ARC_advert_Feb2019.gif
GR-cricket.jpg
advertise-here.jpg
 
 
 
 
 


 
Umpire Appointments - Match Day 7

Umpire Appointments - Match Day 7

22 May 2019

Umpire appointments for the full league programme on Saturday 25 May are as follows:

Drakes Premiership

Almondbury Wesleyans 1XI v Kirkburton 1XI
Umpires: BRUCE JAKEMAN | RON TINDALL

Armitage Bridge 1XI v Shelley 1XI
Umpires: DAVID NUNNS | PAUL NEWTON

Barkisland 1XI v Scholes 1XI
Umpires: IAN LIVESEY | IAN MELLOR

Broad Oak 1XI v Shepley 1XI
Umpires: DENNIS ROBERTS | PHIL SENIOR

Honley 1XI v Delph & Dobcross 1XI
Umpires: JOHN BEAUMONT | PHILLIP MITTON

Hoylandswaine 1XI v Golcar 1XI
Umpires: MARK ATHERTON | STEVE SYKES

Moorlands 1XI v Thongsbridge 1XI
Umpires: ANDREW CRAWSHAW | ZESHAN HASHMAT

Jedi Sports Championship

Almondbury 1XI v Marsden 1XI
Umpires: GARRY RANK | STEPHEN RUSHWORTH

Denby 1XI v Holmfirth 1XI
Umpires: DAVID HAIKINGS | STUART GREAVES

Lascelles Hall 1XI v Rastrick 1XI
Umpires: TREVOR ATKINSON | ANDREW WRAY

Lepton Highlanders 1XI v Slaithwaite 1XI
Umpires: STEVEN BARTHOLOMEW | COLIN DAVIS

Mirfield Parish Cavaliers 1XI v Elland 1XI
Umpires: RAYMOND BISSETT | HUGH TINGLE

Skelmanthorpe 1XI v Clayton West 1XI
Umpires: STEPHEN ASHWELL | DAVID COLLINS

Cedar Court Conference

Birkby Rose Hill 1XI v Denby Dale 1XI
Umpires: STEPHEN WELSH | JOHN WALKER

Hall Bower 1XI v Cumberworth United 1XI
Umpires: GRAHAM FLETCHER | JOHN WOOD

Linthwaite 1XI v Hoylandswaine 2XI
Umpires: NIGEL BROOK | ROGER HARRISON

Meltham 1XI v Upperthong 1XI
Umpires: MARK IFILL | BRIAN KETTLEWELL

Mirfield 1XI v Kirkheaton 1XI
Umpires: PETER HORROCKS | RODNEY MEE

Thurstonland 1XI v Emley Clarence 1XI
Umpires: MALCOLM FORTIS | JOHN SHEARD

Drakes Premiership Two

Clayton West 2XI v Honley 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | ROCKETT

Delph & Dobcross 2XI v Armitage Bridge 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | MICHAEL BROOK

Edgerton & Dalton 1XI v Barkisland 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | PULLAN

Golcar 2XI v Skelmanthorpe 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | JAMES TURNEY

Kirkburton 2XI v Broad Oak 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | RICHARD TEALE

Scholes 2XI v Almondbury Wesleyans 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | STUART HARTHILL

Jedi Sports Championship Two

Cumberworth United 2XI v Birkby Rose Hill 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Denby Dale 2XI v Nortonthorpe 1XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Elland 2XI v Mirfield Parish Cavaliers 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Shepley 2XI v Flockton 1XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Slaithwaite 2XI v Moorlands 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Thongsbridge 2XI v Holmbridge 1XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Cedar Court Conference Two

Emley Clarence 2XI v Edgerton & Dalton 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Holmfirth 2XI v Hall Bower 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Kirkheaton 2XI v Linthwaite 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Marsden 2XI v Cartworth Moor 1XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Rastrick 2XI v Lepton Highlanders 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Upperthong 2XI v Meltham 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Cedar Court Conference Three

Cartworth Moor 2XI v Denby 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Flockton 2XI v Mirfield 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Holmbridge 2XI v Thurstonland 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Nortonthorpe 2XI v Almondbury 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Shelley 2XI v Lascelles Hall 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

advertise-here.jpg
 

Latest News

Simon Hughes At Awards Presentation

Kirkburton and Meltham Stalwarts Win Awards

Player Award Sponsors Wanted

Individual Player Award Winners

View all news »

 
SW-banner-300_v2.jpg