ARC_advert_Feb2019.gif
arrow-advert.jpg
nortghlight-advert.jpg
 
 
 
 
 


 
Umpire Appointments: Gameweek 1

Umpire Appointments: Gameweek 1

15 Apr 2019

Umpire appointments for the full league programme on Saturday 20 April are as follows:

Drakes Premiership

Almondbury Wesleyans 1XI v Honley 1XI
Umpires: RAYMOND BISSETT | ROGER HARRISON

Armitage Bridge 1XI v Golcar 1XI
Umpires: PAUL NEWTON | RON TINDALL

Barkisland 1XI v Moorlands 1XI
Umpires: STEVEN BARTHOLOMEW | PHILLIP MITTON

Hoylandswaine 1XI v Broad Oak 1XI
Umpires: DAVID HAIKINGS | JOHN WOOD

Kirkburton 1XI v Shepley 1XI
Umpires: GRAHAM FLETCHER | HUGH TINGLE

Scholes 1XI v Delph & Dobcross 1XI
Umpires: ANDREW CRAWSHAW | STEVE SYKES

Shelley 1XI v Thongsbridge 1XI
Umpires: COLIN DAVIS | DAVID NUNNS

Jedi Sports Championship

Almondbury 1XI v Skelmanthorpe 1XI
Umpires: IAN LIVESEY | GARRY RANK

Elland 1XI v Holmfirth 1XI
Umpires: MARK ATHERTON | IAN MELLOR

Lascelles Hall 1XI v Denby 1XI
Umpires: STUART HARTHILL | JOHN BEAUMONT

Lepton Highlanders 1XI v Mirfield Parish Cavaliers 1XI
Umpires: STEPHEN ASHWELL | DAVID COLLINS

Marsden 1XI v Slaithwaite 1XI
Umpires: NIGEL BROOK | DENNIS ROBERTS

Rastrick 1XI v Clayton West 1XI
Umpires: TREVOR ATKINSON | ANDREW WRAY

Cedar Court Conference

Birkby Rose Hill 1XI v Linthwaite 1XI
Umpires: MALCOLM FORTIS | MARK IFILL

Cumberworth United 1XI v Emley Clarence 1XI
Umpires: BRIAN KETTLEWELL | RICHARD TEALE

Denby Dale 1XI v Kirkheaton 1XI
Umpires: DANNY MULHALL | PHIL SENIOR

Hall Bower 1XI v Mirfield 1XI
Umpires: RODNEY MEE | KEITH ROYSTON

Thurstonland 1XI v Meltham 1XI
Umpires: GEOFFREY LADBROOKE | JOHN WALKER

Upperthong 1XI v Hoylandswaine 2XI
Umpires: STEPHEN ADLER | BRUCE JAKEMAN

Drakes Premiership Two

Broad Oak 2XI v Almondbury Wesleyans 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | ANDREW BATLEY

Clayton West 2XI v Scholes 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | JAMES TURNEY

Delph & Dobcross 2XI v Kirkburton 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | STEPHEN WELSH

Golcar 2XI v Edgerton & Dalton 1XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | OWENS

Honley 2XI v Barkisland 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | PULLAN

Skelmanthorpe 2XI v Armitage Bridge 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | WHARTON

Jedi Sports Championship Two

Holmbridge 1XI v Birkby Rose Hill 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Mirfield Parish Cavaliers 2XI v Nortonthorpe 1XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Moorlands 2XI v Flockton 1XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Shepley 2XI v Elland 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Slaithwaite 2XI v Cumberworth United 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Thongsbridge 2XI v Denby Dale 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Cedar Court Conference Two

Edgerton & Dalton 2XI v Hall Bower 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Emley Clarence 2XI v Marsden 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Holmfirth 2XI v Upperthong 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Kirkheaton 2XI v Rastrick 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Linthwaite 2XI v Cartworth Moor 1XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Meltham 2XI v Lepton Highlanders 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

advertise-here.jpg
 

Latest News

AGM & Council Minutes

10th Dec 2019

Enticing Ties In Paddock Shield Draw

Winners Swaine Start Sykes Cup Defence At Home

Rules Revision Results

View all news »

 
SW-banner-300_v2.jpg