ARC_advert_Feb2019.gif
GR-cricket.jpg
advertise-here.jpg
 
 
 
 
 


 
Umpire Appointments - Match Day 9

Umpire Appointments - Match Day 9

29 May 2019

Umpire appointments for the full league programme on Saturday 1 June are as follows:

Drakes Premiership

Delph & Dobcross 1XI v Broad Oak 1XI
Umpires: JOHN BEAUMONT | ZESHAN HASHMAT

Golcar 1XI v Moorlands 1XI
Umpires: ROGER HARRISON | IAN MELLOR

Kirkburton 1XI v Barkisland 1XI
Umpires: COLIN DAVIS | STEPHEN RUSHWORTH

Scholes 1XI v Armitage Bridge 1XI
Umpires: PAUL NEWTON | PHIL SENIOR

Shelley 1XI v Hoylandswaine 1XI
Umpires: ANDREW CRAWSHAW | DENNIS ROBERTS

Shepley 1XI v Almondbury Wesleyans 1XI
Umpires: RAYMOND BISSETT | PHILLIP MITTON

Thongsbridge 1XI v Honley 1XI
Umpires: DAVID NUNNS | RON TINDALL

Jedi Sports Championship

Clayton West 1XI v Denby 1XI
Umpires: TREVOR ATKINSON | ANDREW WRAY

Elland 1XI v Lascelles Hall 1XI
Umpires: MALCOLM FORTIS | JOHN SHEARD

Holmfirth 1XI v Mirfield Parish Cavaliers 1XI
Umpires: STEPHEN ADLER | NIGEL BROOK

Marsden 1XI v Lepton Highlanders 1XI
Umpires: DAVID COLLINS | DAVID HAIKINGS

Rastrick 1XI v Almondbury 1XI
Umpires: MARK ATHERTON | STEVEN BARTHOLOMEW

Slaithwaite 1XI v Skelmanthorpe 1XI
Umpires: STEPHEN ASHWELL | JOHN WOOD

Cedar Court Conference

Cumberworth United 1XI v Thurstonland 1XI
Umpires: MICHAEL BROOK | JOHN WALKER

Denby Dale 1XI v Hall Bower 1XI
Umpires: PETER HORROCKS | BRIAN KETTLEWELL

Emley Clarence 1XI v Mirfield 1XI
Umpires: DANNY MULHALL | GARRY RANK

Hoylandswaine 2XI v Meltham 1XI
Umpires: BRUCE JAKEMAN | IAN LIVESEY

Kirkheaton 1XI v Linthwaite 1XI
Umpires: STUART HARTHILL | MARK IFILL

Upperthong 1XI v Birkby Rose Hill 1XI
Umpires: RODNEY MEE | HUGH TINGLE

Drakes Premiership Two

Almondbury Wesleyans 2XI v Kirkburton 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | POOL

Armitage Bridge 2XI v Edgerton & Dalton 1XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | RICHARD TEALE

Barkisland 2XI v Scholes 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | STEPHEN WELSH

Broad Oak 2XI v Clayton West 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | JAMES TURNEY

Honley 2XI v Golcar 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CHAPMAN

Skelmanthorpe 2XI v Delph & Dobcross 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | ANDREW BATLEY

Jedi Sports Championship Two

Birkby Rose Hill 2XI v Denby Dale 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Flockton 1XI v Cumberworth United 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Holmbridge 1XI v Slaithwaite 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Mirfield Parish Cavaliers 2XI v Thongsbridge 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Moorlands 2XI v Shepley 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Nortonthorpe 1XI v Elland 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Cedar Court Conference Two

Cartworth Moor 1XI v Rastrick 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Edgerton & Dalton 2XI v Holmfirth 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Hall Bower 2XI v Marsden 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Lepton Highlanders 2XI v Upperthong 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Linthwaite 2XI v Emley Clarence 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Meltham 2XI v Kirkheaton 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Cedar Court Conference Three

Almondbury 2XI v Shelley 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Denby 2XI v Flockton 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Lascelles Hall 2XI v Holmbridge 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Mirfield 2XI v Nortonthorpe 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

Thurstonland 2XI v Cartworth Moor 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CLUB

advertise-here.jpg
 

Latest News

Kirkburton and Meltham Stalwarts Win Awards

Player Award Sponsors Wanted

Statement: Administration Secretary

Individual Player Award Winners

View all news »