tics-advert.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 
 
Umpire Appointments Gameweek 7

Umpire Appointments Gameweek 7

22 May 2018

Umpire appointments for the league programme on Saturday 26 May are as follows:

NOTICE: Umpires
The following teams are required to bring with them an umpire for their away match: Honley (2XI), Edgerton & Dalton (1XI), Denby Dale (2XI), Nortonthorpe (1XI), Hall Bower (2XI), Almondbury (2XI), Linthwaite (2XI), Cartworth Moor (1XI), Mirfield (2XI), Shelley (2XI) and Flockton (2XI)

Drakes Premiership

Delph & Dobcross v Kirkburton
Umpires: MARTIN ARMITAGE | MARK ATHERTON

Golcar v Cawthorne
Umpires: ROBERT HEAP | STEVEN BARTHOLOMEW

Honley v Mirfield Parish Cav
Umpires: COLIN DAVIS | DAVID NUNNS

Hoylandswaine v Armitage Bridge
Umpires: DAVID COLLINS | ANDREW CRAWSHAW

Moorlands v Shepley
Umpires: GRAHAM FLETCHER | RON TINDALL

Shelley v Scholes
Umpires: ROGER HARRISON | IAN LIVESEY

Thongsbridge v Broad Oak
Umpires: DAVID HAIKINGS | TOM ROCKETT

Jedi Championship

Almondbury v Skelmanthorpe
Umpires: TREVOR ATKINSON | NIGEL BROOK

Almondbury Wes v Lepton Highlanders
Umpires: ZESHAN HASHMAT | PHIL SENIOR

Barkisland v Slaithwaite
Umpires: RAYMOND BISSETT | RODNEY MEE

Clayton West v Elland
Umpires: STEPHEN ASHWELL | QUINTEN COLES

Lascelles Hall v Meltham
Umpires: JOHN BEAUMONT | STEVE SYKES

Rastrick v Holmfirth
Umpires: MICHAEL BROOK | ANDREW WRAY

Cedar Court Conference

Cumberworth United v Birkby Rose Hill
Umpires: NEIL BLACKBURN | MALCOLM FORTIS

Denby Dale v Upperthong
Umpires: MIKE PEARSON | GARRY RANK

Hall Bower v Emley Clarence
Umpires: DENNIS ROBERTS | JOHN WALKER

Linthwaite v Kirkheaton
Umpires: BARRIE DYSON | MARK IFILL

Mirfield v Denby
Umpires: STEPHEN ADLER | BRIAN KETTLEWELL

Thurstonland v Marsden
Umpires: STEPHEN RUSHWORTH | JOHN WOOD

Drakes Premiership Two

Armitage Bridge 2XI v Hoylandswaine 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | LOCKWOOD

Broad Oak 2XI v Honley 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Cawthorne 2XI v Barkisland 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | PAUL NEWTON

Kirkburton 2XI v Clayton West 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | BRUCE JAKEMAN

Scholes 2XI v Edgerton & Dalton 1XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Skelmanthorpe 2XI v Cumberworth United 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | SIMPSON

Slaithwaite 2XI v Almondbury Wes 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | ROYSTON

Jedi Championship Two

Birkby Rose Hill 2XI v Golcar 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | CHAPMAN

Elland 2XI v Moorlands 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | HARTLEY

Flockton 1XI v Denby Dale 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Holmbridge 1XI v Delph & Dobcross 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | DOUGLAS BEVERLEY

Holmfirth 2XI v Rastrick 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | ANDREW BATLEY

Shepley 2XI v Nortonthorpe 1XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Cedar Court Conference Two

Edgerton & Dalton 2XI v Thurstonland 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | PINDER

Emley Clarence 2XI v Hall Bower 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Lepton Highlanders 2XI v Almondbury 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Marsden 2XI v Thongsbridge 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | GEOFFREY LADBROOKE

Meltham 2XI v Linthwaite 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Mirfield Parish Cav 2XI v Cartworth Moor 1XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Cedar Court Conference Three

Cartworth Moor 2XI v Mirfield 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Denby 2XI v Shelley 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Kirkheaton 2XI v Holmbridge 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | WHITEHEAD

Nortonthorpe 2XI v Flockton 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | AWAY CLUB TO PROVIDE

Upperthong 2XI v Lascelles Hall 2XI
Umpires: HOME CLUB UMPIRE | BURNAND

2018_umpires_580.jpg
 

News

Sykes Cup / Paddock Shield Semi Final Draw

Umpires Appointments: Gameweek 12

Sykes Cup Quarter Final Review

Gameweek 11 Review

View all news »

 

The Drakes Huddersfield League are proudly sponsored by...

 
header.gif