advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 
 


 
Umpire Appointments: Gameweek 19

Umpire Appointments: Gameweek 19

Umpire appointments for the full league programme on Saturday 4 August are as follows:

NOTICE: Umpires
The following teams are required to bring with them an umpire for their away match: Clayton West (2XI), Nortonthorpe (1XI), Denby Dale (2XI), Cartworth Moor (1XI), Almondbury (2XI), Hall Bower (2XI), Linthwaite (2XI), Mirfield (2XI), Shelley (2XI) and Flockton (2XI)

Drakes Premiership

Delph & Dobcross v Mirfield Parish Cav
Umpires: JOHN BEAUMONT | ALAN CARTER

Golcar v Kirkburton
Umpires: GRAHAM FLETCHER | ROGER HARRISON

Honley v Shepley
Umpires: MARTIN ARMITAGE | ZESHAN HASHMAT

Hoylandswaine v Cawthorne
Umpires: RAYMOND BISSETT | NIGEL BROOK

Moorlands v Broad Oak
Umpires: IAN MELLOR | JOHN WOOD

Shelley v Armitage Bridge
Umpires: DENNIS ROBERTS | TOM ROCKETT

Thongsbridge v Scholes
Umpires: DAVID COLLINS | DAVID NUNNS

Jedi Championship

Almondbury v Slaithwaite
Umpires: QUINTEN COLES | GARRY RANK

Almondbury Wes v Holmfirth
Umpires: DAVID HAIKINGS | RON TINDALL

Barkisland v Lepton Highlanders
Umpires: MICK BOTTOMLEY | PHILLIP MITTON

Clayton West v Meltham
Umpires: ANDREW CRAWSHAW | PAUL NEWTON

Lascelles Hall v Skelmanthorpe
Umpires: JOHN WALKER | RODNEY MEE

Rastrick v Elland
Umpires: MARK ATHERTON | MICHAEL BROOK

Cedar Court Conference

Cumberworth United v Upperthong
Umpires: BRIAN KETTLEWELL | MARK BROOK

Denby Dale v Marsden
Umpires: STEPHEN ASHWELL | COLIN DAVIS

Hall Bower v Kirkheaton
Umpires: TREVOR ATKINSON | ANDREW WRAY

Linthwaite v Birkby Rose Hill
Umpires: IAN LIVESEY | PHIL SENIOR

Mirfield v Emley Clarence
Umpires: MALCOLM FORTIS | JOHN SHEARD

Thurstonland v Denby
Umpires: STEVEN BARTHOLOMEW | ANDREW BATLEY

Drakes Premiership Two

Armitage Bridge 2XI v Edgerton & Dalton 1XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | K.ROYSTON

Broad Oak 2XI v Almondbury Wes 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | MARK IFILL

Cawthorne 2XI v Cumberworth United 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | SIMPSON

Kirkburton 2XI v Hoylandswaine 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | LOCKWWOD

Scholes 2XI v Honley 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | STUART HARTHILL

Skelmanthorpe 2XI v Clayton West 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Slaithwaite 2XI v Barkisland 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | STEPHEN ADLER

Jedi Championship Two

Birkby Rose Hill 2XI v Rastrick 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | JAGGER

Elland 2XI v Delph & Dobcross 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | DOUGLAS BEVERLEY

Flockton 1XI v Nortonthorpe 1XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Holmbridge 1XI v Golcar 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CHAPMAN

Holmfirth 2XI v Denby Dale 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Shepley 2XI v Moorlands 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | HARTLEY

Cedar Court Conference Two

Edgerton & Dalton 2XI v Cartworth Moor 1XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Emley Clarence 2XI v Almondbury 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Lepton Highlanders 2XI v Thongsbridge 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | VINCE SMYTH

Marsden 2XI v Thurstonland 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | PINDER

Meltham 2XI v Hall Bower 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Mirfield Parish Cav 2XI v Linthwaite 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Cedar Court Conference Three

Cartworth Moor 2XI v Holmbridge 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | WHITEHEAD

Denby 2XI v Mirfield 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Kirkheaton 2XI v Lascelles Hall 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | BURNAND

Nortonthorpe 2XI v Shelley 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Upperthong 2XI v Flockton 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

advertise-here.jpg
 
2018-ecb-survey.jpg
 

Latest News

2019 Season Fixtures Announced

Paddock Shield First Round Draw

Sykes Cup First Round Draw

MCC match in 2019

5th Dec 18

View all news »

 

The Drakes Huddersfield Cricket League website is proudly sponsored by...

header.gif