BATLEY

Edgerton & Dalton 1XI v Honley 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | KEITH ROYSTON

Kirkburton 2XI v Golcar 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | JAMES TURNEY

Scholes 2XI v Skelmanthorpe 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Jedi Sports Championship Two

Birkby Rose Hill 2XI v Nortonthorpe 1XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Cumberworth United 2XI v Holmbridge 1XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Denby Dale 2XI v Moorlands 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Elland 2XI v Slaithwaite 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Flockton 1XI v Mirfield Parish Cavaliers 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Shepley 2XI v Thongsbridge 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Cedar Court Conference Two

Cartworth Moor 1XI v Lepton Highlanders 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Hall Bower 2XI v Meltham 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Holmfirth 2XI v Kirkheaton 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Marsden 2XI v Linthwaite 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Rastrick 2XI v Edgerton & Dalton 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Upperthong 2XI v Emley Clarence 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Cedar Court Conference Three

Almondbury 2XI v Denby 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Holmbridge 2XI v Flockton 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Lascelles Hall 2XI v Thurstonland 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Nortonthorpe 2XI v Cartworth Moor 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Shelley 2XI v Mirfield 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

advertise-here.jpg
 

Latest News

Simon Hughes At Awards Presentation

Kirkburton and Meltham Stalwarts Win Awards

Player Award Sponsors Wanted

Individual Player Award Winners

View all news »

 
SW-banner-300_v2.jpg